Sam Houston Race Park Sunday 17th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:20 Claiming

19:20 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 51-3 My Magic Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
3 (3) 64453-4 Kia's Intimidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-0 Danny Pish A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 2391-35 Silk Side Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Karl Broberg G Murphy
6 (6) 9312-75 Flerte (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Whitelaw P Nolan
7 (7) 8782-26 Boston Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-5 M Davidson S Risenhoover (5)
1 (1) 186- Brandyice (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-5 Danny Pish R Chapa NR
5 (5) 9761-8 Soul Stripper (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-5 Elizabeth Brand D Wood NR

19:46 Maiden Special Weight

19:46 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 5 Teach Me To Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
2 (1) 344-2 Tin Top Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa
3 (2) 6560-66 Little G T Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara I Arellano
4 (3) 060- Swamp Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Don Poteet A Contreras
5 (4) 9 Hempstead (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Craig Upham D Wood
6 (5) 5-4 F P Silent Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
7 (8) 065-32 Tater Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Servando Camacho
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Servando Camacho A Sigala (5)
1 (7) 3-79 Vite Vito Vite (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen L Taylor NR

20:12 Maiden Special Weight

20:12 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4247-42 Veritas In Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Morris J Chacaltana
2 (2) 78598-5 Agreatfather (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-6 Charles Simpson F Perez (5)
3 (3) 83680-4 Fly By Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Dodson
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-11 Philip Dodson B Landeros
4 (4) 7-59 Man O' Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-11 William Bennett P Nolan
5 (5) 7/342-2 Morethanforever (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
6 (6) 856-543 Gold Star Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Wright
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 Charles Wright A Sigala (5)
7 (7) Sunday Psalm (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-11 Clifford Dodson G Mora
8 (8) 33444-6 Flyer's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw S Risenhoover (5)

20:38 Claiming

20:38 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341674- Q P's Pony Puppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
2 (2) 14527-6 Mojo Mania (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora
3 (3) 2656-32 Chief Two Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Veronica Griggs T Collier
4 (4) 464221- April Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
5 (5) 6894-93 Catrin (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Nathan Hatcher F Perez (5)
6 (6) 00712-6 Under Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
7 (7) 2366-04 Wimbledon Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Bryant A Contreras

21:04 Maiden Claiming

21:04 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634- Peakaboo Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-10 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
2 (2) 33 Spirit Of A Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
3 (3) 86 Lady's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara I Arellano
4 (4) 90-7 Witch Liquor (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Cary White E Jiminez
5 (5) 0870-0 B G Golden Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-10 B Gonzalez E Ruiz
6 (6) Elegant Loom (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 8758-4 Sheltowee's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: P Nolan
3 8-10 Rebecca Baker P Nolan
9 (9) Quarterback Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
3 8-10 Sarah Delany C Rodriguez
7 (7) Luminous Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Elizabeth Brand D Wood NR

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62342-9 Wranglin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-6 Tim Williams R Singh
2 (2) 39322-3 Dead Cat Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales I Arellano
3 (3) 2125-65 Knowledgeable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rebecca Baker J Chacaltana
4 (4) 680-483 Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: A Dussette
6 8-6 Joseph Metoyer A Dussette
5 (5) 7/2293-1 Official Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Oberlander C Landeros
6 (6) 18536-5 Becsimo Jedec (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-6 Kari Craddock G Murphy

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1503-77 Ministers First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Kenneth Powers I Arellano
2 (2) 72556-6 Bonnie's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Nathan Hatcher J Bobroff (5)
3 (3) 96569-3 Running With Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michael Whitelaw S Risenhoover (5)
4 (4) 710- I'mlittlebitfamous (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Pollok
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Leroy Pollok E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 067983- Endless Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Justin Williams A Contreras
6 (6) 0372-31 Kiss Me Kathrine (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clifford Dodson G Mora
7 (7) 9421-36 Slowly But Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez

22:22 Claiming

22:22 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52198-4 Cajun Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clinton Stuart C Landeros
2 (2) 016668- I'm A Rocket Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Mindy Willis P Nolan
3 (3) 0949-76 Joseph Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Cary Carter E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 6243-21 River Rapids (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
5 (5) 8651-6 Starfire Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Elmegreen A Contreras
6 (6) 27521-9 Shez Got The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Pollok
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leroy Pollok T Collier
7 (7) 1 Cardiff Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M Davidson G Murphy

22:48 Allowance

22:48 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18833-2 Sinneron (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
2 (2) 32384-2 F P Reign's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
3 (3) 2262-22 Tahoka (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany K Fox
4 (4) 26735-4 Palm Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
5 (5) 15462-1 No Regret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Paul Phillips F Rodriguez
6 (6) 3356-41 Cavitate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Mark Whitton A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 6621-45 Anew Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Eleuterio Martinez C Landeros
8 (8) 22333-1 Saalem Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Robert Pickard G Murphy

23:14 Claiming

23:14 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08955-5 Mardi Gras Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harlan Boutte A Dussette
2 (2) 21-03 Early Nominee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
3 (3) 782232- Roy Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Bryant K Fox
4 (4) 48409-4 British Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Paul Pearson A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 8254-65 Latent Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
6 (6) 4/12350- Carousel Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Foster
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Val Foster G Mora
7 (7) 8/5010-9 Entepreneur To (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Metoyer P Nolan
8 (8) 0408-98 Colton Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cary Carter A Contreras
9 (9) 65794-7 Nobizlikehorsebiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Clevenger
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Linda Clevenger E Jiminez