Sam Houston Race Park Sunday 20th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Special Weight

19:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Bogema Dah (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand F Rodriguez
1 (9) Tm Its Just Aride (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
2 (10) 454- Kellora Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-6 Ken Danyluk E Ruiz (5)
2 (6) 508/5- Otylia Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 Ken Danyluk A Sigala (5)
3 (1) 342342- Tikis Sandy Vaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Juan Ascencio G Mora
4 (2) 78- Wma Godspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: T Collier
4 8-11 Rita Deleon T Collier
5 (4) 88- Wma Burning Tiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Christine Byrom I Arellano
6 (5) 635- Heiress Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E McNeil
7 (7) Reem Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
8 (8) 3- Ta Dance Withthe Star (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 M Glover A Contreras

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 715823- Imperial Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Haverkamp G Mora
2 (2) 16727-8 Mining Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Smith E Jiminez
3 (3) 800900- Tiger's Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ray Grimes B Landeros
4 (4) 245246- B G Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 153151- Spanish Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Kight J Collier
6 (6) 14/274-2 Forest Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bennett C Landeros
7 (7) 452134- Stormy Donna Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras

19:52 Maiden Claiming

19:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 509- Troubled Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lemburg
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Mark Lemburg E Jiminez
2 (2) 5854- Red Bird Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 J Bustamante I Arellano
3 (3) 8782- Boston Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-5 M Davidson S Risenhoover (5)
4 (4) 40- Hy Roz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-5 Dallas Keen G Steinberg (5)
5 (5) 37350- Minney Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
6 (6) Shiney Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-5 Cary White F Perez (5)
7 (7) 8758- Sheltowee's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
3 8-10 Rebecca Baker R Luna
8 (8) 45- Snitcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Brent Charlton J Medina
9 (9) Mz Attica (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Cary White D Wood
10 (10) Spirit Of A Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 613313- Hollywood Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kari Craddock C Landeros
2 (2) 644167- Alwayz A Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Haverkamp L Taylor
3 (3) 153186- Storm Cat Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gayle Turberville E McNeil
4 (4) 462462- Kajiwara (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dallas Keen G Murphy
5 (5) 797552- Bottom To Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Connie Taylor G Mora
6 (6) 172821- Cougar Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
7 (7) 342443- Supreme Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)

20:44 Maiden Claiming

20:44 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4222- Bo The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-11 Timothy Ervin B Morales
2 (2) 9898- Wild West Man (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
4 (4) 80- Mamawasapistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Aaron Box G Mora
5 (5) 987865- Crownforablessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-11 Lester Simon B Williams
6 (6) 458400- Benchidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Jerry Todd E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 908807- Thanks Doctor John (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: F Perez
6 8-6 Jarmondric Broussard F Perez (5)
8 (8) 800- Nasty O'plasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs D Wood
9 (9) 696670- Kikslitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-11 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
10 (10) 645535- Jones Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Sarah Delany A Contreras
11 (11) 80/86- Mr. Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
6 8-11 Patti Finley W Arroyo
3 (3) 057256- Le Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: A Sigala
5 8-6 Lester Simon A Sigala (5) NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 470776- Impressive Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gloria Castillo B Williams
2 (2) 551367- Concan (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
3 (3) 15/9032- Janies Song (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson G Murphy
4 (4) 652916- Striking Blondie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Tolley E Jiminez
5 (5) 398618- Kipling's Red Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Bustamante I Arellano
6 (6) 331632- Genoveva (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Kari Craddock C Landeros
7 (7) 999877- Paula's Freckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Contois
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Larry Contois R Singh
8 (8) 276312- B G Want Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) 221323- Lady Malaxandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Charles Haverkamp G Mora

21:36 Maiden Special Weight

21:36 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Kay Ellen (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
2 (2) 5- Macho Sista (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-10 Joe Offolter C Kimes
3 (3) 7088- No Shrinkingviolet (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 b1 Connie Taylor A Contreras
4 (4) 996358- Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Edelmiro Carrizales I Arellano
5 (5) 44- Bold Bruja (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 b1 Danny Pish G Mora
6 (6) 0870- B G Golden Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) Lady's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara D Wood
8 (8) 5354- Hard Cider (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-5 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) 66262- Data Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
10 (10) 5496- Pico Chulo (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-10 Kari Craddock R Singh

22:02 Allowance

22:02 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32531-2 Warrior's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wolochuk C Landeros
2 (2) 144222- Sofie's Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson G Mora
3 (3) 8651- Starfire Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 David Elmegreen A Contreras
4 (4) 1465- Lotta Zalotta (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
5 (5) 31/5137- Whogotthehooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
6 (6) 3311- Holiday At Betty's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
7 (7) 451160- Dreaming Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kenneth Powers E Ruiz (5)

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 662366- Wimbledon Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 George Bryant I Arellano
2 (2) 875767- Le Seur (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justo Bustamante B Morales
3 (3) 741400- Here Comes Badness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 M Davidson E Jiminez
4 (4) 381645- Odd Man Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cary White D Wood
5 (5) 355374- Pacheco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mindy Willis J Collier
6 (6) 795650- Espreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
7 8-11 Patti Finley W Arroyo
7 (7) 5976/56- Closing Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dewan Godfrey F Perez (5)
8 (8) 890336- Handsomely (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dewey Smith L Taylor
9 (9) 7011/55- Hotrunninwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Judd Kearl A Sigala (5)
11 (11) 762487- At the Brink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Paul Pearson A Contreras
12 (12) 61944/9- Next Map (USA)
  • Trainer: William Wright
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Wright K Fox
10 (10) 657322- Two Jays Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora NR

22:54 Maiden Claiming

22:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 800- Flyin Curley (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Davis
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-11 Joe Davis K Fox
2 (2) 040- Stag Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamal Sheena
  • Jockey: G Murphy
5 8-11 Kamal Sheena G Murphy
3 (3) 435623- Finchers Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
7 8-11 Ray Grimes W Arroyo
4 (4) 863- Rapid Rita Replies (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs D Wood
5 (5) 8- Countdown To Love (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 M Davidson G Mora
6 (6) 089/557- Sarachelle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wawak
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 John Wawak L Taylor
7 (7) 554- Goods Thats Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Don Poteet A Contreras
8 (8) 722678- Roja's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Juan Rivera B Landeros
9 (9) 76665- Rita's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-11 Gloria Castillo B Williams
10 (10) 796480- The Klassey Side (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parkins
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 b1 John Parkins C Rodriguez
11 (11) 364680- Rebecca's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Alvin Zenon A Dussette
12 (12) 230/605- Mike The Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: B Morales
6 8-11 Edward Arceneaux B Morales