Scottsville Sunday 11th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Chatsworth Anti-Drug Forum Workriders Maiden Plate

10:20 Chatsworth Anti-Drug Forum Workriders Maiden Plate Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 723367 Black Platinum (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: J Noordman
4 9-6 b F Brown J Noordman 6/1
2 (2) 000200 Sangreal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 b Yadav Singh C Ndlovu 40/1
3 (10) 0 Embrace The Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: S Mosia
4 9-6 Yadav Singh S Mosia 13/1
4 (4) 668 Black Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: L Fenwick
3 9-4 Alyson Wright L Fenwick 33/1
5 (5) 8004 Road's End (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Duma
3 9-4 Pat Lunn S Duma 33/1
6 (3) 52 Kingston Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: P Ntlebi
3 9-4 Doug Campbell P Ntlebi 9/10f
7 (7) 8 Lisa's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Samuel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo N Samuel 6/1
8 (8) 4 Mr Oshkosh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: S Duma
3 9-4 Alyson Wright S Duma 9/2
10 (1) 0 Northern Waters (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: C Matthee
3 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl C Matthee 11/1
9 (9) 03 Mr Whatever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Duma
3 9-4 Pat Lunn S Duma NR

10:55 Cybertrade Paints Maiden Plate

10:55 Cybertrade Paints Maiden Plate Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 322629 Sadhu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Colin Scott B Lerena 7/1
2 (5) 463552 Peregrine King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 b Craig Eudey A Delpech 19/10f
3 (2) 585790 Run Softly
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Neethling
3 9-4 James Goodman D Neethling (9) 35/1
4 (4) 8 Badger Friendly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-4 Dennis Drier S Cormack 13/1
5 (10) 0 Bold Epic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 11/2
6 (14) 9 Bronze Cross (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-4 b1 Robbie Hill C Orffer 40/1
7 (13) Cagiva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 Sean Tarry R Danielson 9/1
8 (3) Cerrado (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-4 Craig Eudey L Africa 100/1
9 (11) 00 Hein Rex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-4 Chris Erasmus N Roebuck 100/1
10 (1) Hot Spot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-4 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 55/1
11 (17) 3 Notorious Nic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-4 Alistair Gordon K Shea 33/10
12 (16) Prince Of Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-4 Desmond Egdes B Claassen (9) 66/1
13 (15) Quick Glance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-4 Paul Gadsby I Sturgeon 40/1
14 (6) Rock 'n Rolla (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-4 Corinne Bestel J Samuel 50/1
15 (12) Santorini
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-4 F Brown K Latham 40/1
17 (7) 00 Military Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-4 Dennis Drier S Randolph 25/1
16 (8) The Big League (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-4 Mark Dixon S Randolph NR

11:25 Jays Autocare Maiden Plate

11:25 Jays Autocare Maiden Plate Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) King Alfred (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Colin Scott B Lerena 13/1
2 (11) 26600 Crumlin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-4 b1 Chris Erasmus I Sturgeon 15/1
3 (2) Just Jerry (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-4 F Brown C Zackey (9) 66/1
4 (15) 09 King Protea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-4 Michael Roberts D Dillon (6) 22/1
5 (14) 00 Maestrale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
3 9-4 Dennis Drier T Matsoele (9) 28/1
6 (12) Mauri Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 Sean Tarry R Danielson 28/1
7 (1) Mr Smartypants (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-4 Craig Eudey L Africa 25/1
8 (17) 80 Nippy Nathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-4 Robbie Hill C Orffer 20/1
9 (4) 0 Sonic Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-4 Alyson Wright J Jordaan 100/1
10 (7) 5 Speck Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-4 Ivan Moore S Randolph 14/1
11 (9) Splinter Of Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 M F De Kock A Delpech 15/20f
12 (10) Sporting Rights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Corinne Bestel A Forbes 100/1
13 (13) Stolen Profit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-4 Mark Dixon K Latham 33/1
14 (3) 98 This Horse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-4 b1 Pat Lunn J Samuel 15/1
15 (16) Wondersheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-4 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 45/1
16 (6) 55 Zhivago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-4 Dennis Drier S Cormack 13/2
17 (5) 0 Tulooche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Doug Campbell R 1 NR

12:00 Namchunder Family Maiden Plate

12:00 Namchunder Family Maiden Plate Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 036233 Benjamin Brush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 8/5f
2 (12) 8-00860 Catarack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 b Desmond Egdes L Africa 45/1
3 (9) 0-00808 Blackbriar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
4 9-6 Alyson Wright M Ntuli (9) 100/1
4 (15) 50 Spirit Of Broadway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 14/1
5 (3) 623239 Storm Dancer
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-2 b Michael Miller M J Odendaal 5/2
6 (13) 700 Deputy Sheriff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 22/1
7 (1) 0000 Muhtarac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 b Mark Dixon S Cormack 13/1
8 (14) 00 Battle Hammer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-2 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck 100/1
9 (7) 00 Bramley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-2 b1 Doug Campbell B Claassen (9) 100/1
10 (10) 00 I'm Aloner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus R Danielson 75/1
11 (2) 4 Roy's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby I Sturgeon 3/1
12 (6) 00 Trojan Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-2 Doug Campbell D Dillon (6) 35/1
13 (8) Victory Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby C Taylor 16/1
14 (11) 0 Wise William (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Michael Roberts R 1 NR
15 (5) 000 Ellipsis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Yadav Singh R 2 NR

12:35 Mattress King Maiden Plate

12:35 Mattress King Maiden Plate Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 026 Coy Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 15/2
3 (14) 587462 Mighty Lion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 v Paul Gadsby K Shea 7/1
4 (7) 4004 Maverick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 Sean Tarry R Danielson 17/2
5 (9) 3-80779 Nkwazi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Thabana
3 9-2 b Chris Erasmus C Thabana (9) 75/1
6 (12) 4 Billy's Legacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 12/1
7 (1) 74 Father Ted (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Garth Puller B Lerena 9/2
8 (8) 00 Forestry Law (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-2 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck 33/1
9 (13) 0 Ganesh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 22/1
10 (4) 00 Goldcard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-2 Wendy Whitehead C Orffer 100/1
11 (11) 7 Lord Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 9/1
12 (2) 77 Master Banker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 14/5f
13 (10) 40 White Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 9/2
2 (5) 22435 Montelupo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 Alec Laird S Randolph NR
14 (3) 000 Unmistakablyfrench (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Desmond Egdes R 1 NR
15 (15) 066889 Golden Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus R 2 NR

13:10 Watts On Electrical Wholesalers Fm 70 Apprentice Divided Handicap (F & M)

13:10 Watts On Electrical Wholesalers Fm 70 Apprentice Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 42-3179 Euterpe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 Sean Tarry L Mohapi (9) 22/1
2 (7) 02381 Tappin' The Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-3 Tony Rivalland C Zackey (9) 11/2
3 (14) 8618 Sparkling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Chris Erasmus T Matsoele (9) 45/1
4 (9) 064970 Capitella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Bart Rice G Goomany (9) 18/1
5 (15) 448346 Celadore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b Michael Roberts D Dillon (6) 13/2
6 (1) 073915 Balladry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Lafferty J Mariba (6) 15/4f
7 (13) 3-01907 Glacier Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yogas Govender C Thabana (9) 28/1
8 (11) 282223 Wooden Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 b Alyson Wright J Penny (9) 15/2
9 (3) 807090 Infinite Wisdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 8-11 Alyson Wright B Claassen (9) 13/1
10 (8) 550708 Anne Trulove (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Pat Lunn F Maleking (9) 25/1
11 (6) 631550 Yet Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Duncan Howells M Ntuli (9) 20/1
12 (4) 056630 Bahama Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gavin Van Zyl H Hoven (9) 7/1
13 (5) 655071 Trimontium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lowan Denysschen C Storey (9) 4/1
14 (12) 300056 Twice Double (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Greg / Anthony R 1 NR
15 (2) 035103 Sacred Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Desmond Egdes R 2 NR

13:45 Evaluations Property Intelligence Services Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M)

13:45 Evaluations Property Intelligence Services Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 172021 Black Is Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon K Shea 33/10f
2 (10) 319288 Las Ramblas (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 James Goodman S Randolph 14/1
3 (8) 218609 On A Wing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 b1 Dean Kannemeyer M J Odendaal 20/1
4 (7) 626601 Varsity Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Joey Ramsden S Cormack 15/4
5 (4) 466187 Artistically Done (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Doug Campbell D Dillon (6) 8/1
6 (9) 088983 Chestnut Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 15/1
7 (1) 722748 Jeter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Laird A Delpech 13/2
8 (3) 677179 Lightning Lulu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 35/1
9 (5) 514490 Top Talent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 8-8 Kumaran Naidoo N Roebuck 40/1
10 (2) 449112 Crimson Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Alec Laird J Mariba (6) 15/4
11 (6) 903013 Finding Neverland (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Craig Eudey C Zackey (9) 7/1

14:20 National NDT Services Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

14:20 National NDT Services Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 529125 Injaazaat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 10/1
2 (1) 62681-4 Red Book (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 8/1
3 (7) 663411 Goose Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Alec Laird S Randolph 11/2
4 (10) 803220 Aurum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 12/1
5 (3) 640115 Shimmering Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 b Mike Bass D Dillon (6) 5/1
6 (6) 972421 Joie's Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Yogas Govender S Cormack 8/1
7 (15) 070910 Taste Of Honey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 50/1
8 (14) 570525 Al Nadira (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Chris Erasmus R Danielson 18/1
9 (12) 41305 Lady De Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Wayne Badenhorst K Latham 22/1
10 (2) 51 Qin Wei (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 M F De Kock B Claassen (9) 7/2f
12 (8) 23-2251 Music Pass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 8-10 Alistair Gordon K Shea 11/1
13 (11) 71 Hadbaa (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 8-9 M F De Kock C Zackey (9) 13/1
14 (13) 150037 Daisy Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Wayne Badenhorst J King 20/1
11 (9) 51 Black Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 M F De Kock A Delpech NR
15 (5) 64450-4 Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ivan Moore R 2 NR

14:55 BNR Agencies Mr 74 Handicap

14:55 BNR Agencies Mr 74 Handicap Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 32212 Midnight Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
3 9-9 Garth Puller D Dillon (6) 3/1f
2 (5) 120160 Friar Tuck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Mark Dixon S Randolph 20/1
4 (11) 41 Island Fiesta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Wendy Whitehead S Cormack 5/1
5 (2) 65-7912 Catalectric (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Tony Rivalland K Latham 7/2
6 (14) 16-9752 Shield Of Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-3 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 22/1
7 (12) 931 Libertine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Colin Scott A Forbes 18/1
8 (4) 81 Rear Admiral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 b Dennis Drier A Delpech 7/1
9 (10) 500775 Fire Curtain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 8-10 b Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 16/1
10 (9) 189306 Shark Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: G Goomany
4 8-10 Bart Rice G Goomany (9) 33/1
11 (6) 35510-7 Sheperd's Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Yogas Govender C Thabana (9) 55/1
12 (8) 712925 Special Henny (ARG)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 8-10 Pat Lunn C Zackey (9) 40/1
13 (1) 057531 On The Muscle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Dean Kannemeyer M J Odendaal 20/1
14 (15) 600061 Giles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Craig Eudey J Mariba (6) 45/1
15 (7) 806027 Key Word (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 22/1
16 (16) 56-4342 Nomakhanjani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Adam Kethro J King (9) 14/1
17 (3) 093953 Tyler's Talent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 8-5 b Michael Roberts M Ntuli 28/1
3 (17) 726207 Prince Of Wings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-9 Mike Bass B Claassen (9) NR

15:30 Chatsworth Anti-Drug Forum Centre Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:30 Chatsworth Anti-Drug Forum Centre Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 744209 Make Me Money (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 b Desmond Egdes B Claassen (9) 18/1
2 (4) 45 Abundance
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 13/2
3 (15) 08 Spice Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 Ivan Moore L Africa 45/1
5 (3) 32489 Copy Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
3 9-2 b Pat Lunn L Mohapi (9) 17/2
6 (2) 5-4779 Peloton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-2 b Chris Erasmus N Roebuck 75/1
7 (14) 26657 Breeze By (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: J Mariba
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty J Mariba (6) 35/1
8 (7) 42 Chili Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 9/5f
9 (12) 87 Cup Of Rubies (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 10/1
10 (8) 0 Mexican Sundance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby W Kennedy 75/1
11 (13) 43 Pure Malt (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 5/2
12 (5) 94 So Sweet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo S Randolph 6/1
15 (9) 0 Summer Rumba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Steve Benton C Taylor 100/1
4 (6) 932 Octavia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack NR
13 (11) 50 Wild Tale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson NR
14 (10) 00 Zumba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby R 1 NR