Sam Houston Race Park Monday 25th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Allowance

19:00 Allowance Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 610-8 Dartyn Kriss Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ken Danyluk A Contreras
1 (8) 454-74 Kellora Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-6 Ken Danyluk L Taylor
2 (6) 761439- Ttt Charminski (USA)
  • Trainer: M Massey
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Massey G Mora
2 (7) 4425/58- Ttt Dark Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: M Massey
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 M Massey A Sigala (5)
3 (1) 43432-6 Zells Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Glover E McNeil
4 (2) 3216-56 Br Funny Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
7 8-1 Christine Byrom E Ruiz (5)
6 (5) 1 Etres Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M Glover P Nolan
5 (4) 59/ My Friend Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-6 Elizabeth Brand D Wood NR

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6563-23 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh
2 (2) 00870-1 Tie Rodette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
3 (3) 53334-3 P K's Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
4 (4) 34681-0 Sheza Dixie Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
6 (6) 1862-31 Touch Of Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 35078-1 Easy Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jody Pruitt J Medina
5 (5) 916-984 Striking Blondie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Tolley E Jiminez NR

19:52 Claiming

19:52 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366-047 Wimbledon Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 George Bryant A Contreras
2 (2) 555-405 Cold East Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Clinton Stuart B Landeros
3 (3) 656-322 Chief Two Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Veronica Griggs T Collier
5 (5) 9765-34 Uncle Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Clifford Dodson G Mora
6 (6) 650-846 Espreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Patti Finley C Rodriguez
7 (7) 368/760- Zarb's Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patrick Mayfield A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 874-662 Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Whitelaw G Murphy
9 (9) 894-934 Catrin (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Nathan Hatcher F Perez (5)
4 (4) 87978-9 Special Durbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 Lisa Tolley E Jiminez NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3218-61 Real Lil Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
2 (2) 0873-88 I Am Tarzan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Palmer
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jim Palmer A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 37219-8 Red Gal's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-6 Fred Bass B Landeros
4 (4) 1935-14 Luke The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
5 (5) 63180-5 Given Trapp (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-6 Don Poteet I Arellano
6 (6) 5/9421-6 Gabriel's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Sandra Montgomery E Ruiz (5)

20:44 Maiden Claiming

20:44 Maiden Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7099-79 Star Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 54575-8 Queenladifa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Shaffer
  • Jockey: P Nolan
6 8-11 b1 Jon Shaffer P Nolan
3 (3) 09-36 Shahalie Slammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 3683-84 Antioch Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: R Chapa
4 8-11 Aaron Box R Chapa
6 (6) 863-73 Rapid Rita Replies (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs D Wood
7 (7) 776037- Jilly's Majestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
4 8-6 Edgar Davis J Bobroff (5)
8 (8) 365344- Alphabets Tuff Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Bryan Porter G Mora
9 (9) 537-899 Sneaky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Jonathan Stodghill A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 6665-06 Rita's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Chuck Jackson I Arellano NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1258-31 Heresyourplaymate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
2 (2) 362-144 Flashy Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 b1 M Davidson A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 01416-3 Almaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
4 (4) 9183-72 Swass Like Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
5 (5) 3641-66 Knockin Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
6 (6) 514521- Jorge W F (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chuck Jackson R Chapa
7 (7) 53679-5 Stand Watie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-6 Fred Bass B Landeros
8 (8) 43210-3 Lucky A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez

21:36 Maiden Special Weight

21:36 Maiden Special Weight Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 09086- Witt's Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Amanda Barton A Contreras
1 (4) 898- Zip Line Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Amanda Barton I Arellano
2 (1) 2 Mister Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 M Davidson G Murphy
3 (2) 22533-5 Hidden Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez B Landeros
4 (3) 077-63 Soutex Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Danny Payne G Mora
5 (5) 98-070 Hawaiian Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 323-642 Flashingformorluc (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
7 (8) 4326-32 Encoded (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Sarah Delany W Cloninger

22:02 Claiming

22:02 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07-7221 Giant Mingun (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alvin Zenon A Contreras
2 (2) 633-751 Bayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw G Murphy
3 (3) 7172-56 Big Scrape (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Sarah Delany E Jiminez
4 (4) 467970- Free Sailing (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Francisco Bravo J Medina
5 (5) 2549-12 Okie City (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Juan Padilla A Sigala (5)
6 (6) 873-981 Fog Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wolochuk G Mora
7 (7) 65672-9 Range Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Payne R Singh
8 (8) 42515-3 Special Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: R Chapa
5 8-6 Joaquin Garza R Chapa

22:28 Allowance

22:28 Allowance Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3227-82 Cee Cee's Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier
2 (2) 6/5999-5 Barzak (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Patrick Mayfield A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 878/09-0 Rixa Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
4 (4) 323-313 Do You Like Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
5 (5) 3562-74 Shezararebird (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
6 (6) 8974-44 Capote's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Granados
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nicholas Granados R Singh
7 (7) 3286-98 Ataka's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Coats G Mora
8 (8) 171-054 Mobil Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McCullough
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donna McCullough C Rodriguez
9 (9) 1742-70 My Cousins And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Kotara A Contreras
10 (10) 668-51 Mana Pools
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Stidham P Nolan

22:54 Maiden Special Weight

22:54 Maiden Special Weight Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262- Alert In Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Michael Stidham P Nolan
2 (2) Saratoga Ronnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Janine Winslow B Landeros
4 (4) 087-2 Flashy Bangles (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 b1 Joe Offolter I Arellano
5 (5) 2- Nancita (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Christie Grisham C Landeros
6 (6) 87-03 Diamond Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
7 (7) 669- Omnitap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
8 (8) Miss Back Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-10 Randy Oberlander R Singh
9 (9) Iwouldloveto (USA)
  • Trainer: James Thornton
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-5 James Thornton F Perez (5)
10 (10) 28- Elusive Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Michael Stidham G Mora
3 (3) Rochelle Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamal Sheena
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Kamal Sheena A Sigala (5) NR