Sam Houston Race Park Monday 4th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Maiden Claiming

19:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50372-3 Kiss Me Kathrine (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-11 Clifford Dodson G Mora
2 (2) Cardiff Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 M Davidson G Murphy
3 (3) 0- Hidden Whim (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Buehrer
  • Jockey: I Arellano
6 8-11 Wayne Buehrer I Arellano
4 (4) 6-7 Fairways Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-11 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
5 (5) 78- Flashy Churchill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Shaffer
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-11 b1 Jon Shaffer P Nolan
6 (6) 327353- Bird In The Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-6 Dewan Godfrey F Perez (5)
7 (7) 24/432-6 Wicked Cate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
7 8-11 Ronald Kotara D Wood

19:26 Maiden Special Weight

19:26 Maiden Special Weight Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54-6 B's Baby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 J Bustamante I Arellano
2 (2) 95796-5 All Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos F Rodriguez
3 (3) 9 Unrivaled Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
5 (5) 7330-67 Ten Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Ronald Connelly A Sigala (5)
6 (6) 08- Cookin Gone Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
7 (7) 8 Lady's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Ronald Kotara D Wood
4 (4) More Than A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen E McNeil NR

19:52 Claiming

19:52 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72355-0 Zap A Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Henry Uriegas E Jiminez
2 (2) 867130- Severe Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Montgomery I Arellano
3 (3) 22125-6 Knowledgeable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna
4 (4) 23356-4 Cavitate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Whitton J Chacaltana
5 (5) 09/9846- Royal Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
8 8-6 James Coats J Collier
6 (6) 03593-1 Olmec Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 008353- Warrens Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
8 (8) 076000- Dirty Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jose Uriegas E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) 343441- Uncle Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Offolter G Mora
10 (10) 733348- Lemony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ellen Williams C Landeros
11 (11) 41784-5 Spodie Odie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jody Pruitt D Wood

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 04/2217- Gloree Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-6 Lisa Tolley C Rodriguez
1 (9) 52916-9 Striking Blondie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Tolley B Landeros
2 (1) 46463-0 Snow Ridge Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
3 (2) 24/9981- Miss Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
5 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros
4 (3) 51367-3 Concan (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
5 (4) 70776-8 Impressive Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chuck Jackson G Mora
6 (6) 227349- Back to Hurstland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jonathan Stodghill D Wood
7 (7) 532451- Surprized Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
8 (8) 422113- Tears In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
9 (10) 98618-2 Kipling's Red Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Bustamante I Arellano

20:44 Claiming

20:44 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 011/55-5 Hotrunninwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Judd Kearl A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 62487-2 At the Brink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Paul Pearson A Contreras
3 (3) 9/16508- Truly Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Keith Dunaway R Singh
5 (5) 769785- Goldandsilver (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Fred Bass B Landeros
6 (6) 55374-6 Pacheco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mindy Willis J Collier
7 (7) 595676- El Chelero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ricardo Morales J Chacaltana
8 (8) 76/56-45 Closing Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dewan Godfrey F Perez (5)
9 (9) 99060/9- Bold Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Henry Uriegas E Ruiz (5)
10 (10) 65534-4 Unbridled Eltempo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Danny Pish R Chapa
4 (4) 78998-6 Best Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Veronica Griggs G Mora NR

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13562-7 Shezararebird (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 75112-7 Dream Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Lozano J Medina
3 (3) 3323-31 Do You Like Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Hukill W Cloninger
4 (4) 65151-3 Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cary White R Singh
5 (5) 5/9032-1 Janies Song (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson J Chacaltana
6 (6) 11742-7 My Cousins And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood
7 (7) 83286-9 Ataka's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Coats J Collier
8 (8) 22761-3 Dazzletown (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dallas Keen G Murphy
9 (9) 815438- Frivolous Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen R Chapa
10 (10) 588233- Western Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Joe Offolter L Taylor
11 (11) 73227-8 Cee Cee's Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 B Jenkins A Sigala (5) NR

21:36 Allowance

21:36 Allowance Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21565-1 J W Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Allen Dupuy J Collier
2 (2) 1/068- One Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Phillips A Contreras
3 (3) 527558- Woodsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales I Arellano
4 (4) 134854- Toolbox (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lascelles Wisdom D Wood
5 (5) 36216-3 Salty Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Coats G Mora
6 (6) 7841- Shawnee Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Danny Pish A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 72262-2 Tahoka (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany E Jiminez

22:02 Starter Allowance

22:02 Starter Allowance Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 161254- Council Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dewey Smith G Murphy
1 (7) 215336- Truly Truly Truly (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dewey Smith P Nolan
2 (4) 96127-1 Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
2 (5) 31892-1 Shaolin (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
3 (1) 72821-2 Cougar Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
4 (3) 14342-2 Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Pearson A Contreras
5 (6) 2413-53 Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
7 (9) 284157- Will He Thrill Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Salazar K Fox
6 (8) 10781/7 Baby Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jerry Todd E Ruiz (5) NR

22:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 737/37-7 Marinous (FR)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: B Landeros
7 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez B Landeros
2 (2) 32556-4 Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
5 8-11 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
3 (3) 65562-6 Donegal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 61394-5 Quiet Acceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Pish R Chapa
5 (5) 24231-3 Halifax Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
6 (6) 14/7837- Alwayswithapproval (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora
7 (7) 21824-7 Soultown (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg G Murphy
8 (8) 251744- Dakota Gypsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kari Craddock C Landeros

22:54 Maiden Claiming

22:54 Maiden Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 8-2 Countdown To Love (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 M Davidson G Mora
1 (12) Shamrock Special (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 M Davidson G Mora
2 (1) 6 Brazen Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: R Chapa
4 8-11 David Wolochuk R Chapa
3 (2) 689680- Ofelia Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Velez
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Gilberto Velez J Medina
4 (3) 30/605-3 Mike The Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 Edward Arceneaux A Sigala (5)
5 (4) 06080/0- Speed Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Bobby Burkes,
  • Jockey: D Wood
6 8-11 Sr Bobby Burkes, D Wood
6 (5) 96480-0 The Klassey Side (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parkins
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-11 John Parkins B Morales
7 (6) 859/ Chica Misteriosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-6 Ricardo Morales D Chacaltana (5)
8 (7) 9065-74 Legal Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: F Perez
6 8-6 Brent Fontenot F Perez (5)
9 (8) 069- Cowgirl Laila (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-11 Tim Williams R Singh
10 (9) 040-4 Stag Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamal Sheena
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Kamal Sheena G Murphy
11 (10) 27537-8 Sneaky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-11 b1 Jonathan Stodghill K Fox
12 (11) 7300/00- Missremitin (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
6 8-11 Patti Finley C Rodriguez