Sam Houston Race Park Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52134-7 Stormy Donna Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
2 (2) 1047/17- Letsgototheraces (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Craig Upham D Wood
3 (3) 11262-5 B G Sissy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 29206-8 Cato Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Whitelaw G Mora
5 (5) 115953- Catale Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jory Ferrell G Murphy
6 (6) 53151-2 Spanish Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Kight J Collier
7 (7) 15823-5 Imperial Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Haverkamp L Taylor

00:57 Maiden Claiming

00:57 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 04463-3 The Right Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
2 (2) 040- Prenup Refused (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
3 (3) 37332-3 Charley's Mailman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Danny Pish R Chapa
4 (4) 89- Ms Addie (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: K Fox
6 8-6 Edgar Davis K Fox
5 (5) 82667-2 Gettin Western (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 Robert Diggs L Taylor
6 (6) 65406-3 Our Diva Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
7 (7) 4487-48 Jumpinjulesjenkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-11 Karen Jacks G Mora
8 (8) South Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
9 (9) 7207-0 Last Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Alvin Zenon E Ruiz (5)

01:24 Claiming

01:24 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354151- Watch The Sun Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Bravenec
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Darrell Bravenec A Contreras
2 (2) 12243-3 Lady Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cary White E Jiminez
3 (3) 133148- Philogyny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Alan Love, C Landeros
4 (4) 43262-3 Let's Dream Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh
5 (5) 23133-5 Dixieland Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana
6 (6) 34755-4 Cherry Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Nathan Hatcher G Mora
7 (7) 66214-5 Perfect Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy

01:59 Maiden Special Weight

01:59 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 870909- Bant Ammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-6 Charles Simpson F Perez (5)
2 (2) 099- Secret Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: Y Lores
5 8-11 Steven Akin Y Lores
3 (3) 668-5 Mana Pools
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: P Nolan
4 8-11 Michael Stidham P Nolan
4 (4) 38567- Blue Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Brent Charlton J Medina
5 (5) 09-3 Shahalie Slammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
6 (6) 68422- Guru Gita (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-11 Karen Jacks J Chacaltana
7 (7) 32392-4 Little Miss Tissy (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 B Jenkins G Mora
8 (8) 935532- Sadie Wells (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Karl Broberg G Murphy
9 (9) 96/87-7 Golden Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: C Landeros
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo C Landeros
10 (10) 464- Parqueterie (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
4 8-11 Danny Pish R Chapa

02:26 Claiming

02:26 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08/800-0 More Space (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: I Arellano
6 8-6 Alvin Zenon I Arellano
2 (2) 7221/71- Loaded Bridle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jory Ferrell D Wood
3 (3) 44370-0 Jagged Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Digole Williams
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Digole Williams S Risenhoover (5)
4 (4) 16940/6 Slewdazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Tim Williams B Landeros
5 (5) 64910-2 Credit Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brent Charlton R Singh
6 (6) 52419-1 Just Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Davidson G Mora
7 (7) 3978/15- Downs Awareness (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: F Perez
6 8-1 Daniel Luna F Perez (5)
8 (8) 78998-6 Best Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Veronica Griggs J Medina
9 (9) 85389-8 Cuz Jolee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Metoyer L Taylor
10 (10) 68258-2 Skint Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-1 Patrick Mayfield A Sigala (5)

02:47 Allowance

02:47 Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8782-2 Boston Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-0 M Davidson S Risenhoover (5)
2 (2) 158656- Misty Swamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Elvia Valle Y Lores
4 (4) 71-2 Legal Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jack Bruner C Landeros
5 (5) 32216-3 Motivare (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 M Davidson G Murphy
6 (6) 1677- Mountain Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-5 Francisco Bravo J Medina
7 (7) 655241- Ode To A Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-0 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 31-4 Thumamah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-7 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez NR

03:16 Claiming

03:16 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145/64-6 Street Life Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Bullard
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tommy Bullard B Landeros
2 (2) 755180- Crook's G Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Evans B Morales
3 (3) 43218-6 Real Lil Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
4 (4) 6-1 Conzappin'fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 60066-5 Doitforjohnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Diggs L Taylor
6 (6) 2415-07 Texas City Thor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Payne G Mora
7 (7) 26653-7 Speedfactorsin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
8 (8) 5/0079-4 Matambre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Boxie
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jonathan Boxie E Ruiz (5)

03:39 Maiden Claiming

03:39 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73238-8 Smokin Mokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Juan Rivera B Landeros
2 (2) 63566-5 Mr. Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-11 Sarah Delany E McNeil
3 (3) 95325-2 L L Birdwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (4) 80-8 Mamawasapistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Aaron Box E Jiminez
5 (5) 8085-63 Waitingtobeking (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Johnson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 Leonard Johnson L Taylor
6 (6) 97550-4 Mr Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-11 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
7 (7) 055433- Fabricate (USA)
  • Trainer: J Haden
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 J Haden A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 7856-54 Gold Star Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Wright
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
6 8-6 Charles Wright S Risenhoover (5)
9 (9) 69546-7 Lookin Hectic (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 Thunder Johnson G Steinberg (5)

04:06 Stakes

04:06 Stakes Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 31/413-5 Im A Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros
2 (1) 540317- Sapphirendiamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
3 (3) 16112-1 Vilao (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rebecca Baker R Luna
4 (5) 11744- Manyriverstocross (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 Bart Evans G Mora
5 (6) 1129-42 Sera's Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg J Medina
6 (7) 74111-3 Smiles Golden Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Stroope
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Stroope W Cloninger
7 (8) 31423-2 Patty's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
8 (9) 53947-6 Touched By Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: P Nolan
4 8-6 Gayle Turberville P Nolan
1 (4) 5128-74 Perfect Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros NR

04:33 Claiming

04:33 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 97552-7 Bottom To Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Connie Taylor B Landeros 12/1
5 (5) 30874-6 Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw G Mora 12/1
6 (6) 845192- No Lil Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chuck Jackson A Contreras 6/1
8 (8) 15313-7 City Ordinance (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5) 6/1
9 (9) 19/3703- Taste Big (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Christie Grisham I Arellano 12/1
10 (10) 41176-3 Spark Plug (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana 7/1
11 (11) 08241-4 Custom Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dewey Smith D Wood 5/1
1 (1) 72128-5 Deliverer (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR
2 (2) 07099-0 Smooth Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: K Fox
7 8-1 Ray Grimes K Fox NR
4 (4) 6553-08 Sir Jaime (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Konkoly B Morales NR
7 (7) 69785-7 Goldandsilver (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Bass L Taylor NR
12 (12) 274167- February Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish C Landeros NR