Sam Houston Race Park Friday 1st February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 384476- Strobe Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Amy McAnally A Contreras
2 (2) 224395- Meadow Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
3 (3) 3544/15- Vamanos Amigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cary White D Wood
4 (4) 08807-1 Thanks Doctor John (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brent Fontenot F Perez (5)
6 (6) 640410- Cucos Gone To Reno (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-6 Cary Carter I Arellano
5 (5) 106050- Rich Monarchos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-1 Jerry Todd E Ruiz (5) NR

01:26 Maiden Special Weight

01:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Lunar Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-10 Jack Bruner J Chacaltana
1 (6) 3- More Than That (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-10 Jack Bruner C Landeros
3 (2) 59880-0 Glorious Devon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
4 (4) 234565- It Gets Better (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 3667-2 Legacy Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 George Bryant A Contreras
6 (7) Ezekiel's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Danny Pish G Mora
7 (8) 0 All Tangled Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-5 Sarah Delany S Risenhoover (5)
8 (9) 35322-6 Switchen Er Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Francisco Bravo J Medina
2 (1) 3 Our Eye Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Cary White G Murphy NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56426-1 Limeshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Murphy
2 (2) 78355-5 Go For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Randy Mayfield G Mora
3 (3) 65454-6 J W's Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Robert Pickard G Steinberg (5)
4 (4) 67533-8 Hasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Granados
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Nicholas Granados E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 667598- Sultry Crook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Gregory Evans F Perez (5)
6 (6) 96527-4 Nine Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Veronica Griggs D Wood
7 (7) 05294-3 Boston Ferocious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
8 (8) 41715-9 Got Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Bruner C Landeros
9 (9) 8307-72 Giant Mingun (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alvin Zenon B Morales
10 (10) 844581- Jenna's Reply (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Veronica Griggs T Collier

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45246-3 B G Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 152973- Alley Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
3 (3) 34723-7 Miss Silver Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
4 (4) 00900-6 Tiger's Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ray Grimes A Contreras
5 (5) 281565- Isabella The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francisco Bravo B Morales
6 (6) 96312-4 Denali Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
7 (7) 612136- Shannon's Power (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Kight J Collier
8 (8) 666518- Sweet Little Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7025/76- Reagan James (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Householder
  • Jockey: R Singh
8 8-11 Charles Householder R Singh
2 (2) 796677- Stormin' Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Faragoza
  • Jockey: F Perez
6 8-6 Rene Faragoza F Perez (5)
3 (3) 80/86-7 Mr. Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
6 8-11 Patti Finley C Rodriguez
4 (4) 25237- Screened Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Justin Williams A Contreras
5 (5) 9/5- Alon Danse (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
4 8-11 Cash Asmussen T Collier
6 (6) Officer's Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
7 (7) 736888- Bambino La Scalla (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-11 Juan Gomez B Morales
8 (8) 05520-2 Makin' Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Boxie
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Jonathan Boxie E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) Future Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Cooper
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Jack Cooper A Sigala (5)
10 (10) 9007-5 Seek The Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-11 Joe Lopez K Fox

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612581/ Mountain Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Shaffer
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jon Shaffer K Fox
2 (2) 35375-6 Durango Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Meaux G Mora
3 (3) 31362-1 Flashy Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
4 (4) 433218- One True Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ellen Williams C Landeros
5 (5) 332119- Ken's Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Kight J Collier
6 (6) 33641-6 Knockin Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
7 (7) 1/43210- Lucky A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
8 (8) 274338- Haitian Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wolochuk R Chapa

03:36 Maiden Claiming

03:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67856-5 Gold Star Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Wright
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
6 8-6 Charles Wright S Risenhoover (5)
2 (2) El Petizo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
4 8-6 Ricardo Morales D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) 78085-6 Waitingtobeking (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Johnson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 Leonard Johnson L Taylor
4 (4) 97650-7 Stealio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Cowan
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
6 8-11 Jessie Cowan C Rodriguez
5 (5) 043742/ C Buck Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Joe Rubarth B Landeros
6 (6) 87865-4 Crownforablessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-6 Lester Simon F Perez (5)
8 (8) 078- B G Fireman (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
9 (9) 3 Sir Bing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamal Sheena
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Kamal Sheena G Murphy
10 (10) 00/70- Mike's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: A Sigala
6 8-6 Edward Arceneaux A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 58400-3 Benchidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Jerry Todd E Ruiz (5) NR

04:02 Allowance

04:02 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69421-3 Slowly But Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
3 (3) 417712- Biddy Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
4 (4) 1465-2 Lotta Zalotta (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
5 (5) 29414-7 Optional (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
6 (6) 264766- I Know Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 315- Belladrama (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ellen Williams C Landeros
2 (2) 35623-6 Finchers Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: B Landeros
7 8-6 Ray Grimes B Landeros NR

04:28 Claiming

04:28 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 5966-71 Watch Me Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lisa Tolley E Jiminez
3 (3) 63314-7 See The Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Bryant I Arellano
5 (5) 330874- Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
6 (6) 273757- Only Man in Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Karen Jacks J Chacaltana
7 (8) 06176-8 Special Blushing (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier
8 (9) 2148/7-8 Shoot It's War (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, C Landeros
9 (10) 060873- I Am Tarzan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Palmer
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jim Palmer A Contreras
10 (11) 312297- Wando Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Duhon R Chapa
1 (1) 687978- Special Durbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Tolley
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b1 Lisa Tolley B Landeros NR
2 (2) 53211-8 Red Hot Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR
4 (4) 0/8328-0 Anasheed Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Joe Duhon G Steinberg (5) NR

04:54 Maiden Special Weight

04:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82-2 Lucy Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sherer
  • Jockey: L Taylor
6 8-11 Sandra Sherer L Taylor
2 (2) 26675-4 So Heavenly (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: G Murphy
6 8-11 J Meaux G Murphy
3 (3) 96/87- Golden Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo J Medina
4 (4) 0/0750- Dusty Sahara (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: J Perez
4 8-6 Juan Gomez J Perez (5)
5 (5) 99608- Missy's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-11 Jarmondric Broussard B Morales
6 (6) 6243-2 River Rapids (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
7 (7) Fly So True (USA)
  • Trainer: Caroline Dodwell
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Caroline Dodwell G Mora
8 (8) 85-5 Gold Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-11 Tim Williams R Singh
9 (9) One Spicy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-6 Juan Padilla A Sigala (5)
10 (10) E Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-11 Craig Upham D Wood