Sam Houston Race Park Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Maiden Special Weight

01:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56433-4 Abbies Kristen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 22605- Controlled Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Dallas Keen R Chapa
3 (3) 330-672 Ten Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 b1 Ronald Connelly D Wood
4 (4) 08-5 Cookin Gone Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
5 (5) 5796-53 All Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos C Landeros
6 (6) 6369- Double Tapped (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9605-21 Sinners Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Charlton J Medina
2 (2) 6527-43 Nine Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Veronica Griggs D Wood
3 (3) 6216-73 Gone For Home (USA)
  • Trainer: J Basham
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Basham J Collier
4 (4) 6426-15 Limeshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Murphy
5 (5) 44581-9 Jenna's Reply (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Veronica Griggs T Collier
6 (6) 605689- Fiend A Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Paul Pearson G Mora
7 (7) 6940/68 Slewdazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Tim Williams R Singh

01:51 Maiden Special Weight

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0079-5 Bronce Bellator (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
2 (2) 0- David L. (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (4) Woodbine Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-10 M Davidson J Chacaltana
5 (5) 543-8 Hy Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Dallas Keen G Murphy
6 (6) 3- Chuffed To Bits (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: P Nolan
3 8-10 Michael Stidham P Nolan
7 (7) 7-8 Book Of Daniel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Paul Phillips I Arellano
8 (8) 5889- Bin Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Francisco Bravo J Medina
9 (9) 0 Village Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Jerimiah West D Wood
10 (10) 535989- Roi George (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Kari Craddock B Landeros
3 (3) Collins Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 Cary Carter E Ruiz (5) NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673388- Six Section (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 867-817 Lady Berkley (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
3 (3) 670-943 Glee Alee (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Watkins
  • Jockey: I Arellano
6 8-6 Harold Watkins I Arellano
4 (4) 46372-8 Luv Dump (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Webb B Morales
5 (5) 9766-23 Breezy Knowl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bennett C Landeros
6 (6) 26-8674 Burnt Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-6 Joseph Metoyer E McNeil
7 (7) 2678-19 Roja's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Juan Rivera B Landeros
8 (8) 421-367 Slowly But Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
9 (9) 14394-7 Princess Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-1 Dewan Godfrey F Perez (5)

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-587 Flying Datrick (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 J Bustamante B Landeros
2 (2) 0-68 This One (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 Cary Carter E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) Acupuncturist (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
5 (5) 0- Joe's Gotta Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: P Nolan
3 8-10 Janine Winslow P Nolan
6 (6) 2809-45 Abbie Kates Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Bravenec
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Darrell Bravenec I Arellano
7 (7) 460-50 Famous Mr. Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-10 Allen Dupuy J Collier
8 (8) 8460-43 Chris'expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
9 (9) 676-4 My Tip (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 b1 Justo Bustamante A Contreras
10 (10) 80- Party Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
3 8-10 Juan Ascencio C Rodriguez
3 (3) 6 N J's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa NR

03:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152955- Moon Struck Nemi (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cary White C Landeros
2 (2) 6116-31 Chernomorochka (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Karl Broberg J Medina
3 (3) 66515-6 Zippy Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronnie Cravens R Singh
4 (4) 14/314-3 Color Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
5 (5) 284545- Suzy Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Amanda Barton A Contreras
6 (6) 111616- George's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora
7 (7) 2134-77 Stormy Donna Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
8 (8) 32/1303- Blackie's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Christie Grisham R Chapa

03:36 Maiden Special Weight

03:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/0-07 Dixie Bricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-6 Billy Mitchell F Perez (5)
3 (3) 65247-7 Grammas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 00600-0 Hi Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: Y Lores
5 8-11 Steven Akin Y Lores
5 (5) 5406-35 Our Diva Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
5 8-11 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
6 (6) 3238-84 Smokin Mokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Juan Rivera B Landeros
7 (7) 056-5 Final Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
4 8-11 Glen Rottweiler P Nolan
8 (8) 040-4 Prenup Refused (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
2 (2) 8 Castle Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 Dewan Godfrey C Rodriguez NR

04:02 Claiming

04:02 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5107/60- Byarsboogyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: B Morales
7 8-6 Gregory Evans B Morales
2 (2) 415-073 Texas City Thor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Payne G Mora
3 (3) 6-15 Conzappin'fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
4 (4) 0066-57 Doitforjohnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Diggs D Wood
5 (5) 23595-6 Midtown Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
6 (6) 7796-34 Smokinlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-1 Mark Whitton A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 6653-72 Speedfactorsin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
8 (8) 321624- Abby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
9 (9) 21604-9 Ponder Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sr Alan Love, R Singh

04:28 Claiming

04:28 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 61813-1 World Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gayle Turberville E McNeil
2 (1) 33148-6 Philogyny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
3 (4) 45256-1 Temparnillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Danny Pish R Chapa
4 (5) 54151-2 Watch The Sun Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Bravenec
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Darrell Bravenec A Contreras
5 (6) 4755-45 Cherry Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Nathan Hatcher P Nolan
6 (7) 458-211 Lillie Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
8 (9) 7104-52 Cowgirl Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood
9 (10) 3151-22 Spanish Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-6 James Kight J Collier
1 (3) 544-923 Shewantsaprenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-6 Gayle Turberville E McNeil NR
7 (8) 0219-31 Triplemental (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ellen Williams C Landeros NR

04:54 Claiming

04:54 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 283316- Miss Texas Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Webb B Morales
2 (2) 518-692 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-6 Ray Grimes P Nolan
3 (3) 10030-8 Coyote Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-6 Jonathan Stodghill J Chacaltana
4 (4) 3/892-58 Stone Cold Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Ronnie Cravens B Landeros
5 (5) 560305- St. Regis (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Terry Eoff R Singh
6 (6) 779969- Sosidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Nathan Hatcher F Perez (5)
7 (7) 88/5692- Shesblondelikeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: C Landeros
7 8-6 Craig Upham C Landeros
8 (8) 096090- Wild Sailor Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-6 Justo Bustamante A Contreras
9 (9) 322755- Feels Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
10 (10) 15 Miss Edna Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cary White D Wood