Sam Houston Race Park Sunday 10th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:20 Maiden Special Weight

19:20 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 454-7 Kellora Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-11 Ken Danyluk A Contreras
1 (1) 508/5-4 Otylia Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: G Mora
6 8-11 Ken Danyluk G Mora
2 (3) 78-9 Wma Godspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: T Collier
4 8-11 Rita Deleon T Collier
2 (6) 57-6 Wma Sandpiper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-6 Rita Deleon J Sanchez (5)
3 (7) 8 Bogema Dah (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand F Rodriguez
3 (5) 3 Tm Its Just Aride (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
4 (2) 6/ Gigis Glitter Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Thunder Johnson A Sigala (5)
5 (4) 635-6 Heiress Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
6 (8) Etres Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 M Glover E McNeil
7 (10) 5- Charika (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-11 Thunder Johnson J Collier NR

19:46 Claiming

19:46 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/92- Teree's Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Cleto Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-6 Cleto Martinez A Contreras
2 (2) 1879/5-9 Rama (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-6 Edgar Davis L Taylor
3 (3) 24395-2 Meadow Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
4 (4) 70-1 Special Royalstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Judy Beavin B Landeros
5 (5) 5680-48 Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Metoyer A Dussette
6 (6) 743229- Slew Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Bass G Mora

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 56166-4 Texas Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
3 (3) 544/15-3 Vamanos Amigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-6 Cary White D Wood
4 (4) 04378-6 At Ur Mom's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-6 Alvin Zenon I Arellano
5 (5) 30788-3 Huckleberry Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Juan Padilla S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 4150-43 Bullred (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
7 (7) 59605-2 Sinners Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brent Charlton J Medina
8 (8) 87692-2 El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Oberlander C Landeros
1 (1) 42667-8 Hobieson (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Kight G Mora NR

20:38 Claiming

20:38 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64327-1 Pharme's Phire (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
2 (2) 4171-05 Mobil Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McCullough
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donna McCullough P Nolan
3 (3) 42086-4 Refused To Commit (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Salazar W Cloninger
4 (4) 4615-84 Aggie Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Hibdon E McNeil
5 (5) 1934/64- Xiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Garcia
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Rhonda Garcia F Rodriguez
6 (6) 67104-5 Cowgirl Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood
7 (7) 521641- Queen Of The Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Tim Williams R Singh

21:04 Maiden Special Weight

21:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03687-2 Spendaridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara D Wood
2 (2) 05-4 Bad Boy Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 b1 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 4-3 P Millers Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa
5 (5) 4957- Davidson Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Cook
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Don Cook I Arellano
6 (6) 86- Too Much Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Cary White G Murphy
7 (7) 4222-5 Even Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-10 Mindy Willis J Collier
8 (8) 460-5 Famous Mr. Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 b1 Allen Dupuy G Mora
9 (9) 98-07 Hawaiian Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
10 (10) 822533- Hidden Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez B Landeros
11 (11) 54326-3 Encoded (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-10 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
12 (12) 077-6 Soutex Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-10 Danny Payne R Singh
4 (4) 67453-6 Once A Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Joaquin Garza A Contreras NR

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/274-24 Forest Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerimiah West C Landeros
2 (2) 6312-54 B G Want Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
3 (3) 37763-6 Ellusive Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Mayfield G Mora
4 (4) 64766-5 I Know Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Hibdon A Contreras
5 (5) 51160-5 Dreaming Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Powers I Arellano
6 (6) 45419-6 Miracle On High (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Haverkamp L Taylor
7 (7) 557594- Befuddler (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francisco Bravo J Medina

21:56 Allowance

21:56 Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1471-21 Sand Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
2 (2) 31- Slew Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
4 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros
3 (3) 31458-2 Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
4 (4) 42373-1 Cajun Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Allen Dupuy J Collier
5 (5) 36336-1 Tiz Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Lozano J Medina
6 (6) 222632- Charlie's Phantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa

22:22 Maiden Claiming

22:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 809-5 Countthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Clifford Dodson G Mora
2 (2) 7088-9 No Shrinkingviolet (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Connie Taylor A Contreras
3 (3) 63 Mz Attica (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-10 Cary White T Collier
4 (4) 40-5 Hy Roz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Dallas Keen G Murphy
5 (5) 2-3 Rosita's Cantina (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa
6 (6) 450-2 Supreme Linens (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Danny Pish D Wood
7 (7) 4264- Hilda Tenorio (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-5 Kari Craddock G Steinberg (5)
8 (8) 45-0 Snitcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Brent Charlton J Medina
9 (9) 66262-4 Data Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
10 (10) 4779- Chena Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-5 Francisco Bravo D Chacaltana (5)

22:48 Allowance

22:48 Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85524-1 Release The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 M Davidson J Chacaltana
2 (2) 8145-3 Holiday Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Joe Offolter G Mora
3 (3) 695-1 Lover Of Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edgar Davis K Fox
4 (4) 1 Meme Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Karl Broberg G Murphy
5 (5) 3174-95 Beyond Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 Johnny Johnston A Contreras
6 (6) 6741-5 Perfect To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-7 Veronica Griggs T Collier
7 (7) 8534-1 Explosive Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
8 (8) 854317- Real Appeal Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-5 Tim Williams R Singh
9 (9) 4416-7 G's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-0 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
12 (12) 33162-3 Mula Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-5 Jerimiah West C Landeros
10 (10) 8130-2 Mag's Chrome Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-5 Lisa Tolley B Landeros NR
11 (11) 19- Waki Miswaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Cary White E Jiminez NR

23:14 Maiden Special Weight

23:14 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mucho Mellon (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Paul Phillips A Contreras
2 (2) 8678- Rio Biscuits (USA)
  • Trainer: Inez Delacruz
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
6 8-6 Inez Delacruz E Ruiz (5)
3 (3) 333444- Flyer's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw S Risenhoover (5)
4 (4) 68595-8 D Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Martin Lozano J Medina
5 (5) 0700- Ruffled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 Patti Finley C Rodriguez
6 (6) Lead Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Itschner
4 8-11 Cash Asmussen C Itschner
7 (7) 353-0 One Mean Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 b1 Juan Padilla A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 87-8 Bull Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Craig Upham D Wood
9 (9) 32-3 Leah's Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-6 Kenneth Nolen G Steinberg (5)
10 (10) 400870- Bo Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Thornton
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-11 James Thornton J Collier
11 (11) 64/2 The York On York (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Ronny Werner G Murphy
12 (12) 55/ Triple Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
7 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
13 (13) 043522- Gambini (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-11 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
14 (14) 27- Konko Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Ricardo Morales J Chacaltana