Sam Houston Race Park Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 562317- Big Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
3 (3) 5389-86 Cuz Jolee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Joseph Metoyer A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 2419-12 Just Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Davidson G Mora
5 (5) 21-031 Early Nominee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
6 (6) 57718-7 Icy Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harold Pullins A Contreras
7 (7) 7263-43 At Full Pelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
1 (1) 6687-15 Shappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Zenon
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jessie Zenon G Steinberg (5) NR

00:57 Maiden Claiming

00:57 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55433-2 Fabricate (USA)
  • Trainer: J Haden
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 J Haden A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 7-597 Man O' Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-11 William Bennett J Medina
3 (3) 43522-5 Gambini (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-11 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
4 (4) 2667-26 Gettin Western (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
6 8-11 Robert Diggs D Wood
5 (5) 9898-60 Wild West Man (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
6 (6) 56-5435 Gold Star Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Wright
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
6 8-6 Charles Wright J Bobroff (5)
7 (7) 7332-32 Charley's Mailman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Danny Pish R Chapa
8 (8) 3566-55 Mr. Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-11 Sarah Delany E McNeil NR

01:24 Claiming

01:24 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83562-6 Slama Jama Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clinton Stuart P Nolan
2 (2) 6887-56 Simply Impressive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Connelly B Carmouche (5)
4 (4) 545-673 Veruca Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 4453-34 Watertown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mindy Willis B Landeros
7 (7) 7349-99 Back to Hurstland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jonathan Stodghill J Chacaltana
8 (8) 7429-53 Noelani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Pickard J Bobroff (5)
3 (3) 2217-09 Gloree Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Lisa Tolley E Jiminez NR
6 (6) 1677-42 Cin Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randy Oberlander R Singh NR

01:52 Stakes

01:52 Stakes Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243221- Ttt Tiny Tina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Kenny Massey G Mora
2 (2) 635-65 Heiress Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez B Landeros
3 (3) 63665-9 Rv Roulette (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: P Nolan
4 8-11 April Lewis P Nolan
4 (4) 816- Delishess (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-11 Lynn Ashby J Torres
5 (5) 3-143 Ta Dance Withthe Star (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 M Glover E McNeil
6 (6) 22614-2 Sand On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood

02:19 Allowance

02:19 Allowance Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46104-3 Take A Little Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Clifford Dodson L Taylor
2 (2) 4-41 Coco Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 174-958 Beyond Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 Johnny Johnston A Contreras
4 (4) 2240-31 Rule Breaker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 M Davidson P Nolan
5 (5) 313-6 Gin's Bailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
6 (6) 52251-7 Nev's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Cary White E Jiminez
7 (7) 6741-54 Perfect To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-5 Veronica Griggs T Collier
8 (8) 5617- Ask Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
9 (9) 8534-15 Explosive Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-7 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
10 (10) 4416-77 G's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)

02:46 Stakes

02:46 Stakes Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232-30 Djetset Go (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 M Glover E McNeil
2 (2) 2512-31 Krossfire Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Rita Deleon A Contreras
3 (3) 111321- Lacy Vaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Juan Ascencio G Mora
4 (4) 16656-2 Chachie (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
5 (5) 2154- In X Hess (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: S Chavez
4 8-11 Lynn Ashby S Chavez
6 (6) 331412- Secret Treasour (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-11 Lynn Ashby J Torres

03:13 Allowance

03:13 Allowance Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52973-2 Alley Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
2 (2) 13008-6 Jukin N Jivin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood
3 (3) 1585-12 Flyer's Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Bryant A Contreras
4 (4) 55181-8 Green Briar Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 James Coats G Mora
5 (5) 1221-58 Valid Carmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
6 (6) 5264-23 Ide Bet Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
7 (7) 4766-56 I Know Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)

03:40 Stakes

03:40 Stakes Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61614-1 Skip A Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
2 (2) 1394-55 Quiet Acceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 1423-24 Patty's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Karl Broberg J Medina
4 (4) 11471-1 Coyote Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 W Calhoun R Chapa
5 (5) 18241-7 Sarah's Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Christie Grisham C Landeros
6 (6) 92613-4 Doctor Romane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerimiah West J Collier
7 (7) 4227-26 Spiderman Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Kotara I Arellano
8 (8) 8121-33 Fly The Red Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson J Chacaltana

04:07 Maiden Special Weight

04:07 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-7 Open Summary (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Jack Bruner G Mora
2 (2) 9880-08 Glorious Devon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
3 (3) 5 Sweet Selena (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Clifford Dodson L Taylor
4 (4) 809-54 Countthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Clifford Dodson A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 67364- Spoon Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 b1 Bart Evans G Murphy
6 (6) 2-36 Rosita's Cantina (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa
7 (7) 80- Miss Jumpin Julep (USA)
  • Trainer: William Wright
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 William Wright I Arellano
8 (8) 4625- Jade's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras

04:34 Maiden Special Weight

04:34 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 066- Commencing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
2 (2) 67453-6 Once A Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 0-5 C F Cibolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hammond
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Robert Hammond J Medina
4 (4) Summerstar Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: P Nolan
3 8-10 Michael Stidham P Nolan
5 (5) 3687-28 Spendaridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara D Wood
6 (6) 6352-7 Monster House (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
7 (7) 078-2 During Our Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Joe Offolter I Arellano
8 (8) 86-6 Too Much Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 b1 Cary White G Murphy
9 (9) 7 Thunderberg (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-10 M Davidson E McNeil
10 (10) 4222-57 Even Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Mindy Willis R Chapa