Sam Houston Race Park Monday 28th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Allowance

19:00 Allowance Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245737- Lenas Hot Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Renee Lafleur E Jiminez
2 (2) 463665- Rv Roulette (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 April Lewis F Perez (5)
3 (3) 122614- Sand On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
4 (4) 1/36187- Tikis Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
5 (5) 3216- Br Funny Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
7 8-1 Christine Byrom E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 123233- Well Liked (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ken Danyluk G Mora
7 (7) 143432- Zells Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Glover B Landeros
8 (8) 3-1 Ta Dance Withthe Star (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Glover A Contreras
9 (9) 610- Dartyn Kriss Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ken Danyluk A Sigala (5)

19:26 Maiden Special Weight

19:26 Maiden Special Weight Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 803687- Spendaridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara D Wood
2 (2) 4-4 Coco Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 08-0 Lazar Menchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos J Chacaltana
4 (4) 402240- Rule Breaker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: P Nolan
3 8-10 M Davidson P Nolan
5 (5) 2323-6 Flashingformorluc (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
6 (6) 67453- Once A Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Joaquin Garza I Arellano
7 (7) 98-0 Hawaiian Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon F Perez (5)

19:52 Claiming

19:52 Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15678- Lonesome Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 M Davidson S Risenhoover (5)
2 (2) 574878- Irish Darcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Boxie
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jonathan Boxie E Ruiz (5)
3 (3) 829637- Just Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
4 (4) 46123-0 Powderhorn Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-6 Nathan Hatcher A Contreras
5 (5) 41935- Luke The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
6 (6) 79076-5 Primal Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dallas Keen R Chapa
7 (7) 577796- Smokinlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Mark Whitton A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 5145/64- Street Life Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Bullard
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 Tommy Bullard G Mora

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66560-6 Little G T Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara D Wood
2 (2) 69- Mampo (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Kari Craddock B Landeros
3 (3) 4- P Millers Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 b1 Danny Pish G Mora
4 (4) 90- G J's End Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-10 Francisco Bravo B Morales
5 (5) 79700- Nolan Bigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon F Perez (5)
6 (6) 543859- Lubick Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-10 Jonathan Stodghill K Fox
7 (7) 040- Chill Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Jerimiah West R Chapa

20:44 Claiming

20:44 Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 275767- Ready Love (USA)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 S Borunda A Contreras
2 (2) 9/9431- Uneeda Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 751562- Sparkle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
4 (4) 378389- Bianamazed (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg G Murphy
5 (5) 407067- Sailors Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-6 Romeo Omana J Collier
6 (6) 675351- Dandelion Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Mark Whitton A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 066488- Ives Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter E McNeil
8 (8) 73518-6 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-6 Ray Grimes B Landeros
9 (9) 538974- Capote's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Granados
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Nicholas Granados E Ruiz (5)

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07603-2 Josco (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
2 (2) 4222-5 Bo The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Timothy Ervin B Morales
3 (3) 29- Blond Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Kevin Morgan B Landeros
4 (4) 45535-2 Jones Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
5 (5) Texas Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-11 Christie Grisham Y Lores
6 (6) 364445- Casino Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 Clifford Dodson A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 569546- Lookin Hectic (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-11 Thunder Johnson C Kimes

21:36 Claiming

21:36 Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 523224- Little Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-6 Jody Pruitt J Medina
2 (2) 647429- Noelani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
6 8-1 Robert Pickard G Steinberg (5)
3 (3) 060102- Heavenly Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon K Fox
4 (4) 751700- B G Golden Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-1 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 305644- Huntington Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 David Wolochuk G Murphy
6 (6) 665745- Inertia (USA)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-6 S Borunda I Arellano
8 (8) 67440-5 Huana Creek Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
7 (7) 513427- Farrari Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
5 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros NR

22:02 Maiden Special Weight

22:02 Maiden Special Weight Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722- One More Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Cary Carter I Arellano
1 (8) 0- This One (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 b1 Cary Carter A Contreras
2 (2) Top Deniro (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 J Bustamante B Landeros
3 (3) Right Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
4 (4) 50- Gimmeaspin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 b1 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
5 (5) 98- Show Up Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Randy Mayfield G Mora
6 (6) Okie Accent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Veronica Griggs A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 22445-8 Illusive Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
8 (9) 0079- Bronce Bellator (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Francisco Bravo J Medina

22:28 Allowance

22:28 Allowance Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31- Double Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jack Bruner C Landeros
2 (2) 752251- Nev's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cary White G Murphy
3 (3) 73174-9 Beyond Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
4 (4) 17-0 Boogalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
5 (5) 27557-7 Reeds Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Payne W Cloninger
6 (6) 0721-8 Martys Wimbledon (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 George Bryant A Contreras
7 (7) 16625- Xanthos (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cash Asmussen T Collier

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 771633- Bayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw B Morales
2 (1) 666894- Catrin (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Nathan Hatcher J Medina
3 (2) 94465-6 Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Chapa
4 (3) 232192- Little Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Randy Oberlander C Landeros
5 (5) 1/19927- Grove Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronny Werner G Murphy
6 (6) 315/04-9 Prieto Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patti Finley C Rodriguez
7 (7) 233133- War Hoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jonas Gibson P Nolan
8 (9) 28121-3 Fly The Red Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson J Chacaltana
9 (10) 17873-9 Fog Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wolochuk G Mora
10 (11) 77633-5 Sir P. T. Chalone (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Antwine J Inirio
1 (8) 330874- Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw D Wood NR