Sam Houston Race Park Monday 18th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Allowance

19:00 Allowance Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 112112- Golly Bret (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Juan Ascencio A Contreras
1 (1) 12127/9 Vazs Burning Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Renee Lafleur I Arellano
2 (3) 16787-0 Keepitcountry (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Renee Lafleur E Ruiz (5)
3 (4) 15/1552- Lil Rich Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Juan Ascencio E McNeil
4 (5) 35542-2 T M Burning Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ken Danyluk G Mora
5 (6) 644411- Vip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
6 (7) 84671-1 Al Waed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jerenesto Torrez A Sigala (5)

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0900-68 Tiger's Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Ray Grimes J Bobroff (5)
2 (2) 5246-31 B G Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
3 (3) 362411- Shivam (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kenneth Nolen C Landeros
4 (4) 24149-7 The Gardener (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Palmer
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jim Palmer G Murphy
5 (5) 94679-3 Hang Tuff Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith Dunaway R Singh
6 (6) 2531-27 Warrior's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wolochuk D Wood

19:52 Claiming

19:52 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0776-87 Impressive Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chuck Jackson A Contreras
2 (2) 8618-22 Kipling's Red Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Bustamante I Arellano
3 (3) 1367-36 Concan (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
4 (4) 312-545 B G Want Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 22113-5 Tears In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
6 (6) 6463-04 Snow Ridge Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
7 (7) 777810- Baby Mama Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jody Pruitt S Risenhoover (5)
8 (8) 548669/ Cantankerous Conni (USA)
  • Trainer: J Haden
  • Jockey: A Sigala
8 8-1 J Haden A Sigala (5)
9 (9) 32451-3 Surprized Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nathan Hatcher R Singh

20:18 Starter Allowance

20:18 Starter Allowance Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3262-31 Let's Dream Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Veronica Griggs R Singh
2 (2) 64117-6 Visual Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Francisco Bravo G Murphy
3 (3) 21641-3 Queen Of The Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Tim Williams C Landeros
4 (4) 19222-2 Kellville (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rebecca Baker P Nolan
5 (5) 5112-74 Dream Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Lozano J Medina
6 (6) 33131-4 Dakota Adieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Guajardo
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodolfo Guajardo E Jiminez
7 (7) 6866-21 Sweet Texas Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 James Hunt E McNeil

20:44 Claiming

20:44 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7552-77 Bottom To Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Connie Taylor E Jiminez
2 (2) 835/54-8 Southern Values (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Judd Kearl F Rodriguez
3 (3) 426800- Kela's Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Paul Pearson A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 0874-66 Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Whitelaw G Murphy
5 (5) 6/56-452 Closing Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dewan Godfrey E McNeil
6 (6) 1944/9-3 Next Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hammond
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Hammond J Medina
7 (7) 65232-4 H. E.'s Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 George Bryant A Contreras
8 (8) 097/899- Stevender (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 657322- Two Jays Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora
10 (10) 426664- Cataguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jody Pruitt D Wood

21:10 Maiden Special Weight

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96- Nineties Grandgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-10 Jerimiah West J Collier
2 (2) 96358-6 Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Edelmiro Carrizales I Arellano
3 (3) 5-2 Macho Sista (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (4) 5496-3 Pico Chulo (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-10 Kari Craddock R Singh
5 (5) 648-5 My Max Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 David Wolochuk J Medina
6 (6) 44-5 Bold Bruja (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa
7 (7) 4- Hopelands (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: P Nolan
3 8-10 Michael Stidham P Nolan
8 (8) 6-6 Faith And Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Cary White E Jiminez
9 (9) 5354-7 Hard Cider (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-5 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
10 (10) 73242- Hot Chocolate Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 C Trout C Landeros

21:36 Claiming

21:36 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415-6 Lone Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ronnie Cravens E Jiminez
2 (2) 16576-7 Concho Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Hunt E McNeil
3 (3) 5524-10 Release The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 M Davidson R Chapa
4 (4) 00833-1 Tricky Red Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Karl Broberg B Landeros
5 (5) 17-06 Boogalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
6 (6) 6416-5 Pickup Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
7 (7) 451-3 Peeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
8 (8) 0721-83 Martys Wimbledon (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 George Bryant A Contreras

22:02 Allowance

22:02 Allowance Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-1 Explosive Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Dallas Keen G Mora
2 (2) 4167- Witt's Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Amanda Barton E Jiminez
4 (4) 158-2 Millie C (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 W Calhoun L Taylor
5 (5) 1677-3 Mountain Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-5 Francisco Bravo J Medina
6 (6) 212265- Falling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
7 (7) 3-1 More Than That (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
8 (8) 12- Shez Tuned Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kari Craddock B Landeros
3 (3) 33233-1 Pursuitofparadise (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Benard Chatters N Puello NR

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 754781- Yes He Is Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Botello
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Carlos Botello A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 77880/8- Frances Wild Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Edgar Davis K Fox
4 (4) 96127-1 Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 435471- Ti Township (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Karl Broberg B Landeros
7 (7) 577556- Momma's Badnews (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kenneth Nolen G Murphy
8 (8) 56436-1 Great Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora
9 (9) 4342-25 Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Pearson A Contreras
10 (10) 20115-6 Cashinmywranglers (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: T Collier
7 8-6 Dewey Smith T Collier
1 (1) 124/58-9 Bold Minardi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronnie Cravens E Jiminez NR
5 (5) 2443-45 Supreme Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Martin Lozano R Chapa NR

22:54 Maiden Claiming

22:54 Maiden Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Thirty Forks (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Andrew Konkoly E Jiminez
2 (2) 82-25 Lucy Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sherer
  • Jockey: G Mora
6 8-11 Sandra Sherer G Mora
3 (3) 4/432-64 Wicked Cate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Arellano
7 8-11 Ronald Kotara I Arellano
4 (4) 90686-6 Moros American Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-11 Barry McGill A Contreras
5 (5) 7537-89 Sneaky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Jonathan Stodghill D Wood
6 (6) 89/557-5 Sarachelle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wawak
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 John Wawak L Taylor
7 (7) 576790- Dapper Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Botello
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 Carlos Botello A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 040-45 Stag Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamal Sheena
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-11 Kamal Sheena P Nolan
9 (9) 89680-0 Ofelia Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Velez
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Gilberto Velez J Medina
10 (10) 0-6 Mellow Maiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Elpidio Luna
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-11 Elpidio Luna B Morales
11 (11) 7- I'm Serendipity (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-6 Daniel Luna F Perez (5)
12 (12) 088800- Onthewayhome (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 Charles Simpson C Rodriguez
13 (13) 069-2 Cowgirl Laila (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-11 Tim Williams R Singh
14 (14) 79805-4 Fincher's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Ray Grimes B Landeros