Retama Park Saturday 29th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Claiming

00:45 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Hidden Whim (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Buehrer
  • Jockey: I Chapa
5 8-8 Wayne Buehrer I Chapa
2 (2) 507754 Veruca Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Mark Hibdon R Singh
3 (3) 767338 Six Section (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Mayfield G Mora
4 (4) 784245 Queen Lollipop (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 April Lewis E Jiminez
5 (5) 906798 Endless Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Justin Williams A Contreras
6 (6) 310636 Dulce Fina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 b Kevin Morgan D Wood
7 (7) 597097 Magical Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-3 Raymond Feilner F Perez (5)
8 (8) 3-45551 Never Neutral (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
9 (9) 7-79656 Running With Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: T Bishop
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Whitelaw T Bishop
10 (10) 437/100 Beauty Sleeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Guerra
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jimmy Guerra E Vera
11 (11) 231099 Religious Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg G Murphy
12 (12) 104637 Luv Dump (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eddie Webb B Morales

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 406006 Doitforjohnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Diggs W Arroyo
2 (2) 323932 Dead Cat Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: David Tibbitts
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 David Tibbitts A Contreras
3 (3) 332162 Abby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mindy Willis G Mora
4 (4) 425167 Lucky Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rebecca Baker R Luna
5 (5) 808313 Royal Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
6 (6) 216038 Countdown Showdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
7 (7) 6889-19 Apalache King (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: I Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tammy Wincott I Chapa
8 (8) 682359 Midtown Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
9 (9) 751407 Kool Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Terry Eoff R Singh
10 (10) 335-007 Matambre (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Bart Evans A Sigala (5)
11 (11) 323685 Deputy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joe Offolter J Chacaltana
12 (12) 275518 Crook's G Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Gregory Evans E Ruiz (5)

01:40 Starter Handicap

01:40 Starter Handicap Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 966-564 Macedonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-8 Terry Eoff E Ruiz
1 (7) 4/84-980 Threedrinkminimum (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: B Morales
8 8-6 Terry Eoff B Morales
2 (1) 158662 Anew Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-9 Eleuterio Martinez G Murphy
3 (2) 723791 Happy Too Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Christie Grisham I Arellano
4 (3) 354242 Shoefly Shoefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
4 8-8 Rebecca Baker R Luna
5 (4) 906087 I Am Tarzan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Palmer
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Jim Palmer A Contreras
6 (5) 721264 Lenox Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
7 (6) 666689 Catrin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Lascelles Wisdom Y Lores
8 (8) 787444 Shawcolataddiction (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-6 Paul Pearson J Collier
9 (10) 585233 Tatnall Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 325442 Holly Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
2 (2) 386895 Ile Be Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Fernando Chavez E Ruiz (5)
3 (3) 733239 Majestic Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Edelmiro Carrizales W Arroyo
4 (4) 628125 Cook's Nook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 817-537 Fall For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Carrasco
  • Jockey: I Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Abel Carrasco I Chapa
6 (6) 543312 Holiday Weave (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Cary White F Perez (5)
7 (7) 351531 Nafiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
8 (8) 658265 Chief Two Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Veronica Griggs T Collier
9 (9) 633915 Otis Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Fred Falldorf I Arellano
10 (10) 456331 See The Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 George Bryant A Contreras
11 (11) 223147 Sand Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: G Garnett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Domingo Chacaltana G Garnett
12 (12) 363014 I'm One Kool Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sr Alan Love, G Murphy

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 955554 Pelo's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-5 Sarah Delany I Arellano
2 (2) 469444 Jodeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-7 Christie Grisham A Contreras
3 (3) 009609 Wild Sailor Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Justo Bustamante E Vera
4 (4) 645518 Green Briar Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Coats J Collier
6 (6) 417267 Carol's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Fred Falldorf W Arroyo
8 (8) 564742 Noelani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Robert Pickard F Perez (5)
9 (9) 322576 Sweetsforthesweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cary White R Singh
10 (10) 121356 Shezararebird (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
11 (11) 258823 Western Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
6 8-7 Joe Offolter G Murphy
12 (12) 2-43225 I'm A Bad Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
5 (5) 855555 Fly Terri Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-7 Justin Jeansonne L Taylor NR
7 (7) 24-9981 Miss Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-7 Jack Bruner J Chacaltana NR

03:04 Maiden Special Weight

03:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 348337 Tomatoe Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-8 Clifford Dodson G Mora
2 (2) 78054 Cool And Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-3 Fernando Chavez J Sanchez (5)
3 (3) 364553 Jones Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras
4 (4) 367788 Bumblebee Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-3 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 660060 Hi Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-8 Steven Akin Y Lores
6 (6) 322233 Saalem Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-8 Robert Pickard G Murphy
7 (7) 630502 Genkens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold D Wood
8 (8) 422 Bo The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
9 (9) 2 Blond Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan E Jiminez
10 (10) 979667 Stormin' Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Faragoza
  • Jockey: V Briseno
5 8-8 Rene Faragoza V Briseno
11 (11) Listed Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Moses Flores
  • Jockey: G Garnett
4 8-8 Moses Flores G Garnett
12 (12) 784 Shawnee Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Danny Pish A Sigala (5)

03:32 Allowance

03:32 Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53316 Mula Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Jerimiah West A Contreras
2 (2) 812755 Reeds Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
2 8-6 Danny Payne W Cloninger
3 (3) 1 Waki Miswaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Cary White E Jiminez
4 (4) 01 Posilutely (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (5) 441 G's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 42213 Satin Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Ralph Arnold G Murphy
8 (8) 1662 Xanthos (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen T Collier
9 (9) 813 Mag's Chrome Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Kevin Morgan I Arellano
10 (10) 64610 Take A Little Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Clifford Dodson J Chacaltana
11 (11) 7198 Nani Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 John Foutch M Escobar
12 (12) 875913 Mr. Mccoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Bridges
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Brandon Bridges L Taylor
6 (6) 134 Ide Be Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-3 Mindy Willis J Collier NR

04:00 Allowance

04:00 Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 277226 Tahoka (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras
3 (3) 14523 Patchwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Canales
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Enrique Canales A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 7/02795 Prince Bedivere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-8 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier
5 (5) 835241 Texas City Thor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Danny Payne W Cloninger
6 (6) 325615 Slewsh Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jaime Castellanos G Murphy
7 (7) 4321 Real Lil Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana
8 (8) 23-1654 Stag Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
9 (9) 01 Kogi (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
10 (10) 232335 Cavitate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Mark Whitton I Arellano
11 (11) 963238 F P Reign's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
2 (2) 166498 Riversides Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Glen Rottweiler R Singh NR

04:28 Stakes

04:28 Stakes Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 744617 Jakeontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Alan Love, D Wood
1 (10) 41-4321 Lucky A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
3 (2) 311824 Sarah's Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Christie Grisham I Arellano
4 (3) 546139 Quiet Acceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (4) 3-31264 Ammann Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
6 (5) 765-123 Dubai Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joe Lopez W Arroyo
7 (6) 262673 Palm Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
8 (7) 3-29261 Doctor Romane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jerimiah West J Collier
9 (9) 462422 Spiderman Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Kotara A Contreras
10 (11) 711388 Cool Hand Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
2 (1) 113137 Big Son Of A Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Caldwell G Murphy NR

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45 Supreme Linens (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 2 Bright Perfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen T Collier
3 (3) 087 B G Golden Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 6 Sweet Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
5 (5) 50 Troubled Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lemburg
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Mark Lemburg R Singh
6 (6) 7 Espresso Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 George Bryant D Wood
7 (7) Mystique Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
2 8-6 Jaime Castellanos W Arroyo
8 (8) 0 Cookin Gone Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-6 Sr Alan Love, G Murphy
9 (9) Nancita (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Christie Grisham A Contreras
10 (10) 9 Witch Liquor (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
2 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5)
11 (11) 3 Thumamah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
12 (12) 3 Smart Strike Grl (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Raul Garcia A Sigala (5)
13 (13) Cozy Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 Joe Offolter J Chacaltana
14 (14) 3735 Minney Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 B Jenkins B Morales