Sam Houston Race Park Monday 11th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Allowance

19:00 Allowance Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55263-4 Grand Chndaka (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Thunder Johnson A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 34417-7 Czmokey The Bear Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ken Danyluk G Mora
3 (3) 46545-1 Billyjacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christine Byrom E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 616656- Chachie (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Elizabeth Brand D Wood
5 (5) 72512-3 Krossfire Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rita Deleon A Contreras
6 (6) 51780-5 Wma Sandstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-6 Rita Deleon F Rodriguez
7 (7) 3216-5 Br Funny Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
7 7-10 Christine Byrom J Sanchez (5)
8 (8) 95756-8 Ibn Moulin Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 April Lewis K Fox
9 (9) 31536-6 Flying Czar (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
6 8-6 Glen Rottweiler P Nolan
10 (10) 232-3 Djetset Go (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 M Glover L Taylor
11 (11) 549631- Mister Edd (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kenny Massey G Steinberg (5)
12 (12) 3-14 Ta Dance Withthe Star (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Glover E McNeil

19:26 Maiden Special Weight

19:26 Maiden Special Weight Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 087- Flashy Bangles (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Joe Offolter I Arellano
2 (2) Onahotstreak (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-10 Mindy Willis J Collier
4 (4) 5854-1 Red Bird Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 J Bustamante B Landeros
5 (5) 07 My Sara
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 M Davidson A Sigala (5)
6 (6) 75- Espresso Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 George Bryant A Contreras
7 (7) 37350-8 Minney Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
8 (8) Dixielee Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Mindy Willis G Murphy
3 (3) 0-8 Lightning Fastcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Lisa Tolley E Jiminez NR

19:52 Maiden Special Weight

19:52 Maiden Special Weight Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-3 Mari's Big Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Tim Williams E McNeil
2 (2) Looks Like Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-10 Tim Williams R Singh
3 (3) 87-0 Diamond Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
4 (4) Thunder Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-10 Jack Bruner J Chacaltana
5 (5) 7- Cozy Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Joe Offolter I Arellano
6 (6) Belle Of Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Joe Offolter G Mora
7 (7) 643558- Bobbie Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Edelmiro Carrizales E Jiminez
8 (8) 53457-2 Moonblood (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Kari Craddock C Landeros

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5650-84 Espreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Patti Finley C Rodriguez
3 (3) 60873-8 I Am Tarzan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Palmer
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jim Palmer C Landeros
4 (4) 7660-88 Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Fred Falldorf R Singh
5 (5) 79765-3 Uncle Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Clifford Dodson L Taylor
6 (6) 76634-2 Deacon Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 George Bryant A Contreras
7 (7) 7555-40 Cold East Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Clinton Stuart B Landeros
8 (8) 66894-9 Catrin (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Nathan Hatcher F Perez (5)
9 (9) 82656-3 Chief Two Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Veronica Griggs T Collier
10 (10) 337420- Ashley's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patrick Mayfield A Sigala (5)
1 (1) 400-775 Here Comes Badness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 M Davidson G Mora NR

20:44 Allowance

20:44 Allowance Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41331-6 Natalie's Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wolochuk G Murphy
2 (2) 1/5137-4 Whogotthehooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
3 (3) 42251-7 Island Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
4 (4) 6/0219-3 Triplemental (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: C Landeros
6 8-6 Ellen Williams C Landeros
5 (5) 44222-3 Sofie's Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson G Mora
6 (6) 13299-1 Tulsa Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs J Medina
7 (7) 44516-0 Art Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Connie Taylor A Contreras
8 (8) 1 Miss Edna Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cary White D Wood
9 (9) 712723- Higher Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellis Bird
  • Jockey: J Kinsey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ellis Bird J Kinsey
10 (10) 443168- Yaya J (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dewey Smith P Nolan

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 4/2217-0 Gloree Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Tolley C Rodriguez
1 (10) 2916-98 Striking Blondie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Tolley B Landeros
2 (1) 555546- Pelo's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany K Fox
3 (2) 310991- Religious Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (3) 31632-6 Genoveva (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kari Craddock C Landeros
5 (4) 15122-7 Yule Yarns Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Kight G Mora
6 (6) 48752-0 Flightriskcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonathan Stodghill D Wood
7 (7) 218816- Vindicated Redbird (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
8 (8) 84826-1 R Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mindy Willis J Collier
9 (9) 46563-2 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh

21:36 Claiming

21:36 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 274167- February Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish C Landeros
2 (2) 74338-2 Haitian Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wolochuk R Chapa
3 (3) 29183-7 Swass Like Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 69785-7 Goldandsilver (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Bass L Taylor
5 (5) 32119-7 Ken's Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Kight B Morales
6 (6) 401416- Almaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
7 (7) 1362-14 Flashy Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Davidson G Mora
8 (8) 126610- V L T Or Bust (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentine Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Valentine Espinoza A Sigala (5)

22:02 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:02 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5544-92 Shewantsaprenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gayle Turberville E McNeil
2 (2) 414346- Hidden Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: C Landeros
6 8-6 Francisco Bravo C Landeros
3 (3) 3311-1 Holiday At Betty's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
4 (4) 121281- Miss Oops (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dallas Keen G Murphy
5 (5) 2366-52 Joy's Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
6 (6) 128777- Guanabara Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fred Bass G Mora
7 (7) 27442-4 Jet's Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
8 (8) 16116-3 Chernomorochka (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-6 Karl Broberg J Medina
9 (9) 11577-8 Circustown Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 W Calhoun R Chapa

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 207600- Golden Twinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorsey Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: J Medina
6 8-6 Dorsey Thibodeaux J Medina
2 (2) 07067-5 Sailors Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-6 Romeo Omana I Arellano
3 (3) 9/9431-7 Uneeda Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Danny Pish A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 73227-8 Cee Cee's Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier
5 (5) 66488-6 Ives Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter E McNeil
6 (6) 38974-4 Capote's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Granados
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Nicholas Granados E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 47429-5 Noelani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Robert Pickard S Risenhoover (5)
8 (8) 96/5999- Barzak (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 b1 Patrick Mayfield G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) 78389-2 Bianamazed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Wirtzberger
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jodi Wirtzberger G Mora
10 (10) 419768- Z Lil's Autumn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-6 Jose Uriegas A Contreras

22:54 Maiden Claiming

22:54 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 07099-7 Star Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 824476- Nuthin Xtra (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Justin Williams A Contreras
4 (4) 53683-8 Antioch Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
4 8-6 Aaron Box B Carmouche (5)
5 (5) 89577-3 Slew Sighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Clifton Detiege E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 69/9- Three X The Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 Edward Arceneaux A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 863-7 Rapid Rita Replies (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs D Wood
8 (8) 33322-2 Lula Day (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Kari Craddock G Murphy
9 (9) 76665-0 Rita's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Chuck Jackson I Arellano
10 (10) 456544- Saturday Tailgate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
11 (11) 8-23 Countdown To Love (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 M Davidson G Mora
1 (1) 800-0 Flyin Curley (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Davis
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-11 Joe Davis K Fox NR