Sam Houston Race Park Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7545-67 Veruca Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 64453-3 Watertown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mindy Willis C Landeros
3 (3) 536887- Simply Impressive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Connelly A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 583562- Slama Jama Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
5 (5) 76866-2 Sweet Texas Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Hunt E McNeil
6 (6) 21677-4 Cin Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randy Oberlander R Singh

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27263-4 At Full Pelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
2 (2) 237219- Red Gal's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Bass B Landeros
3 (3) 411/34-3 City Named Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros
4 (4) 41258-3 Heresyourplaymate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
5 (5) 44167-6 Alwayz A Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Haverkamp L Taylor
6 (6) 457718- Icy Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harold Pullins A Contreras
7 (7) 948809- Early Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
8 (8) 130565- Jazz Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora

01:51 Maiden Special Weight

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42- Early Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-10 Mindy Willis J Collier
2 (2) 5-9 Briefspell (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Paul Phillips A Contreras
3 (3) 525- Donald Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Joe Offolter I Arellano
4 (4) 52809-4 Abbie Kates Way (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
5 (5) 3 Scorpian Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Karl Broberg G Murphy
6 (6) 02240-3 Rule Breaker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: P Nolan
3 8-10 M Davidson P Nolan
7 (7) 76-7 Poetic Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-5 Brent Charlton G Steinberg (5)
8 (8) 3-58 Lyddane Bridge Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 William Bennett C Landeros
9 (9) 3-58 Flying Datrick (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 J Bustamante B Landeros
10 (10) 69599-8 Dance With Danny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Ronnie Cravens E Jiminez

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22678-1 Roja's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Rivera B Landeros
2 (2) 600870- Tie Rodette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt R Singh
3 (3) 641348- Sugar Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Kight K Fox
4 (4) 226-867 Burnt Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-6 Joseph Metoyer E McNeil
5 (5) 3518-69 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ray Grimes P Nolan
6 (6) 9670-94 Glee Alee (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: I Arellano
6 8-6 Alvin Zenon I Arellano
7 (7) 21644-8 Love To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: D Wood
6 8-6 Ronald Connelly D Wood
8 (8) 41503-7 Ministers First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Powers B Morales
9 (9) 09626-8 Panama City Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patti Finley C Rodriguez

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 507- Can't See Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Boxie
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-5 Jonathan Boxie E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 3-7 Vite Vito Vite (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen T Collier
3 (3) N J's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Danny Pish R Chapa
4 (4) Notionals Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elpidio Luna
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Elpidio Luna D Wood
5 (5) 0- Loftin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
6 (6) 676- My Tip (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Justo Bustamante A Contreras
7 (7) 0- C F Cibolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hammond
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Robert Hammond J Medina
8 (8) Silver Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Karl Broberg G Murphy
9 (9) 2323-64 Flashingformorluc (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
10 (10) 00833- Tricky Red Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Karl Broberg B Landeros
11 (11) 08460-4 Chris'expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
12 (12) 0- Danzig Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-5 Amy McAnally G Steinberg (5)

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133721- Sittin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brent Charlton C Landeros
2 (2) 436769- Thunder Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
5 8-1 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 301423- Wild Serve (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-6 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
4 (4) 777878- Unbridled Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 M Davidson J Chacaltana
5 (5) 714379- Quiet Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Dallas Keen G Steinberg (5)
6 (6) 563180- Given Trapp (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-6 Don Poteet I Arellano
7 (7) 571148- Illuminated Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
5 8-6 Kari Craddock G Murphy
9 (9) 165672- Range Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Payne B Morales
10 (10) 737599- Gretsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr George Northrop, L Taylor
8 (8) 751522- Stop Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez NR

03:36 Claiming

03:36 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 886548- Climbing Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Cooper
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-6 Jack Cooper L Taylor
2 (2) 7440-54 Huana Creek Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
3 (3) 510030- Coyote Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Stodghill D Wood
4 (4) 44225/0- Ms Feisty Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: B Morales
9 8-6 Alvin Zenon B Morales
5 (5) 60949-7 Joseph Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cary Carter A Contreras
6 (6) 29766-2 Breezy Knowl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bennett C Landeros
7 (7) 21323-4 Lady Malaxandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 Charles Haverkamp G Mora
8 (8) 335078- Easy Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt J Medina
9 (9) 52361-5 Country Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)

04:02 Claiming

04:02 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342515- Special Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
2 (2) 7873-98 Fog Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wolochuk G Mora
3 (3) 15/04-90 Prieto Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patti Finley C Rodriguez
4 (4) 22549-1 Okie City (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Juan Padilla A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 61676-2 Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 71633-7 Bayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw B Morales
7 (7) 33129-4 Holiday Weave (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5)
8 (8) 97758-1 Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr George Northrop, L Taylor

04:28 Allowance

04:28 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/42213- Brian G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kari Craddock C Landeros
2 (2) 133425- Hurricane Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jory Ferrell G Steinberg (5)
3 (3) 426640- Captain Webb (USA)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 S Borunda R Luna
4 (4) 587601- Southern Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
5 (5) 444526- Compensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Clevenger
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Clevenger L Taylor
6 (6) 462342- Wranglin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Tim Williams R Singh
7 (7) 34562-8 Holiday Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
8 (8) 321114- Dontmesroundwitjim (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Wolochuk G Murphy
9 (9) 551531- Zaptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
10 (10) 24227-2 Spiderman Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood

04:54 Maiden Special Weight

04:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9 Red Bonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: P Nolan
3 8-10 William Bennett P Nolan
3 (3) 80-7 Mandoob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez B Landeros
4 (4) This Way To Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
5 (5) 862-2 American Guest (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Kari Craddock C Landeros
6 (6) 43859-5 Lubick Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Jonathan Stodghill D Wood
7 (7) 0-6 This One (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Cary Carter A Contreras
8 (8) 078- During Our Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Joe Offolter I Arellano
9 (9) 4-8 Leonardtown (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
10 (10) 0- Fun Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Digole Williams
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 b1 Digole Williams J Medina
1 (1) 6- Kotaro Fuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Lockett
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-10 Bobby Lockett B Morales NR