Sam Houston Race Park Sunday 24th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:20 Maiden Special Weight

19:20 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-5 Tikikong Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-11 Thunder Johnson J Collier
2 (2) 6/3 Gigis Glitter Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-1 Thunder Johnson A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 57-68 Wma Sandpiper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-1 Rita Deleon J Sanchez (5)
4 (4) 23243-2 Stix N Stones (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
5 (5) Wma Kentiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-6 Rita Deleon A Contreras
6 (6) 6- Dafrynch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
7 (7) Rasta Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Renee Lafleur I Arellano

19:46 Maiden Claiming

19:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-9 Smart Strike Grl (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-10 Raul Garcia B Morales
2 (2) 7 Looks Like Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-10 Tim Williams R Singh
3 (3) 45-09 Snitcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 b1 Brent Charlton J Medina
4 (4) 4264-7 Hilda Tenorio (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Kari Craddock G Mora
5 (5) 0-6 Mystique Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
6 (6) 638 Mz Attica (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-10 b1 Cary White T Collier
7 (7) 4 Knight Yehuda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: J Perez
3 8-5 Jaime Castellanos J Perez (5)
8 (8) 450-22 Supreme Linens (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Danny Pish D Wood

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8752-08 Flightriskcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jonathan Stodghill A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 4222-33 Sofie's Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson G Mora
3 (3) 463/721- Red Lion Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
4 (4) 4516-09 Art Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Connie Taylor A Contreras
5 (5) 7763-63 Ellusive Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
6 (6) 88233-9 Western Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joe Offolter L Taylor
7 (7) 5122-72 Yule Yarns Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Kight J Collier

20:38 Maiden Claiming

20:38 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69/9-0 Three X The Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
6 8-1 Edgar Davis J Bobroff (5)
2 (2) 5535-22 Jones Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
3 (3) 0 Ladys Rowdy Toy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Watkins
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Harold Watkins I Arellano
4 (4) 085-639 Waitingtobeking (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Johnson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 Leonard Johnson L Taylor
5 (5) 3722-07 Paladin's Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-11 William Bennett R Singh
6 (6) 353-09 One Mean Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Juan Padilla A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 80-87 Mamawasapistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Aaron Box B Landeros
8 (8) 777-2 Churner (USA)
  • Trainer: Una Fry
  • Jockey: R Helton
4 8-11 Una Fry R Helton

21:04 Claiming

21:04 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1784-58 Spodie Odie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jody Pruitt J Medina
2 (2) 4463-31 The Right Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
3 (3) 099-097 King Daddy Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dewan Godfrey B Carmouche (5)
4 (4) 3876/38 Bad As Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Foster
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Val Foster R Chapa
5 (5) 6166-46 Texas Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
6 (6) 5325-21 L L Birdwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora
7 (7) 7692-22 El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Oberlander C Landeros
8 (8) 3593-17 Olmec Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
9 (9) 224514- Sal's Big Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Black
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Maurice Black R Singh
10 (10) 4378-65 At Ur Mom's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Watkins
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-1 Harold Watkins E Ruiz (5)
11 (11) 150-433 Bullred (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8389-20 Bianamazed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Wirtzberger
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jodi Wirtzberger C Landeros
2 (2) 0102-79 Heavenly Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon A Contreras
3 (3) 9431-76 Uneeda Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 b1 Danny Pish A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 2556-65 Bonnie's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-6 Nathan Hatcher D Wood
5 (5) 5351-86 Dandelion Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Whitton J Chacaltana
6 (6) 4178-60 Truvictoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamal Sheena
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kamal Sheena G Murphy
7 (7) 43463-5 Viente (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson G Mora

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9206-81 Cato Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Michael Whitelaw C Landeros
2 (2) 6727-81 Mining Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Smith R Singh
3 (3) 55546-1 Pelo's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Sarah Delany J Bobroff (5)
4 (4) 2251-76 Island Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
5 (5) 224457- All Blown Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Alvin Zenon A Contreras
6 (6) 2125-04 Queenland (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mindy Willis G Mora
7 (7) 26434-6 They Call Me Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
8 (8) 11481-5 Reilly's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
9 (9) 047/17-6 Letsgototheraces (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Craig Upham D Wood
10 (10) 14516-8 Unbridled Frill (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dewey Smith I Arellano

22:22 Claiming

22:22 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4338-21 Haitian Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Wolochuk R Chapa
3 (3) 48809-5 Early Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 1176-31 Spark Plug (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
5 (5) 3129-46 Holiday Weave (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5)
6 (6) 655455- Benito (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Edgar Davis L Taylor
7 (7) 614841- Baby Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-6 Nathan Hatcher A Contreras
1 (1) 2128-54 Deliverer (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-0 Buck Ninety Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 721-836 Martys Wimbledon (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 George Bryant A Contreras
3 (3) 040-1 Chill Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jerimiah West J Chacaltana
4 (4) 3714-55 Tuned Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-5 Cary White R Singh
5 (5) 4-31 P Millers Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa
6 (6) 415-65 Lone Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 Karl Broberg G Murphy
7 (7) 524-107 Release The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 M Davidson I Arellano
8 (8) 19- Waki Miswaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cary White E Jiminez

23:14 Maiden Special Weight

23:14 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94463-7 Runaholeinthewind (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Justo Bustamante J Medina
2 (2) 765-64 Lock This Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Paul Phillips A Contreras
3 (3) 69570-3 Looziana Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Chavis
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Gerald Chavis D Wood
4 (4) 64567-6 Busy Dreamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Martinez
  • Jockey: C Landeros
5 8-11 b1 Jose Martinez C Landeros
5 (5) 27950-6 Prince Bedivere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
6 8-11 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier
6 (6) 75774-3 Send The Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Randy Mayfield G Mora
7 (7) 77888-8 Bumblebee Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-6 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
8 (8) 7298-74 Arabydeed (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-11 William Bennett P Nolan
9 (9) 9546-76 Lookin Hectic (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Thunder Johnson A Sigala (5)
10 (10) 3 South Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez