Scottsville Tuesday 12th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:30 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

10:30 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) Bez Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus M Ntuli (9) 80/1
2 (1) 2 Caribbean Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 6/4f
3 (4) 056 Catch The Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-2 James Goodman D Dillon (3) 100/1
4 (2) Cayenne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus S Veale 66/1
5 (7) Glorious Moment (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Michael Miller A Forbes 11/5
6 (5) 77-85 Golda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 66/1
7 (8) Grandeur
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
3 9-2 L Cunha L Mohapi (6) 80/1
8 (11) Jamboree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Duncan Howells I Sturgeon 40/1
9 (10) 6- Milky Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby C Taylor 125/1
10 (6) Princess Aiyana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty A Marcus 4/1
11 (12) 0-3 Raat Ki Rani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo A Delpech 12/1
12 (3) 55-53 Sophia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus B Lerena 16/1

11:05 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:05 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2-02 Beshayer (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech Evsf
2 (13) 03722-4 Miss Tiger Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 10/1
3 (8) 782-434 Breeze By (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Paul Lafferty A Marcus 4/1
4 (9) 3-06 Dude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo B Lerena 16/1
5 (3) 0-08 Frisky Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel J Samuel 28/1
6 (15) 442097- Make Me Money (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-6 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 25/1
7 (1) 0-08 Field Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead S Cormack 40/1
8 (7) 990- Ascot Charm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 125/1
9 (11) 0- Divine Atso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon D Dillon (4) 125/1
11 (6) Silver Sands (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Alyson Wright J Merwe 75/1
12 (14) Teepee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon M J Odendaal 75/1
13 (12) 90- Wemame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Doug Campbell C Taylor 100/1
10 (4) 73- Perfect Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 M F De Kock M Yeni NR
14 (10) 06- Pacific Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel R 1 NR
15 (2) 034900- Charming Roekeya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 Corinne Bestel R 2 NR

11:40 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:40 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 86953-3 Genuine Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 5/1
2 (11) 42-2 Blue Berry (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 5/4f
3 (5) 836- Badger Friendly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/1
6 (2) 89002-2 Yankee Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-6 F Brown K Latham 6/1
7 (7) 780/00-4 Velddrifter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
5 9-6 Tony Rivalland B Lerena 14/1
8 (6) 335770- Stone Reeves (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: B Claassen
5 9-6 Paul Lafferty B Claassen (6) 20/1
9 (4) 0-6 Beewithmee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 Duncan Howells L Mohapi (6) 15/1
10 (12) 0 Bruce P (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Michael Roberts D Dillon (4) 100/1
11 (14) Chase Dem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch A Mgudlwa 100/1
12 (3) 9-0 Noble Fight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 b Bart Rice J Merwe 150/1
13 (9) 04 Safee (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Segeon
4 9-6 M F De Kock C Segeon 12/1
14 (13) 7098-0 Nangoke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead W Kennedy 150/1
4 (1) 934-75 Kentucky Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon NR
5 (8) 36369-7 Laurie's Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b Charles Laird A Marcus NR

12:15 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate

12:15 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0442- Man To Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Dennis Drier A Marcus 5/2f
2 (11) 070-4 Bold Epic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 15/2
3 (13) 2624-30 Mighty Lion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 v Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (6) 20/1
4 (10) 58503- Random Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Charles Laird K Shea 20/1
5 (5) 50-6 Santorini
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 F Brown K Latham 12/1
6 (1) 066-985 Strong Blaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 16/1
7 (6) 0970-8 King Protea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-6 Michael Roberts C Orffer 16/1
8 (12) 8757-82 Pop Home (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 12/1
9 (7) 36676- Flash Of Victory (ARG)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Cormack
5 9-6 Glen Kotzen S Cormack 15/1
10 (2) 760- Breaking Thru (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 75/1
11 (4) 9 Dark Reign (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 M F De Kock S Veale 40/1
12 (9) 4 Duke Of Medina (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/2
13 (8) 0- Soviet Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Robbie Hill C Taylor 40/1
14 (14) 948090- Wild And Windy (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 F Brown R 1 NR

12:50 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate

12:50 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 04- Klondike Creek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 11/2f
2 (14) 458-37 Billy's Legacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 22/1
3 (9) 0035-6 Blaze The Trail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 7/1
4 (3) 0086-50 Battle Hammer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Lowan Denysschen A Marcus 6/1
5 (13) 0087-7 Sonic Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Alyson Wright B Lerena 9/1
6 (12) 00709-5 Strong Bullet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Craig Eudey M J Odendaal 16/1
7 (4) 0079-05 Striking Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Craig Eudey J Merwe 6/1
8 (8) 44430-4 Slew The Bold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 9-6 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 6/1
9 (6) 554345- Sparkling Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (4) 10/1
10 (11) 060- Duke Diamond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Mark Dixon S Veale 55/1
11 (10) 0-00 Caution Me Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (6) 100/1
13 (1) 0-0 Wonderman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby A Forbes 100/1
14 (7) 37986-0 Black Dynamite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 8-13 Desmond Egdes C Zackey (9) 18/1
12 (2) 900-00 Duty Calls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel NR

13:25 All To Come Novice Plate (F & M)

13:25 All To Come Novice Plate (F & M) Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 74223-1 Mamselle Du Barry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Charles Laird A Marcus 9/2
2 (8) 397251- Verna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Michael Roberts D Dillon (4) 10/1
3 (7) 43047-1 Boom Sheiktheroom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 8/1
5 (3) 5371-5 Joyful Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/5f
6 (2) 8-16 More Ching Ching (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Alistair Gordon M Ntuli (9) 5/1
7 (4) 050-539 Preamble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Pat Lunn J Merwe 9/2
8 (1) 31004-0 Point Of Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: W Staden
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Duncan Howells W Staden 28/1
10 (6) 417960- Pocket Venus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b1 Mark Dixon C Zackey (9) 35/1
11 (10) 09977-0 New Lifestyle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Mark Dixon I Sturgeon 33/1
4 (9) 25126- Caviar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Colin Scott A Delpech NR
9 (5) 15369-8 Queen's Court (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Michael Miller A Forbes NR

14:00 Soccer 6 Mr 68 Apprentice Handicap

14:00 Soccer 6 Mr 68 Apprentice Handicap Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 83325-3 Tiger Cub (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 Yogas Govender D Dillon (4) 6/1
2 (3) 31/056-7 Grey's Anatomy (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-4 M F De Kock K Melo 5/1f
3 (6) 44514-6 Maverick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-3 Sean Tarry C Zackey (9) 11/2
4 (8) 361005- Noordhoek Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R Munger
5 9-3 Paul Gadsby R Munger (9) 18/1
5 (10) 65-0466 Chipnputt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Chris Erasmus T Matsoele (9) 12/1
6 (2) 1895-05 Personal Question (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: J Dladla
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 Desmond Egdes J Dladla (9) 11/2
7 (11) 262-560 Modern Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Alyson Wright B Claassen (6) 12/1
8 (5) 19700-0 William Conquest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sean Tarry L Mohapi (6) 20/1
9 (1) 7592-59 What Next (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Garth Puller M Ntuli (9) 11/2
10 (4) 09403-8 Quelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b Bart Rice C Storey (9) 16/1
11 (7) 24109-0 Nomzane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: S Ramgopal
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Bart Rice S Ramgopal (9) 28/1

14:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Fm 83 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Fm 83 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 8987-41 Las Ramblas (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 James Goodman D Neethling (9) 5/1
2 (9) 186-525 Sunningdale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 Paul Lafferty T Matsoele (9) 8/1
3 (1) 7244-31 Misty Morn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Duncan Howells A Delpech 9/5f
4 (4) 4523-12 Red Book (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
5 8-13 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 4/1
5 (8) 428116- Pilgrim's Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Paul Lafferty B Claassen (6) 10/1
6 (3) 70320-4 Chief Pigeon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
5 8-9 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 9/1
8 (6) 10001-7 Wynnholme's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Roberts D Dillon (4) 15/1
9 (2) 07521-0 Very Attractive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (6) 25/1
7 (5) 7767-90 Shadows In The Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 8-8 b Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal NR
10 (10) 509688- Pintari (AUS)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Duncan Howells C Zackey (9) NR

15:05 Jackpot Quick Mix Fm 67 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:05 Jackpot Quick Mix Fm 67 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 421-05 Themis (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/1
2 (4) 621599- Above Emeralds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 b Charles Laird A Marcus 9/1
3 (14) 09-61 Dame Victoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 35/1
4 (15) 28723-2 Faire Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
6 9-3 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (4) 11/2j
5 (12) 64632-8 Paxmak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 14/1
6 (10) 56199- Clair De Fleur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 80/1
7 (8) 2031- Sounds Of Tigers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 8/1
8 (1) 79531-8 Peloton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-1 b Chris Erasmus J Merwe 10/1
9 (2) 4430-33 Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 b Ivan Moore C Taylor 11/2j
10 (5) 4606-70 Celadore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Michael Roberts S Veale 14/1
11 (11) 901999- Polar Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 8-10 Greg / Anthony M Ntuli (9) 16/1
12 (9) 1500-0 Lily Of St Pierre (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Ramgopal
4 8-9 M F De Kock S Ramgopal (9) 25/1
13 (6) 9692-83 Dare To Be Grand (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Mark Dixon S Cormack 6/1
14 (13) 37070-5 Daisy Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Wayne Badenhorst R 1 NR
15 (3) 76036-9 Tiger Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 2
6 8-3 b Desmond Egdes R 2 NR