Retama Park Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Claiming

00:45 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 799060/ Bold Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jose Uriegas E Jiminez
2 (2) 8-21348 Toolbox (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Lascelles Wisdom A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 452755 Woodsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edelmiro Carrizales W Arroyo
4 (4) 899535 That's Our Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Arnold G Mora
5 (5) 942160 Countdown Showdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
6 (6) 366461 Powderhorn Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nathan Hatcher J Figueroa
7 (7) 757779 Smokinlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Jimmy Ray E Ruiz (5)
8 (8) 7552-32 Money Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
9 (9) 082216 Mercy City (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Guilkey
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Guilkey K Fox

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 545633 See The Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 George Bryant A Contreras
1 (10) 236623 Wimbledon Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 George Bryant J Collier
2 (1) 657259 Tappyhour (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Terry Eoff R Singh
3 (3) 579565 Espreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Zenon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jessie Zenon F Rodriguez
4 (4) 947976 Uncle Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (5) 549355 The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Eliott
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Roger Eliott B Morales
6 (6) 748903 Handsomely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ralph Arnold L Taylor
7 (7) 674802 Run Off River (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
8 (8) 332544 Holly Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
9 (9) 555556 Why Bill Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Amanda Barton K Fox
10 (11) 087576 Le Seur (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-7 Ronnie Cravens E Jiminez
11 (12) 57786/0 Miteylikearose (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jones
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 James Jones I Arellano

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-96470 B G Valid Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-3 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
2 (2) 927226 Roja's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-8 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
3 (3) 577735 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-8 Ray Grimes D Wood
4 (4) 9085 Grace N Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 Judy Beavin K Fox
5 (5) 3262 Seemebythesea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Witt
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ernie Witt G Mora
6 (6) Princess Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: Y Lores
3 8-6 Elvia Valle Y Lores
7 (7) 89 Slew Sighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 Clifton Detiege I Arellano
8 (8) 980077 Ide Do Care (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Jarmondric Broussard B Morales
9 (9) 582447 Nuthin Xtra (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Justin Williams A Contreras
10 (10) 5-55723 Bella Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-8 Nathan Hatcher R Singh

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423643 Pharme's Phire (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 616215 Avec Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Wallis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nathan Wallis A Contreras
3 (3) 537472 May One (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
4 (4) 944863 Miss Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
5 (5) 276108 Badness (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Ervin B Morales
6 (6) 121529 Alley Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 984461 Aggie Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Hibdon K Fox
8 (8) 362464 Watertown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mindy Willis J Collier
9 (9) 764865 B G New Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-7 Salvador Arceo J Chacaltana

02:36 Maiden Special Weight

02:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 598 Glorious Devon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 b1 Lascelles Wisdom I Arellano
2 (2) 97 Soul Stripper (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Elizabeth Brand R Singh
3 (3) 709 Mula Mamma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Jerimiah West B Morales
4 (4) 7703 Almunira (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 8 Countthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
2 8-6 Clifford Dodson J Figueroa
6 (6) 7564 Abbies Kristen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 095 All Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: N Cruz
2 8-1 Clifton Detiege N Cruz (5)
8 (8) 22027 Sapphire Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Danny Pish A Contreras
9 (9) 46 Jade's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
10 (10) 00378 Mavs Elyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-1 Kenneth Powers E Ruiz (5)

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 264131 Pharme's Missteak (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish J Collier
2 (2) 556422 Blues In The Grass (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-8 Mindy Willis G Mora
3 (3) 7/548-89 Msdiamondcity (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Ward
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Ward T Collier
4 (4) 116375 Stevie's Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 0-114 Reilly's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
6 (6) 210544 Magical Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Ervin B Morales
7 (7) 536130 Jukin N Jivin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronald Kotara R Singh
8 (8) 235888 Stormin Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jimmy Ray E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) 529555 Pelo's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Sarah Delany A Contreras
10 (10) 412647 I Know Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Mark Hibdon K Fox
11 (11) 447721 Mucho Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Huron
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ray Huron E Vera
12 (12) 997963 Denali Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
4 8-8 b Karl Broberg J Figueroa

03:32 Maiden Special Weight

03:32 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23/9664 Common Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: Y Lores
5 8-7 b1 Elvia Valle Y Lores
2 (2) 08-7484 Dancin N Prancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-5 Terry Eoff R Singh
3 (3) 963979 Fincher's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: N Cruz
4 8-2 Ray Grimes N Cruz (5)
4 (4) Slender (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-7 Joaquin Garza I Arellano
5 (5) 795257 Fancy That (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-7 Clifford Dodson A Contreras
6 (6) 9-94 Uneeda Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
7 (7) 35-7636 Silver Red Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: E Vera
5 8-7 Tammy Wincott E Vera
8 (8) 870 Running To Boyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-5 Juan Rivera B Morales
9 (9) 5935-80 Dancin Inthe Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: A Sigala
5 8-2 Joe Offolter A Sigala (5)
10 (10) 684 Guru Gita (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-5 Karen Jacks W Cloninger

04:00 Starter Allowance

04:00 Starter Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00-0909 Lil's Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Garza
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Roberto Garza E Vera
2 (2) 265111 Folsom Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
3 (3) 116314 Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Paul Pearson G Mora
4 (4) 163458 Valid Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 011248 Winchester Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Fernando Chavez V Briseno
6 (6) 154331 Holiday Weave (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Cary White F Perez (5)
7 (7) 514459 Lucky Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Coats J Collier
8 (8) 322495 Watch Me Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-7 Kevin Morgan R Singh
9 (9) 362812 Cook's Nook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
10 (10) 117-221 Taksent (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez J Chacaltana
11 (11) 322314 Sand Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
12 (12) 170106 Zarby's Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Mitchell
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Keith Mitchell I Arellano
13 (13) 521488 Wolfmanlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jimmy Ray B Morales
14 (14) 463425 Special Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joaquin Garza A Contreras

04:28 Allowance

04:28 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231538 Defiant Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
3 8-5 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
2 (2) 577517 B G Golden Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bird
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Richard Bird E Ruiz (5)
3 (3) 3-00960 Wild Sailor Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Justo Bustamante A Contreras
4 (4) 227576 Ready Love (USA)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 S Borunda J Figueroa
5 (5) 535324 Surprized Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-5 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
6 (6) 361283 Ataka's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Coats G Mora
7 (7) 123783 Bianamazed (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
8 (8) 621 Byars Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gregory Evans B Morales
9 (9) 046944 Jodeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-7 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
10 (10) 453218 Touch Of Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-0 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)

04:55 Claiming

04:55 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 235919 Princess Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Mark Whitton L Taylor
3 (3) 174352 Navasota Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
4 (4) 325389 Capote's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Granados
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
3 8-6 Oscar Granados W Arroyo
5 (5) 341 Ministers First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth Powers A Contreras
7 (7) 332276 B G Want Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
8 (8) 088360 Joseph Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cary Carter I Arellano
9 (9) 14 Baby Adriano's (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Fernando Chavez V Briseno
10 (10) 050601 Heavenly Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Hibdon K Fox
11 (11) 525603 St. Regis (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
12 (12) 690679 Endless Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Justin Williams J Figueroa
13 (13) 624-998 Miss Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-8 Jack Bruner J Chacaltana
14 (14) 989674 Huana Creek Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-8 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
1 (1) 91-848 R Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier NR
6 (6) 310636 Dulce Fina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 b Kevin Morgan A Sigala (5) NR