Sam Houston Race Park Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52274-1 My Honkytonk Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 05644-2 Huntington Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 David Wolochuk G Murphy
3 (3) 1644-85 Love To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Connelly D Wood
4 (4) 51562-3 Sparkle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
5 (5) 643975- Sister Jael (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Tillis
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jerry Tillis B Carmouche (5)
6 (6) 65745-6 Inertia (USA)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 S Borunda E McNeil
7 (7) 60102-7 Heavenly Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon A Contreras
8 (8) 51700-3 B G Golden Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) 75351-8 Dandelion Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Mark Whitton A Sigala (5)

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76000-0 Dirty Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jose Uriegas E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 4465-62 Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Chapa
3 (3) 45909-7 Lucky Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 James Coats B Landeros
4 (4) 6176-82 Special Blushing (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier
5 (5) 212313- Land Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora
6 (6) 3314-75 See The Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Bryant A Contreras
7 (7) 1633-75 Bayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw G Murphy
8 (8) 1524-12 Betcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)

01:51 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1892-12 Shaolin (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
2 (2) 43566-4 Rys Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
5 8-6 Francisco Bravo G Murphy
3 (3) 13313-3 Hollywood Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
4 (4) 4231-36 Halifax Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
5 (5) 62055-7 Bendanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Cordova
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eliseo Cordova F Rodriguez
6 (6) 30752-2 El Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Wolochuk G Mora

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1715-91 Got Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jack Bruner C Landeros
2 (2) 30140-5 I'm One Kool Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
4 (4) 153679- Stand Watie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fred Bass B Landeros
5 (5) 35652-3 R Skydiver (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 David Wolochuk G Murphy
6 (6) 21/565-3 Tamtastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: A Sigala
5 8-1 Aaron Box A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 270780- U Go Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Velez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gilberto Velez J Medina
8 (8) 9157-59 Otis Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fred Falldorf A Contreras
3 (3) 15312-4 Nafiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora NR
9 (9) 7633-56 Sir P. T. Chalone (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Antwine L Taylor NR

02:44 Maiden Special Weight

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75344-4 It's Snow Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 James Coats A Sigala (5)
2 (2) Castle Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Dewan Godfrey E McNeil
3 (3) 96/0085- Churchillad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Shaffer
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-11 b Jon Shaffer P Nolan
4 (4) Malby (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
5 (5) 72656-4 Asavache (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
6 (6) 7/0-0 Dixie Bricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-6 Billy Mitchell F Perez (5)
7 (7) 056- Final Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-11 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
8 (8) Ladys Rowdy Toy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Watkins
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
4 8-6 Harold Watkins B Carmouche (5)
9 (9) 777- Churner (USA)
  • Trainer: Una Fry
  • Jockey: R Helton
4 8-11 Una Fry R Helton
10 (10) 989650/ Bullittcanrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Wright
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
8 8-6 Christophe Wright J Bobroff (5)
11 (11) 305026- Genkens (USA)
  • Trainer: Daron Williams
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Daron Williams B Landeros
12 (12) 83374-9 Tomatoe Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-11 Clifford Dodson G Mora

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14271-2 Booleanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Nolen G Murphy
2 (2) 2086-45 Refused To Commit (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Salazar W Cloninger
3 (3) 36887-5 Simply Impressive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ronald Connelly B Carmouche (5)
4 (4) 9032-16 Janies Song (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Davidson J Chacaltana
5 (5) 2243-34 Lady Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cary White R Singh
6 (6) 78097-8 Mescaleress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jerimiah West G Mora
7 (7) 12687-6 Par Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Danny Pish A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 1262-54 B G Sissy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) 138421- Cajun French (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mindy Willis P Nolan
10 (10) 4/9981-1 Miss Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jack Bruner C Landeros

03:36 Claiming

03:36 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4167-66 Alwayz A Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Haverkamp L Taylor
2 (2) 27558-7 Woodsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales I Arellano
3 (3) 29637-5 Just Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sr Alan Love, R Singh
5 (5) 34854-4 Toolbox (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lascelles Wisdom B Morales
6 (6) 15678-2 Lonesome Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 M Davidson S Risenhoover (5)
7 (7) 6123-07 Powderhorn Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nathan Hatcher A Contreras
8 (8) 74878-8 Irish Darcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Boxie
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jonathan Boxie G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) 64445-1 Casino Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Clifford Dodson A Sigala (5)
10 (10) 083138- Royal Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
11 (11) 77796-3 Smokinlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 Mark Whitton G Mora
4 (4) 60383-0 Countdown Showdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Konkoly E Jiminez NR

04:02 Maiden Special Weight

04:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722-2 One More Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Cary Carter A Contreras
2 (2) Windy Lou Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Henry Uriegas E Jiminez
3 (3) 34-4 Harlan's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Joe Offolter I Arellano
4 (4) Upright Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
5 (5) Furious Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
6 (6) 999-66 Private Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-10 Danny Payne W Cloninger
7 (7) Thunderberg (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-10 M Davidson E McNeil
8 (8) 6- Kotaro Fuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Lockett
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-10 Bobby Lockett B Morales
9 (9) 76264-5 Two Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Francisco Bravo J Medina
10 (10) 98-3 Show Up Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Randy Mayfield G Mora
11 (11) Jaxen James (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Washington
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 Richard Washington E Ruiz (5)

04:28 Allowance

04:28 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 541045- Kitten In A Pinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Salazar K Fox
3 (3) 143- Green Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros
4 (4) 62312-7 Cocked And Locked (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Sarah Delany E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 23158-5 Abendlied (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-6 Mark Whitton B Morales
6 (6) 41429-4 Deputy Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brent Morris J Chacaltana
7 (7) 7855/88- John Louis Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Duhon R Chapa
8 (8) 4/14271- We Adore Theodore (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
9 (9) 966-714 Watch Me Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-6 Lisa Tolley B Landeros
10 (10) 221414- Rulers Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cary White R Singh
1 (1) 56436-1 Great Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora NR

04:54 Maiden Claiming

04:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 0534- Benigno (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Kari Craddock C Landeros
1 (5) 6- Fantini (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Kari Craddock D Wood
2 (1) Mister Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 M Davidson G Mora
3 (2) 083-3 Alfajor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez B Landeros
4 (3) 79700-4 Nolan Bigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
5 (4) 8 Okie Accent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 b1 Veronica Griggs A Sigala (5)
6 (6) 50-9 Gimmeaspin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
7 (8) 6 This Way To Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
8 (9) 08-05 Lazar Menchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
9 (10) 39-7 L X Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-10 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
10 (11) 57-6 Antioch Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-5 Aaron Box B Carmouche (5)
11 (12) 344-2 Tin Top Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa NR