Sam Houston Race Park Monday 21st January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Allowance

19:00 Allowance Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 951780- Wma Sandstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-6 Rita Deleon D Wood
2 (2) 431536- Flying Czar (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
3 (3) 955263- Grand Chndaka (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Thunder Johnson A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 284671- Al Waed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 335542- T M Burning Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ken Danyluk G Mora
6 (6) 72512- Krossfire Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rita Deleon A Contreras
7 (7) 216787- Keepitcountry (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Renee Lafleur W Arroyo
8 (8) 177359- Onetoughtiger Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thunder Johnson J Collier
9 (9) 083765- Another Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Christine Byrom I Arellano
10 (10) 12127/ Vazs Burning Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Renee Lafleur L Taylor
11 (11) 834417- Czmokey The Bear Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Ken Danyluk E Ruiz (5)
12 (12) 395756- Ibn Moulin Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 April Lewis F Perez (5)

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121677- Cin Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-11 Randy Oberlander R Singh
2 (2) 082628- Serazzell (USA)
  • Trainer: Daron Williams
  • Jockey: G Mora
6 8-11 Daron Williams G Mora
3 (3) 077545- Veruca Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon F Perez (5)
4 (4) 464453- Watertown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Mindy Willis C Landeros
5 (5) 576866- Sweet Texas Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 James Hunt E McNeil
6 (6) 364327- Pharme's Phire (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Danny Pish R Chapa
7 (7) 583562- Slama Jama Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-6 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5) NR

19:52 Maiden Claiming

19:52 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57- Antioch Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Aaron Box A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 808460- Chris'expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
3 (3) 985524- Release The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 M Davidson G Murphy
4 (4) 76- Poetic Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-10 Brent Charlton C Kimes
5 (5) 344- Tin Top Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa
6 (6) 460- Famous Mr. Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-10 Allen Dupuy J Collier
7 (7) 248- Lazer Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-5 Karl Broberg G Steinberg (5)
8 (8) 388904- Ryals (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-10 John Foutch W Cloninger

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 239322- Dead Cat Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales I Arellano
2 (2) 18536- Becsimo Jedec (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-6 Kari Craddock G Murphy
3 (3) 594192- Lobo Del Desierto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
4 8-1 Lisa Dezotell B Carmouche (5)
4 (4) 772262- Tahoka (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras
5 (5) 422125- Knowledgeable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna
6 (6) 542373- Cajun Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-6 Allen Dupuy J Collier
7 (7) 323356- Cavitate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b1 Mark Whitton G Mora

20:44 Maiden Claiming

20:44 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765- Lock This Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Paul Phillips A Contreras
2 (2) 337332- Charley's Mailman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
4 8-11 Danny Pish R Chapa
3 (3) 967856- Gold Star Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Wright
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
6 8-6 Charles Wright S Risenhoover (5)
4 (4) 94487- Jumpinjulesjenkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-11 Karen Jacks E Jiminez
5 (5) 677888- Bumblebee Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-6 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 222333- Saalem Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: G Murphy
5 8-11 Robert Pickard G Murphy
7 (7) 365247- Grammas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 07603- Josco (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 569421- Slowly But Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
2 (2) 1/84826- R Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
3 (3) 046372- Luv Dump (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Webb B Morales
4 (4) 773518- Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ray Grimes W Arroyo
5 (5) 129766- Breezy Knowl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bennett C Landeros
6 (6) 360949- Joseph Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-6 Cary Carter F Rodriguez
7 (7) 09670-9 Glee Alee (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
6 8-6 Bobby Nixon A Dussette
8 (8) 452361- Country Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)

21:36 Maiden Special Weight

21:36 Maiden Special Weight Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 083- Alfajor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez B Landeros
2 (2) 3-5 Lyddane Bridge Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 William Bennett G Murphy
3 (3) 80- Mandoob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
4 (4) 8534- Explosive Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Sarah Delany A Contreras
5 (5) 862- American Guest (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Kari Craddock C Landeros
6 (6) 4- Coco Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 b1 Danny Pish G Mora
7 (7) 476264- Two Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Francisco Bravo J Medina
8 (8) 0- I Am The Big Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-10 M Davidson E McNeil
9 (9) 766560- Little G T Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara W Arroyo

22:02 Starter Allowance

22:02 Starter Allowance Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 446463- Snow Ridge Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Johnny Johnston F Perez (5)
2 (2) 143262- Let's Dream Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh
3 (3) 43458-2 Lillie Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 315381- Defiant Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-6 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
5 (5) 211262- B G Sissy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 229206- Cato Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Whitelaw B Morales
7 (7) 133131- Dakota Adieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Guajardo
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodolfo Guajardo E Jiminez
8 (8) 519222- Kellville (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna
9 (9) 154112- Fast Flight Tonite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Tibbitts
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Tibbitts A Contreras
10 (10) 375112- Dream Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-6 Martin Lozano J Medina
11 (11) 244171- Mobil Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McCullough
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-6 Donna McCullough P Nolan
12 (12) 564117- Visual Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Francisco Bravo C Landeros
13 (13) 355357- Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier NR

22:28 Allowance

22:28 Allowance Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 128432- Diamond Blade (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
2 (2) 296127- Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 432556- Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
4 (4) 336216- Salty Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Coats J Collier
5 (5) 314342- Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Pearson A Contreras
6 (6) 635375- Durango Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 J Meaux T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 011- Kogi (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451390- Up In Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: C Landeros
5 8-6 Francisco Bravo C Landeros
2 (2) 673227- Cee Cee's Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier
3 (3) 212687- Par Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
4 (4) 4/23133- Dixieland Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana
5 (5) 907099- Smooth Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ray Grimes W Arroyo
6 (6) 8878/09- Rixa Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Wright
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Wright B Landeros
7 (7) 486389- Miss Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
8 (8) 134755- Cherry Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Nathan Hatcher K Fox
9 (9) 165151- Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cary White R Singh
10 (10) 243388- Miracle Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
11 (11) 461813- World Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gayle Turberville E McNeil
12 (12) 31129-4 Sera's Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy