Sam Houston Race Park Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 767104- Cowgirl Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood
2 (1) 45544-9 Shewantsaprenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-6 Gayle Turberville E McNeil
4 (4) 051337- Serena Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 606515- Texas City Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Coats G Mora
6 (6) 3458-21 Lillie Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
7 (8) 55357-1 Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mindy Willis J Collier
1 (7) 613008- Jukin N Jivin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-6 Ronald Kotara D Wood NR
3 (2) 99877-7 Paula's Freckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Contois
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Larry Contois A Sigala (5) NR

00:57 Claiming

00:57 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74/259-5 If Dirtweredollar (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 April Lewis K Fox
2 (2) 796569- Running With Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michael Whitelaw S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 21862-3 Touch Of Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 77545-6 Veruca Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 343463- Viente (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson E McNeil
6 (6) 352255- Navasota Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
8 (8) 572556- Bonnie's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
7 (7) 34178-6 Truvictoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamal Sheena
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Kamal Sheena G Murphy NR

01:25 Maiden Special Weight

01:25 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Fine Tuned (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Duncan
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 Danny Duncan G Steinberg (5)
2 (2) 7/342- Morethanforever (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-11 b1 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
3 (3) 94487-4 Jumpinjulesjenkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-11 Karen Jacks E Jiminez
4 (4) 794463- Runaholeinthewind (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Justo Bustamante J Medina
5 (5) 9898-6 Wild West Man (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
6 (6) 057256- Le Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: A Sigala
5 8-6 Lester Simon A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 765-6 Lock This Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Paul Phillips A Contreras
8 (8) 027950- Prince Bedivere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
6 8-11 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier
9 (9) 369570- Looziana Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Chavis
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Gerald Chavis D Wood
10 (10) Arthur's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-11 Clifford Dodson G Mora
11 (11) 57298-7 Arabydeed (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-11 William Bennett P Nolan

01:52 Maiden Claiming

01:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 638-6 Zyzzy Balubah (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Karl Broberg G Murphy
2 (2) 3 Spirit Of A Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
3 (3) 07572- Kittz Koozee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 J Bustamante I Arellano
4 (4) 5- F P Silent Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
5 (5) 9 Shiney Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-5 Cary White F Perez (5)
6 (6) 0 My Sara
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-5 b1 M Davidson S Risenhoover (5)
7 (7) 0- Lightning Fastcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Lisa Tolley B Landeros
8 (8) Saints N Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: Caroline Dodwell
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Caroline Dodwell L Taylor

02:19 Claiming

02:19 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45237-6 Patchwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Canales
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Enrique Canales R Chapa
2 (2) 32912-2 Flashaholic (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 8700- Running To Boyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Cleto Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-1 Cleto Martinez A Contreras
4 (4) 18254-6 Latent Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
5 (5) 48/5010- Entepreneur To (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Metoyer K Fox
6 (6) 464827- Big Bad Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dea Williams
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-6 Dea Williams G Murphy
7 (7) 8099-09 King Daddy Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Dewan Godfrey F Perez (5)
8 (8) 43876/3 Bad As Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Foster
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-6 Val Foster E McNeil
9 (9) 808/800- More Space (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
6 8-1 Alvin Zenon E Ruiz (5)
10 (10) 248409- British Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Paul Pearson A Sigala (5)
11 (11) 21-0 Early Nominee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cash Asmussen L Taylor

02:46 Maiden Special Weight

02:46 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 383680- Fly By Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Dodson
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-11 Philip Dodson B Landeros
2 (2) 578598- Agreatfather (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-6 Charles Simpson F Perez (5)
3 (3) 600600- Hi Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: Y Lores
5 8-11 Steven Akin Y Lores
5 (5) 875774- Send The Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Randy Mayfield G Mora
6 (6) 7-5 Man O' Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bennett
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-11 William Bennett P Nolan
7 (7) 24247-4 Veritas In Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Morris J Chacaltana
8 (8) 373238- Smokin Mokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
9 (9) 06- Imperial March (USA)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 S Borunda A Contreras
10 (10) 464567- Busy Dreamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Martinez
  • Jockey: C Landeros
5 8-11 Jose Martinez C Landeros
11 (11) 7/2293- Official Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-11 Randy Oberlander R Singh
4 (4) Ethereal Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
5 8-11 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR

03:13 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:13 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621/565- Tamtastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: A Sigala
5 8-1 Aaron Box A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 54121-2 Cat's Classy Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wolochuk C Landeros
3 (3) 40153-4 Oakie Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs G Mora
4 (4) 150816- Steady Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
5 (5) 17172-5 Big Scrape (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
6 (6) 443566- Rys Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francisco Bravo G Murphy
7 (7) 42443-4 Supreme Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
7 8-1 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)

03:40 Claiming

03:40 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39157-5 Otis Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fred Falldorf I Arellano
2 (2) 62366-0 Wimbledon Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Bryant A Contreras
3 (3) 81253-5 Cook's Nook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
4 (4) 88655-0 Ninian (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Veronica Griggs T Collier
5 (5) 446178- Jakeontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E McNeil
6 (6) 21524-1 Betcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 16553-0 Sir Jaime (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
8 (8) 69720-5 Volturi (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Yeigh
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-1 Raymond Yeigh G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) 1400-77 Here Comes Badness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 M Davidson G Mora
10 (10) 66216-7 Gone For Home (USA)
  • Trainer: J Basham
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Basham J Collier

04:07 Stakes

04:07 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 520115- Cashinmywranglers (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 Dewey Smith P Nolan
2 (2) 24134-2 Solar Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
3 (3) 472128- Deliverer (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 6/61437- Ishararuler (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 M Davidson G Mora
5 (5) 13123-1 Cowgirl N Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Caroline Dodwell
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Caroline Dodwell L Taylor
6 (6) 834454- Master Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danele Durham C Landeros
8 (8) 445909- Lucky Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 James Coats B Landeros
7 (7) 36216-3 Salty Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Coats J Collier NR

04:34 Maiden Special Weight

04:34 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Teach Me To Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
2 (2) 39- L X Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Randy Mayfield G Mora
3 (3) Elusive Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Edelmiro Carrizales A Contreras
4 (4) 065-3 Tater Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Servando Camacho
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Servando Camacho A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 24442-4 High Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
6 (6) 3-5 Flying Datrick (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 J Bustamante I Arellano
7 (7) Hempstead (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Craig Upham D Wood
8 (8) 632-2 Proudtobeaplayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
9 (9) Scorpian Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-10 Karl Broberg B Landeros
10 (10) Ivan Fallunovalot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros