Sam Houston Race Park Sunday 27th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Maiden Special Weight

19:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 523243- Stix N Stones (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood 5/1
2 (2) 4- Tikikong Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
5 8-6 Thunder Johnson A Sigala (5) 10/1
3 (3) 57- Wma Sandpiper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-1 Rita Deleon J Sanchez (5) 15/1
4 (4) 67- Wma Nightburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Rita Deleon F Rodriguez 50/1
5 (5) 232- Djetset Go (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 M Glover A Contreras 3/10
6 (6) 5 Reem Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez 11/1
7 (7) 446545- Billyjacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Christine Byrom E Ruiz (5) 22/1

19:26 Maiden Claiming

19:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 495- Kate's Karma (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa 50/1
2 (2) 90- Witch Liquor (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Cary White E Jiminez 4/1
3 (3) Knight Yehuda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos B Morales 451/10
4 (4) 450- Supreme Linens (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 b1 Danny Pish D Wood 4/1
5 (5) 0- Mystique Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano 11/1
6 (6) Sweet Selena (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Clifford Dodson G Mora 25/1
8 (8) 6 Mz Attica (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-10 Cary White T Collier 7/2
7 (7) 7088-9 No Shrinkingviolet (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Connie Taylor A Contreras NR

19:52 Allowance

19:52 Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 59312-7 Flerte (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Whitelaw P Nolan 15/1
3 (3) 51- My Magic Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5) 16/1
4 (4) 34166-2 Jossy Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Wolochuk G Murphy 7/10
5 (5) 1 Johnlouisclassical (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Paul Duhon G Steinberg (5) 33/10
6 (6) 158- Millie C (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 W Calhoun L Taylor 11/5
1 (1) 186- Brandyice (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-5 Danny Pish R Chapa NR

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Lady Scorpion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez 33/10
2 (2) 89577- Slew Sighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Clifton Detiege E Ruiz (5) 35/1
3 (3) 990686- Moros American Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: F Perez
6 8-6 Barry McGill F Perez (5) 33/1
5 (5) 348633- Lady Melrose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-11 Jerry Mayfield A Contreras 19/2
6 (6) 7/54575- Queenladifa (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
6 8-11 Joe Offolter I Arellano 9/2
7 (7) 452274- My Honkytonk Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Danny Pish G Mora 9/5
8 (8) 82- Lucy Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sherer
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 Sandra Sherer L Taylor 12/5
9 (9) 979805- Fincher's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Ray Grimes B Landeros 35/1
4 (4) 824476- Nuthin Xtra (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Justin Williams D Wood NR

20:44 Claiming

20:44 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95966-7 Watch Me Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lisa Tolley E Jiminez 11/5
2 (2) 7786/00- Miteylikearose (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jones
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 b1 James Jones A Sigala (5) 451/10
3 (3) 37555-4 Cold East Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Clinton Stuart B Landeros 7/2
4 (4) 41400-7 Here Comes Badness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 M Davidson G Mora 17/2
5 (5) 376634- Deacon Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 George Bryant A Contreras 9/2
6 (6) 95650-8 Espreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Patti Finley C Rodriguez 803/10
7 (7) 479765- Uncle Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Clifford Dodson L Taylor 11/1
8 (8) 75767-9 Le Seur (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-11 Justo Bustamante I Arellano 60/1
9 (9) 90336-0 Handsomely (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dewey Smith C Kimes 33/1
10 (10) 976/56-4 Closing Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dewan Godfrey F Perez (5) 12/1
11 (11) 113992- Fiftgradefieldtrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Rivera B Morales 6/1
12 (12) 77660-8 Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Fred Falldorf R Singh 28/1

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35/0079- Matambre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Boxie
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jonathan Boxie E Ruiz (5) 18/1
2 (2) 34150-4 Bullred (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy 7/2
3 (3) 060066- Doitforjohnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Diggs G Mora 33/1
4 (4) 361377- Hammer The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-1 Dallas Keen G Steinberg (5) 33/1
5 (5) 426653- Speedfactorsin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Hukill W Cloninger 19/2
6 (6) 304378- At Ur Mom's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-6 Alvin Zenon I Arellano 22/1
7 (7) 621604- Ponder Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez 33/1
8 (8) 187692- El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Oberlander C Landeros 7/2
9 (9) 10408-9 Colton Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-6 Cary Carter A Contreras 20/1

21:36 Maiden Special Weight

21:36 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54- B's Baby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 J Bustamante I Arellano 22/1
2 (2) Native Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 George Bryant D Wood 11/2
4 (4) John Louis' Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-5 Paul Duhon G Steinberg (5) 14/1
5 (5) Mystical Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Juan Padilla A Sigala (5) 30/1
6 (6) La Boheme (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy 9/2
7 (7) 353457- Moonblood (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Kari Craddock C Landeros 13/2
8 (8) 648- My Max Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 David Wolochuk J Medina 18/1
9 (9) 28- Explosive Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Dallas Keen G Mora 6/1
10 (10) 2- Mari's Big Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-10 Tim Williams C Kimes 6/5
3 (3) 75- Espresso Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 George Bryant A Contreras NR

22:02 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:02 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14253-2 Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-1 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5) 19/10
2 (2) 152510- Wampas Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Clifford Dodson G Mora 6/1
3 (3) 245256- Temparnillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Danny Pish R Chapa 14/5
4 (4) 62753/6- Little Widow Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-6 Charles Smith R Singh 16/1
5 (5) 632866- Ms Silver Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez 12/1
6 (6) 7/5128-7 Perfect Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros 17/10

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 075650- Molly Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales 699/10
2 (2) 16/0219- Triplemental (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: J Medina
6 8-6 Ellen Williams J Medina 40/1
3 (3) 614370- When We Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano 30/1
4 (4) 82125-0 Queenland (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier 4/1
5 (5) 123454- Rock Steady Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Digole Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Digole Williams R Singh 25/1
6 (6) 0/11481- Reilly's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa 11/2
7 (7) 444516- Art Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Connie Taylor B Landeros 451/10
8 (8) 52366-5 Joy's Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy 9/5
9 (9) 126434- They Call Me Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Franklin C Landeros 9/1
10 (10) 214516- Unbridled Frill (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dewey Smith P Nolan 18/1
11 (11) 742251- Island Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez 21/5
12 (12) 115586- Dominika (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 Kari Craddock G Mora 13/1

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 054438- Magical Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales 30/1
2 (2) 415122- Yule Yarns Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Kight J Collier 7/5
3 (3) 334681- Sheza Dixie Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras 33/1
4 (4) 548752- Flightriskcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonathan Stodghill K Fox 60/1
5 (5) 919631- Princess Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-6 Mark Whitton E Jiminez 10/1
7 (7) 642244- Blues In The Grass (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mindy Willis G Mora 9/1
8 (8) 453334- P K's Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Daniel Luna F Perez (5) 22/1
9 (9) 646563- Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh 19/2
10 (10) 76312-5 B G Want Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5) 11/1
11 (11) 223124- G J's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Francisco Bravo J Medina 15/2
12 (12) 1/37763- Ellusive Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5) 33/10
6 (6) 04/2217- Gloree Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Tolley B Landeros NR