Sam Houston Race Park Friday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Maiden Claiming

01:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/0096- Special Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Alvin Zenon D Wood
2 (2) 463566- Mr. Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-11 Sarah Delany B Morales
3 (3) 365406- Our Diva Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
5 8-11 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
4 (4) 6- Conzappin'fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 682667- Gettin Western (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 Robert Diggs L Taylor
6 (6) 000- Right (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 M Davidson G Mora

01:26 Maiden Special Weight

01:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 807099- Star Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon F Perez (5)
2 (2) 43323-3 Do You Like Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
3 (3) 78644- Robert's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-11 Patrick Mayfield J Collier
4 (4) 5/32392- Little Miss Tissy (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 B Jenkins G Mora
5 (5) 533322- Lula Day (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Kari Craddock G Murphy
6 (6) 56/5625- Govenors Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Botello
  • Jockey: A Sigala
7 8-6 Carlos Botello A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 09- Shahalie Slammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 995325- L L Birdwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora
2 (2) 97550- Mr Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-11 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
3 (3) 504463- The Right Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
4 (4) 03593- Olmec Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 770068/ Texas Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
8 8-11 Patti Finley C Rodriguez
6 (6) 754084- Geaux Johnny Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-11 April Lewis K Fox

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451- Peeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 221423- Highgate Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 8130- Mag's Chrome Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lisa Tolley B Landeros
5 (5) 143436- Shockman (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 W Calhoun L Taylor
7 (7) 53714-5 Tuned Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-5 Cary White R Singh
8 (8) 49217- Gray Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 W Calhoun R Chapa
2 (2) 655241- Ode To A Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5) NR
6 (6) 44621-7 Validated Blarney (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 510781/ Baby Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jerry Todd E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 768258- Skint Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Patrick Mayfield A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 227263- At Full Pelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
5 (5) 331362- Flashy Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Davidson G Murphy
6 (6) 278998- Best Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
7 (7) 469720- Volturi (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Yeigh
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-6 Raymond Yeigh L Taylor
8 (8) 941258- Heresyourplaymate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-6 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
3 (3) 754781- Yes He Is Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Botello
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Carlos Botello G Mora NR

03:10 Maiden Special Weight

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82- Makeshift (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
2 (2) 37- Bear Bottom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
3 (3) 809- Countthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 b1 Clifford Dodson G Mora
4 (4) 756433- Abbies Kristen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
5 (5) 6- Faith And Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Cary White E Jiminez
6 (6) 2- Rosita's Cantina (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-10 Danny Pish J Chacaltana

03:36 Claiming

03:36 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 281253- Cook's Nook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
2 (2) 256436- Great Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora
3 (3) 433641- Knockin Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
4 (4) 561676- Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 041176- Spark Plug (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
6 (6) 0835/54- Southern Values (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Judd Kearl A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 508241- Custom Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dewey Smith G Murphy
8 (8) 215313- City Ordinance (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5)

04:02 Allowance

04:02 Allowance Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 924/432- Wicked Cate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Arellano
7 8-6 Ronald Kotara I Arellano
2 (2) 6213- Byars Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Evans B Morales
3 (3) 186217- Dixieland Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Davidson J Chacaltana
4 (4) 212676- Broadway Ali (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh
5 (5) 44615-8 Aggie Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Mark Hibdon F Perez (5)
6 (7) 355357- Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
1 (1) 613008- Jukin N Jivin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood NR

04:28 Claiming

04:28 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116940/ Slewdazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Tim Williams G Steinberg (5)
2 (2) 2411/34- City Named Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros
3 (3) 162312- Cocked And Locked (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
4 (4) 627867- South Tulsa County (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
5 (5) 79590/9- Heza Twelth Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier
6 (6) 052419- Just Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 M Davidson G Mora
8 (8) 964910- Credit Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brent Charlton R Singh
7 (7) 614886- Rush Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brent Fontenot D Wood NR

04:54 Maiden Claiming

04:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 99065-7 Legal Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: F Perez
6 8-6 Brent Fontenot F Perez (5)
3 (3) 450372- Kiss Me Kathrine (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-11 Clifford Dodson G Mora
4 (4) 867-8 Lady Berkley (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
5 (5) 443690- Leoncita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Jaime Castellanos E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 7/8 Honey Vista (MEX)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-6 Sarah Delany S Risenhoover (5)
7 (7) 746623- Lucy J (USA)
  • Trainer: Daron Williams
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-11 Daron Williams L Taylor
8 (8) 627537- Sneaky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Jonathan Stodghill B Landeros
9 (9) 6- Fairways Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-11 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
1 (1) 443725- Lidlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamal Sheena
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-6 Kamal Sheena G Steinberg (5) NR