Scottsville Wednesday 14th November

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

10:20 Long Service Awards Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:20 Long Service Awards Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 038263 Golden Slipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 14/5f
2 (9) 845 Crimson Topaz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-6 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 11/1
3 (8) Anatalya (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-6 M F De Kock J King (9) 4/1
4 (12) 94 Champagne Showers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-6 Tony Rivalland K Latham 4/1
5 (5) Dux (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-6 Dennis Bosch A Marcus 33/10
6 (13) Electricat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 35/1
7 (11) 00 Emblem's Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-6 Sean Tarry K Melo 100/1
8 (16) 0 Kentucky Doll (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-6 Pat Lunn J Samuel 100/1
9 (10) 77 Khanya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: K Jupp
3 9-6 b1 Pat Lunn K Jupp 35/1
10 (3) 40 Love Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo B Claassen (9) 50/1
11 (15) Narative (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-6 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 100/1
12 (4) Natures Law (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-6 Craig Eudey L Africa 100/1
13 (7) Sebueng (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 9-6 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 100/1
14 (6) 57 Trix Of The Trade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 13/2
15 (2) 9 Until We Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 125/1
16 (17) Way With Words (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-6 Paul Gadsby C Taylor 125/1
17 (14) 0 Fast Idol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-6 Desmond Egdes R 1 NR

10:55 30 Years Of Service Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:55 30 Years Of Service Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 3320 Alborada Lady (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 9/2
2 (14) 662 Blonde Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-6 Pat Lunn A Marcus 6/4f
3 (3) 537 Joyful Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 17/2
4 (8) 0 Chronicle
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-6 Chris Erasmus I Sturgeon 100/1
5 (11) Crystal Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 9-6 Garth Puller M Ntuli (9) 100/1
6 (12) Doomsday Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-6 Craig Eudey C Zackey (9) 55/1
7 (10) 3 Java Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-6 Michael Roberts K Shea 15/2
8 (6) 6 Lady Jade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-6 Alyson Wright A Forbes 13/1
9 (13) Miss Honey Buns (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-6 Wayne Badenhorst J King (9) 50/1
10 (5) 06 Pacific Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-6 Corinne Bestel S Khumalo 45/1
11 (16) Pay The Price (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-6 Ivan Moore L Africa 66/1
12 (7) 00 Royal Cookie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-6 Sean Tarry K Melo 66/1
13 (17) 00 Shreya's Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-6 b1 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 125/1
14 (15) 7 Spectacularus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-6 Tony Rivalland K Latham 55/1
15 (9) 85 Stream Of Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-6 Desmond Egdes B Claassen (9) 55/1
16 (4) Trendy Babe (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 7/2
17 (1) 0 Mexican Sundance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-6 Paul Gadsby R 1 NR

11:25 Commitment Maiden Plate

11:25 Commitment Maiden Plate Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 0-0069 Armalite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 16/1
3 (10) 00880-0 Curlin's Cousin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 9-6 Craig Eudey S Randolph 50/1
4 (4) 066889 Golden Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 16/1
5 (2) 780-00 Velddrifter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
4 9-6 b1 Tony Rivalland J Jordaan 40/1
6 (6) 768 Vienna Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-4 Alistair Gordon K Shea 5/2f
7 (7) 74400 Smartelli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-4 Dennis Drier S Cormack 3/1
8 (14) 090696 Wendy's Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-4 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson 6/1
9 (8) 000 Breezy Charm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-4 Ivan Moore L Africa 100/1
10 (16) 0 Duke Diamond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-4 Mark Dixon K Melo 50/1
11 (11) 0 Kingstoncome (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-4 L Cunha N Roebuck 16/1
12 (12) 00 Military Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey:
3 9-4 Dennis Drier 100/1
13 (3) 00 Que And Ay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 b1 Dennis Drier A Forbes 15/1
14 (5) 0 Tulooche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-4 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 12/1
15 (15) 0 Twilight Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-4 Wendy Whitehead C Orffer 40/1
16 (17) 00 Zeebrugge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 9-4 b Mark Dixon M Ntuli (9) 125/1
17 (13) Budweiser Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-4 Steve Benton C Taylor 6/1
1 (9) 885-099 Winning Edge (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 b F Brown C Zackey (9) NR

11:55 Honour Maiden Plate

11:55 Honour Maiden Plate Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32208 Service Of Silence (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 8/1
2 (6) 725554 Sparkling Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 b Yogas Govender S Khumalo 5/1
3 (5) 000760 Friend Of Freedom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 b Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 50/1
5 (14) 40426 African Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-2 b Glen Kotzen K Latham 15/2
6 (10) 393 San Vicenzo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty A Marcus 9/5f
7 (11) 0777 Tokyo Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 28/1
10 (2) 93 Kentucky Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 11/5
11 (8) 7 Minister Of Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 10/1
13 (13) Thundering Duel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 Mark Dixon S Randolph 50/1
14 (3) 08 Lilac Wine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-2 Corinne Bestel J Samuel 66/1
15 (15) 0 Klondike Creek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen K Melo 100/1
4 (9) 503 Spirit Of Broadway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Sean Tarry K Melo NR
8 (7) 40044 Maverick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 Sean Tarry A Delpech NR
9 (4) 743 Father Ted (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-2 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa NR
12 (12) 44 Roy's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby K Shea NR

12:25 Reginald Piercey (30 Years) Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:25 Reginald Piercey (30 Years) Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 6722 Solveig Says (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Colin Scott S Cormack 9/5f
2 (12) 323742 Regal Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Garth Puller A Marcus 11/5
3 (3) 7-74393 Blaze Of Glory (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 9-6 L Cunha N Roebuck 6/1
4 (7) 276240 London Fever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo S Randolph 8/1
5 (9) 000 Fighting Fine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 55/1
7 (4) 009723 French Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-2 b Michael Miller C Orffer 7/2
9 (6) 000 A P Amber (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-2 Pat Lunn J Samuel 75/1
10 (14) 90 Five Moons (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 33/1
12 (2) 0 Rising Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-2 Greg / Anthony A Mgudlwa 45/1
13 (11) 0 Test The Truce (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Ramgopal
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo S Ramgopal (9) 100/1
14 (13) 0 Glitter Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: C Taylor
5 9-6 Steve Benton C Taylor 100/1
6 (1) 252 Ivanka (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech NR
8 (8) 5-4779 Peloton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 b Chris Erasmus S Khumalo NR
11 (5) 00 Lamentation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-2 Wendy Whitehead L Africa NR

13:00 Gary Jameson Clarke (30 Years) Novice Plate (F & M)

13:00 Gary Jameson Clarke (30 Years) Novice Plate (F & M) Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (11) 42-3179 Euterpe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-5 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 13/1
3 (9) 008646 Paxmak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Desmond Egdes A Delpech 5/1
4 (3) 348040 Vestal Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Lowan Denysschen B Jacobson 45/1
5 (10) 38-2397 Isle Of Dogs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-4 Craig Eudey K Melo 16/1
6 (4) 65170 Reserved Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Charles Laird M Ntuli (9) 16/1
7 (5) 4281 Pilgrim's Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty K Shea 8/1
8 (8) 07521 Very Attractive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby I Sturgeon 10/1
9 (2) 31 Nightingale Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Dennis Bosch A Marcus 11/5j
10 (13) 514 Sibyl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 11/5j
12 (6) 8618 Sparkling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 55/1
13 (1) 000079 Tiger's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-0 b Michael Miller J Samuel 75/1
14 (7) 003007 Little Swan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Storey
5 9-3 Garth Puller C Storey 55/1
1 (14) 150037 Daisy Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Wayne Badenhorst J King (9) NR
11 (12) 41305 Lady De Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Wayne Badenhorst S Cormack NR

13:30 Karen Wendy Moroney (30 Years) Mr 91 Divided Handicap

13:30 Karen Wendy Moroney (30 Years) Mr 91 Divided Handicap Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 756884 A King Is Born (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Alyson Wright K Shea 12/1
2 (6) 211767 Penhaligon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Alyson Wright B Claassen (9) 11/1
3 (3) 132421 Look After Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Yogas Govender S Khumalo 3/1
4 (4) 23-0277 Secret Symbol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Craig Eudey K Melo 25/1
5 (1) 420161 Pilot Mike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Garth Puller M Ntuli (9) 3/1
6 (2) 740186 Sunningdale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Paul Lafferty C Zackey (9) 16/1
7 (9) 190030 Luno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 8-7 b Dean Kannemeyer M J Odendaal 16/1
8 (5) 140611 Royal Galaxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Sean Tarry A Delpech 19/10f
9 (8) 337048 Rashaad (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Alistair Gordon C Orffer 15/1

14:00 Mervyn Spencer (30 Years) Mr 72 Divided Handicap

14:00 Mervyn Spencer (30 Years) Mr 72 Divided Handicap Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 425271 Vertical Drift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Joey Ramsden B Claassen (9) 11/2
2 (11) 060146 Perazim Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 b Desmond Egdes M Ntuli (9) 11/1
3 (8) 0-10500 Punk Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Mark Dixon K Melo 18/1
4 (5) 541833 Tiger Cub (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-2 b Yogas Govender S Khumalo 19/10f
5 (13) 989733 League Of His Own (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: K Jupp
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Pat Lunn K Jupp 14/1
6 (1) 680655 Verrochio (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-1 Dennis Drier S Cormack 15/4
7 (4) 373189 Personal Question (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 15/1
8 (10) 432060 Great Detail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b Mark Dixon K Latham 25/1
9 (14) 631707 True Blood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 8-11 b Alec Laird S Randolph 20/1
10 (12) 154670 Spectroscope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Adam Kethro C Taylor 50/1
11 (15) 580987 Zatopek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 b Craig Eudey C Zackey (9) 15/1
12 (2) 245261 Regal Racer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kumaran Naidoo N Roebuck 14/1
13 (7) 598675 What Next (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 22/1
14 (3) 251648 Run For Wally (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Desmond Egdes R 1 NR
15 (6) 424251 Kalmia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Gadsby R 2 NR

14:35 Loyalty Mr 78 Handicap

14:35 Loyalty Mr 78 Handicap Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 017182 Badge Of Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course Winner
7 9-9 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 18/1
3 (4) 503425 Stunning Guy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Pat Lunn K Shea 9/2
4 (2) 701-062 Neck Or Nothing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-3 Craig Eudey A Marcus 11/2
5 (11) 255-390 Drum Score (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Sean Tarry A Delpech 7/1
6 (1) 441267 Soul Mate
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/2
7 (12) 815 Romantic Balladeer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 8-13 Adam Kethro C Taylor 25/1
8 (5) 14 Furaat Quality (AUS)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 4/1f
9 (8) 3-10 Silk Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Yogas Govender S Khumalo 11/2
10 (15) 219700 William Conquest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 8-11 Sean Tarry B Lerena 66/1
11 (13) 432899 Chipnputt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
5 8-9 b Chris Erasmus A Forbes 18/1
13 (6) 827-241 Nomzane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Bart Rice B Claassen (9) 14/1
14 (3) 651750 Irish Blessing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-3 Colin Scott W Kennedy 25/1
15 (10) 604010 Squadron (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Chris Erasmus N Roebuck 66/1
2 (7) 5312 Kindle
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Ramgopal
3 9-5 M F De Kock S Ramgopal (9) NR
12 (14) 806027 Key Word (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Sean Tarry K Melo NR

15:10 Dedication Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:10 Dedication Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 726969 Surprise Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Mark Dixon K Melo 8/1
2 (7) 5454 Pole Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 3/1
3 (8) 405588 Soundsgreatome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Paul Lafferty B Claassen (9) 14/1
4 (13) 737068 Daddy's Luck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 Craig Eudey L Africa 22/1
5 (3) 339443 Pashley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Garth Puller A Marcus 4/5f
6 (14) 7996 Jewel Of Burma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 28/1
7 (6) 267877 Abu Mashar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-2 Dennis Bosch A Mgudlwa 16/1
8 (2) 96950 Not Tonight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-2 Wendy Whitehead J King (9) 33/1
9 (1) 000 Miesque's Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-2 Lowan Denysschen J Samuel 100/1
10 (10) 00 Affirmed Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 20/1
11 (4) 00 Goldridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo N Roebuck 33/1
14 (12) 098500 Wren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Steve Benton C Taylor 75/1
12 (5) 9 Wemame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon NR
13 (9) 00 Zumba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Storey
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby C Storey (9) NR