Sam Houston Race Park Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 230752- El Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Wolochuk C Landeros
3 (3) 740153- Oakie Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs M Berry
4 (4) 631892- Shaolin (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 32413-5 Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt C Kimes
2 (2) 1221-24 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Karl Broberg G Steinberg (5) NR
6 (6) 472128- Deliverer (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR

00:26 Claiming

00:26 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 495966- Watch Me Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lisa Tolley B Landeros
2 (2) 136336- Tiz Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Lozano J Medina
3 (3) 339157- Otis Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fred Falldorf A Contreras
4 (4) 206176- Special Blushing (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 531458- Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
6 (6) 515312- Nafiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
7 (7) 100712- Under Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez J Chacaltana
8 (8) 135652- R Skydiver (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: C Landeros
5 8-6 David Wolochuk C Landeros

00:51 Claiming

00:51 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 582656- Chief Two Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Veronica Griggs T Collier
2 (2) 716553- Sir Jaime (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
3 (3) 314527- Mojo Mania (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (4) 477660- Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Fred Falldorf W Arroyo
6 (6) 231471- Sand Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
7 (7) 563314- See The Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Bryant A Contreras
8 (8) 644370- Jagged Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Digole Williams
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Digole Williams S Risenhoover (5)
9 (9) 332398- Majestic Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales I Arellano
10 (10) 321524- Betcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
11 (11) 630140- I'm One Kool Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E McNeil
12 (12) 433129- Holiday Weave (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5)
5 (5) 542428- Shoefly Shoefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna NR

01:18 Allowance

01:18 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313- Gin's Bailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
2 (2) 646104- Take A Little Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Clifford Dodson L Taylor
3 (3) 163- Pop Chart (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen R Chapa
4 (4) 7541- Monk E See (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
5 (5) 6741- Perfect To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-5 Veronica Griggs T Collier
6 (6) 4416- G's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 12- Agent (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-5 Amy McAnally M Berry
1 (8) 516563- Detention (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5) NR

01:44 Claiming

01:44 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 570067- Kieara Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-6 John Foutch W Cloninger
2 (2) 265794- Nobizlikehorsebiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Clevenger
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Linda Clevenger A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 332912- Flashaholic (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Danny Pish G Mora
4 (4) 421565- J W Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Allen Dupuy J Collier
5 (5) 21- Early Nominee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
6 (6) 534150- Bullred (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg G Murphy
7 (7) 572355- Zap A Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
5 8-6 Henry Uriegas D Cardoso
8 (8) 143876/ Bad As Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Foster
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-6 Val Foster E McNeil
9 (9) 646123- Powderhorn Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nathan Hatcher K Fox
10 (10) 518254- Latent Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
11 (11) 408955- Mardi Gras Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harlan Boutte A Dussette
12 (12) 210408- Colton Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cary Carter A Contreras

02:10 Stakes

02:10 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14/2317- Como Se Llama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros
2 (2) 181422- Gold Element (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 W Calhoun M Berry
3 (3) 242136- Canigotoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
4 (4) 42161/1- Officer Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
5 (5) 823158- Abendlied (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Whitton B Morales
6 (6) 824134- Solar Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa

02:36 Stakes

02:36 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653714- Tuned Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cary White R Singh
2 (2) 0721- Martys Wimbledon (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 George Bryant A Contreras
3 (3) 127557- Reeds Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-5 Danny Payne W Cloninger
4 (4) 1- Buck Ninety Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (5) 10814- Seeking Payday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-7 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
6 (6) 1512- Breathethefire (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
7 (7) 154223- Worldventurer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-11 W Calhoun M Berry
8 (8) 415- Lone Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Ronnie Cravens K Fox
9 (9) 533162- Mula Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-5 Jerimiah West I Arellano
10 (10) 73174- Beyond Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-5 Johnny Johnston B Landeros

03:02 Stakes

03:02 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411471- Coyote Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 W Calhoun M Berry
2 (2) 424231- Halifax Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
3 (3) 517172- Big Scrape (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras
4 (4) 145237- Patchwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Canales
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Enrique Canales A Sigala
5 (5) 554121- Cat's Classy Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wolochuk C Landeros
6 (6) 586621- Anew Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Murphy

03:28 Stakes

03:28 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 237912- Happy Too Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Christie Grisham I Arellano
1 (2) 118241- Sarah's Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Christie Grisham I Arellano
2 (1) 461614- Skip A Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
3 (3) 994465- Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Veronica Griggs M Berry
4 (4) 353211- Red Hot Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Karl Broberg J Medina
5 (6) 352415- Texas City Thor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-6 Danny Payne G Mora
6 (7) 488655- Ninian (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Veronica Griggs D Cardoso
7 (8) 292613- Doctor Romane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-6 Jerimiah West J Collier
8 (9) 624227- Spiderman Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood
9 (10) 461394- Quiet Acceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
10 (11) 628121- Fly The Red Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson J Chacaltana

03:54 Maiden Special Weight

03:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08- Lazar Menchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos J Chacaltana
2 (2) 3- Vite Vito Vite (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen T Collier
3 (3) 98- Hawaiian Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon F Perez (5)
4 (4) 69599- Dance With Danny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-10 Ronnie Cravens K Fox
5 (5) 065- Tater Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Servando Camacho
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Servando Camacho A Sigala (5)
6 (6) 652809- Abbie Kates Way (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
7 (7) 3- Flying Datrick (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 b1 J Bustamante I Arellano
8 (8) 2323- Flashingformorluc (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
9 (9) 7- Despicable (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
10 (10) 632- Proudtobeaplayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen R Chapa
11 (11) 5- Briefspell (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-5 Paul Phillips J Sanchez (5)
12 (12) Meme Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Karl Broberg G Murphy