Scottsville Sunday 13th January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

10:05 Gold Circle Weekend Witness Charity Challenge Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:05 Gold Circle Weekend Witness Charity Challenge Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 029- Forever A Friend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes B Claassen (6) 33/1
2 (4) 26323-4 Golden Slipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 b Dennis Drier S Cormack 5/2
3 (6) 235649- Bella Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 16/1
4 (8) 705067- Victory Vixan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 b Ivan Moore S Veale 45/1
5 (1) 043047- Boom Sheiktheroom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
5 9-6 b1 Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 16/1
6 (3) 63788- Money Is Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 b Greg / Anthony A Mgudlwa 25/1
7 (12) 690945- Rad Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Pat Lunn K Melo 40/1
8 (16) 070700- Miss Mirren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b Chris Erasmus B Jacobson 125/1
9 (10) 2- Beshayer (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 M F De Kock M Yeni 6/4f
10 (7) 7- Cinnamon Boots (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Adam Kethro C Taylor 66/1
11 (2) Hooked On Silk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 25/1
13 (17) 0- Organic Wine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon M J Byleveld 50/1
14 (15) 0- Roses Swansong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes L Africa 40/1
15 (5) 3- Sebueng (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Michael Roberts K Shea 7/2
16 (11) 0- Torch Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 100/1
17 (13) 90- Until We Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Munger
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus R Munger (9) 100/1
12 (9) Intense Intrigue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Wayne Badenhorst K Latham NR

10:35 Dig For Gold Competition Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:35 Dig For Gold Competition Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 974223- Mamselle Du Barry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b Charles Laird A Marcus 6/4
2 (3) 202966- In Full Flo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 10/1
3 (11) 324896- Copy Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Pat Lunn M J Byleveld 18/1
4 (5) 99- Doomsday Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 Craig Eudey L Africa 100/1
5 (16) 8460- Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: X Carstens
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead X Carstens (9) 100/1
6 (9) 4000- Love Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo L Mohapi (6) 125/1
7 (12) 704260- On Your Bike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Taylor
6 9-6 Mike Pappas C Taylor 55/1
8 (14) 0- Busby's Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes C Zackey (9) 125/1
9 (2) 7 Fortress Mine (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 F Brown K Melo 16/1
10 (10) Izora (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 M F De Kock S Veale Evsf
11 (6) Kiss Me Kitty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead S Cormack 18/1
12 (15) 89- Lullaby
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 70/1
13 (7) Meet The Morning (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 M F De Kock D Dillon (3) 55/1
15 (13) 0- Oh So Smart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 125/1
16 (1) 0- Sangria
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes M Ntuli (9) 125/1
14 (4) 0- Molly
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer C Storey (9) NR

11:10 Camperdown Peace, Maritzburg County & Dromedaris Peace Lodges Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:10 Camperdown Peace, Maritzburg County & Dromedaris Peace Lodges Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 95/0063- London Blews (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 7/1
2 (2) 66637-5 Sugar Bird (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 15/1
3 (9) 269693- Surprise Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 Mark Dixon D Dillon (3) 12/1
4 (14) 09-6 Dame Victoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 33/1
5 (5) 625822- Campanologist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-2 b Michael Miller S Cormack 5/2f
6 (10) 74434- Nyoni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-2 b1 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 7/2
7 (1) 00845- Counterpart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-2 Sean Tarry M J Byleveld 4/1
8 (4) 254625- Lady Bianca (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-2 b F Brown K Melo 5/1
9 (3) 09550- Hinoki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-2 b Ivan Moore A Forbes 28/1
10 (13) 800309- Fluent Style (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-2 b Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (6) 66/1
11 (15) 000- Spirit Of Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-2 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6) 100/1
12 (12) 0- Misdemeanor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo C Zackey (9) 125/1
14 (11) 0008- Melody Fair
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-2 Craig Eudey L Africa 80/1
13 (6) 33- Pecan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 Craig Eudey A Marcus NR
15 (8) 0 Strongwood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-2 Paul Gadsby R 2 NR

11:45 Kharina Secondary School Maiden Plate

11:45 Kharina Secondary School Maiden Plate Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 488-6 Cattle King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 b1 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 14/1
2 (8) 064407- Schwarzwald (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 22/1
3 (5) 982500- Daes Dae'mar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-6 Jeff Freedman I Sturgeon 55/1
4 (11) 998757- Pop Home (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b1 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 45/1
5 (12) 064426- Kapiti Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Mark Dixon M J Byleveld 3/1
6 (1) 358733- Sun Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-4 Alec Laird A Marcus 9/10f
8 (16) 462624- Mighty Lion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-4 v Paul Gadsby K Shea 8/1
9 (13) 54405-6 Crumlin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 Chris Erasmus M Yeni 25/1
10 (6) 070- Bold Epic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-4 b1 Duncan Howells A Forbes 50/1
11 (2) 000- Goldcard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-4 Wendy Whitehead L Africa 70/1
12 (3) 00- Que And Ay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
4 9-4 b1 Dennis Drier T Matsoele (9) 100/1
13 (10) Dark Reign (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-4 M F De Kock S Veale 12/1
14 (7) 0-0 Wellington (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-4 F Brown K Melo 40/1
15 (14) 0- Wildcat Rising (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-4 Adam Kethro C Taylor 100/1
16 (9) 0- Wise William (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
4 9-4 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 40/1
7 (4) 836- Badger Friendly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-4 Dennis Drier S Cormack NR
17 (17) 057076- Kingofmountain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-4 b Michael Miller R 1 NR

12:20 Back 2 Pack Packaging Mr 74 Divided Handicap

12:20 Back 2 Pack Packaging Mr 74 Divided Handicap Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 016080- Friar Tuck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Mark Dixon D Dillon (3) 33/1
2 (13) 758066- Winter Migrant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 9-4 Yogas Govender S Veale 14/1
3 (1) 960039- Flavio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
8 9-2 b Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 20/1
4 (8) 800403- Go Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 F Brown K Melo 4/1
5 (5) 02013- Global Vigil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 8-13 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 3/1f
6 (7) 002250- Masaveru (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Bart Rice S Cormack 12/1
7 (10) 797906- Trendline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 20/1
8 (2) 70930-3 Goolgoola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 8-10 Alistair Gordon M J Byleveld 11/2
9 (3) 061030- Giles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Craig Eudey L Africa 20/1
10 (14) 7/24109- Nomzane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Bart Rice M Ntuli (6) 33/1
11 (6) 679564- Sweet Oliver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: J Samuel
6 8-3 b Doug Campbell J Samuel 10/1
12 (4) 009403- Quelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Bart Rice N Roebuck 25/1
13 (11) 401000- Squadron (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Chris Erasmus M Yeni 33/1
14 (12) 000802- Silver Back (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Lowan Denysschen C Storey (9) 6/1

12:55 Natal Carbineers Mr 91 Divided Handicap

12:55 Natal Carbineers Mr 91 Divided Handicap Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 643434- Posh Josh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
8 9-13 Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 7/1
2 (7) 125213- Always Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-10 Sean Tarry K Shea 19/10f
3 (1) 343774- Monsieur Dupont (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Marcus
6 9-5 Mike Bass A Marcus 7/2
4 (5) 45863-9 Lizard's Passion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 b Yogas Govender S Veale 13/1
5 (4) 11487-3 Territorial Waters (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tony Rivalland W Kennedy 9/2
6 (2) 358644- Peregrine Power (UNR)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Bass M J Byleveld 9/2
7 (8) 332867- Alibaba's Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Michael Miller M J Odendaal 20/1
8 (3) 618768- Rocky Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 F Brown K Melo 33/1
9 (6) 420060- French Reef (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 b Craig Eudey L Africa 50/1

13:30 Michael Roberts Handicap (Listed)

13:30 Michael Roberts Handicap (Listed) Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 801181- Baracah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Marcus
5 9-6 b Sean Tarry A Marcus 11/5f
2 (12) 35793-2 Silent Partner (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 M F De Kock S Veale 5/1
3 (10) 11331/6- Knight To Remember (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 Duncan Howells A Forbes 8/1
4 (11) 008265- Orbit War (ARG)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 Adam Kethro C Taylor 10/1
5 (6) 884332- A King Is Born (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 Alyson Wright K Shea 14/1
6 (5) 332142- Top Mark (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
7 8-13 Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/2
7 (3) 88987-4 Las Ramblas (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 James Goodman M Yeni 22/1
8 (4) 182360- Badge Of Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
8 8-3 Michael Roberts D Dillon (3) 14/1
9 (8) 054442- Komatipoort (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Mike Bass M J Byleveld (ex1) 15/2
10 (1) 494039- Green Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Mark Dixon W Kennedy 33/1
11 (2) 56269-4 Winter Mischief (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b F Brown K Melo 12/1
12 (9) 970819- Drift Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Yadav Singh J Samuel 70/1

14:05 Kempston Land Rover, Peugeot & Volvo Pmb Fm 87 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:05 Kempston Land Rover, Peugeot & Volvo Pmb Fm 87 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 188843- Big On Broadway (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 Ivan Moore M J Byleveld 22/1
2 (11) 764430- Wings Over Skye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
7 9-1 b Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 14/1
3 (6) 147767- Shadows In The Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-0 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 33/1
4 (8) 361561- Skweleti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dennis Drier J Samuel 22/1
5 (9) 312121- Drumadoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Corinne Bestel K Shea 6/5f
6 (1) 637414- Rashuli Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b Duncan Howells D Dillon (3) 15/2
7 (4) 61623- Euphoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 15/2
8 (3) 210037- La Belle Helene (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 8-8 Alyson Wright K Melo 33/1
9 (7) 235308- Fun Sunzi (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Ivan Moore S Veale 14/1
10 (10) 921091- Beautiful Princess
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack (ex1) 7/2
11 (2) 732417- Open The Bank (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 16/1

14:40 Weekend Witness Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:40 Weekend Witness Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16050-6 Umneeyatee (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 M F De Kock C Zackey (9) 7/2f
2 (3) 22416-7 Michelle My Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 7/1
3 (7) 53050-5 Preamble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Pat Lunn S Cormack 9/2
4 (5) 00960-4 Ice Goddess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-4 Mike Bass M J Byleveld 5/1
5 (10) 5/5189- Clovelly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 50/1
6 (9) 8451-0 Crimson Topaz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Doug Campbell D Dillon (3) 28/1
7 (13) 301374- Finding Neverland (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Craig Eudey R Munger (9) 16/1
8 (15) 340745- Ulwandle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 10/1
9 (8) 8109- Eight Miles High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Colin Scott W Kennedy 33/1
10 (4) 71875-8 Malkia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Garth Puller J Barnes (9) 10/1
11 (6) 3/31004- Point Of Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Duncan Howells L Mohapi (6) 18/1
12 (11) 675375- Ole Ole (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 8-4 b Mark Dixon M Ntuli (9) 33/1
13 (14) 05063-3 Noble Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 7/1
15 (12) 480405- Vestal Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck 40/1
14 (2) 09977-0 New Lifestyle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Mark Dixon K Melo NR

15:15 Gold Circle Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:15 Gold Circle Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (10) 624060- London Fever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo S Veale 25/1
3 (11) 203647- Imali Mania (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
6 9-6 b Desmond Egdes M Ntuli (9) 28/1
4 (1) 883468- Soundsgreatome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
5 9-6 Paul Lafferty T Matsoele (9) 25/1
5 (9) 2522- Ivanka (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-4 M F De Kock A Marcus 15/20f
6 (6) 354- Java Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-4 Michael Roberts K Shea 33/10
7 (13) 80-5 Coming Up Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 15/2
8 (17) 82474- Jus Jazzin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-4 Paul Gadsby I Sturgeon 16/1
9 (5) 095- Learn A Little (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-4 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 45/1
10 (12) 0690- Floristry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 55/1
11 (8) 695059- Not Tonight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-4 b1 Wendy Whitehead S Cormack 55/1
12 (15) 0- Amazement (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lenny Taylor
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-4 Lenny Taylor C Storey (9) 100/1
13 (16) 9- Beautiful Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-4 b1 Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 15/1
14 (14) 00- Dela Fontaine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-4 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6) 125/1
15 (3) 00- Fast Idol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-4 Desmond Egdes C Taylor 125/1
17 (7) 0066- Emblem's Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-4 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 66/1
1 (4) 66/4052- Nicholson Finding (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-6 Mark Dixon K Melo NR
16 (2) Teepee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-4 Alistair Gordon M J Byleveld NR