Retama Park Friday 28th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Claiming

00:45 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335535 Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mindy Willis G Mora
1 (6) 246445 Watertown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mindy Willis J Collier
2 (8) 376710 Cowgirl Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronald Kotara D Wood
2 (5) 571174 My Cousins And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Kotara I Arellano
3 (2) 68878-0 Rixa Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Wright
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Wright W Arroyo
4 (3) 660651 Texas City Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 James Coats A Sigala (5)
5 (4) 124524 B G Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 7-13 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
6 (7) 508262 Serazzell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ralph Arnold A Contreras
7 (9) 111484 G G's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Karl Broberg G Murphy

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 777351 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ray Grimes D Wood
2 (2) 71 I'mlittlebitfamous (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Pollok
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Leroy Pollok E Ruiz (5)
3 (3) 659526 Ide Bet Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-8 Mindy Willis J Collier
4 (4) 435225 Navasota Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 b1 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (5) 91-8482 R Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mindy Willis G Murphy
6 (6) 836094 Joseph Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cary Carter I Arellano
7 (7) 532186 Touch Of Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 591963 Princess Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Mark Whitton E Jiminez
9 (9) 34150 Ministers First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth Powers B Morales
10 (10) 3-99987 Paula's Freckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Contois
  • Jockey: R Singh
6 8-8 Larry Contois R Singh

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Kokomo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 Ralph Arnold D Wood
2 (2) P Millers Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 275225 Nev's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Cary White E Jiminez
4 (4) Briefspell (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Paul Phillips I Arellano
5 (5) 8570 Load Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
6 (6) 8 Party Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 b1 Juan Ascencio E Vera
7 (7) Joe's Gotta Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Janine Winslow A Contreras
8 (8) 67 My Tip (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-1 Justo Bustamante J Sanchez (5)
9 (9) Vite Vito Vite (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen T Collier
10 (10) 6959 Dance With Danny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Fox
2 8-6 Ronnie Cravens K Fox
11 (11) 4 Early Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
12 (12) 24 Lazer Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg G Murphy

02:08 Maiden Claiming

02:08 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 397980 Fincher's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-7 Ray Grimes W Arroyo
2 (2) 0890 I Deal Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: I Chapa
4 8-7 Tammy Wincott I Chapa
3 (3) 309532 Perfect Knowledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-5 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
4 (4) 8957 Slew Sighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 Clifton Detiege A Contreras
5 (5) 7909 Tinsel Holly (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Buehrer
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-5 b Wayne Buehrer E Vera
6 (6) 845654 Saturday Tailgate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 b1 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
7 (7) 75495 My Sweet Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-0 Cary White F Perez (5)
8 (8) 880709 Star Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon K Fox
9 (9) 364325 Mischalada (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
10 (10) 66-55 Smooth Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
11 (11) 667535 Dandelion Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-2 Mark Whitton A Sigala (5)
12 (12) 690242 No Dancing Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Garza
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-7 Roberto Garza I Arellano

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554155 Musical Magnacat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-5 Kevin Morgan A Sigala
2 (2) 3795/90- Heza Twelth Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
7 8-7 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier
3 (3) 746972 Volturi (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Yeigh
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-7 Raymond Yeigh L Taylor
4 (4) 121883 Sinneron (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Murphy
5 8-7 Randy Mayfield G Murphy
5 (5) 655153 Zaptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
6 (6) 775152 Stop Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
7 (7) 316545 J W's Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Pickard A Contreras
8 (8) 745771 Icy Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
4 8-7 Harold Pullins T Bishop
10 (10) 456318 Given Trapp (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-7 Don Poteet I Arellano
11 (11) 4171 Got Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jack Bruner J Chacaltana
12 (12) 069652 Nine Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Veronica Griggs D Wood
9 (9) 605689 Fiend A Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mark Whitton K Fox NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224840 British Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Pearson G Mora
2 (2) 226579 Nobizlikehorsebiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Clevenger
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-8 Linda Clevenger L Taylor
3 (3) 378223 Roy Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stewart
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Stewart D Wood
4 (4) 0-38180 Expecting Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 734224 Tuff Ruhl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cary White E Jiminez
6 (6) 704926 Euro Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Don Poteet E Vera
7 (7) 297189 Double Edge Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicente De
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-8 Vicente De R Singh
8 (8) 664612 Powderhorn Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nathan Hatcher A Contreras
9 (9) 443255 Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
10 (10) 921040 Colton Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cary Carter I Arellano
11 (11) 808910 In Wes's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eddie Webb B Morales
12 (12) 99060/9 Bold Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Henry Uriegas F Perez (5) NR

03:32 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:32 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141132 Five Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 842664 Captain Webb (USA)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 S Borunda R Luna
3 (3) 661944- Next Map (USA)
  • Trainer: William Wright
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
5 8-7 William Wright W Arroyo
5 (5) 632152 Betcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
6 (6) 844452 Compensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Clevenger
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Linda Clevenger L Taylor
7 (7) 414122 Cartouche (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 J Caldwell A Contreras
8 (8) 677163 Bayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Whitelaw B Morales
9 (9) 482315 Abendlied (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Whitton I Arellano
10 (10) 148968 Swingin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
11 (11) 527375 Only Man in Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Karen Jacks W Cloninger
12 (12) 907600 Dirty Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Jose Uriegas E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 161254 Council Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ralph Arnold G Murphy NR

04:00 Maiden Special Weight

04:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 09 Secret Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-3 Steven Akin E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) Snooker's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Rich
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Gerald Rich A Contreras
3 (3) 46 Parqueterie (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
4 (4) 25-3239 Little Miss Tissy (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier
5 (5) 5344 Fear No More (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
6 (6) Fairways Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: Y Lores
3 8-6 Glen Rottweiler Y Lores
7 (7) 76-758 Lil Bit Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold D Wood
8 (8) 754 Fairways Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathren Garcia
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-8 Kathren Garcia W Arroyo
9 (9) 336802 Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Jimmy Ray B Morales

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221268 Par Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 453145 Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joe Offolter J Chacaltana
3 (3) 452011 Cashinmywranglers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ralph Arnold T Collier
4 (4) 133087 Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
5 (5) 263456 Holiday Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-4 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
6 (6) 144590 Lucky Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Coats W Arroyo
7 (7) 335321 Red Hot Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Karl Broberg G Murphy
8 (8) 147766 Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Fred Falldorf J Collier
9 (9) 030142 Wild Serve (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
10 (10) 220617 Special Blushing (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
11 (11) 686713 Severe Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: T Bishop
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sandra Montgomery T Bishop
12 (12) 464041 Cucos Gone To Reno (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cary Carter I Arellano

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Mandoob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
2 (2) 674 Perfect To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-6 Veronica Griggs T Collier
3 (3) 06 Tater Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Servando Camacho
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 Servando Camacho E Vera
4 (4) 9 Fire Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
2 8-6 Keith Asmussen M Trujillo
5 (5) 07 Soutex Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 Ralph Arnold D Wood
6 (6) Fun Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Digole Williams
  • Jockey: K Fox
2 8-6 Digole Williams K Fox
7 (7) Prince Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Sarah Delany A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 265280 Abbie Kates Way (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier
9 (9) C F Cibolo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Wright
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 William Wright A Contreras
10 (10) 9 Show Up Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Randy Mayfield G Mora
11 (11) 9082 Mambo Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Terry Eoff R Singh
12 (12) 72 One More Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Cary Carter I Arellano
13 (13) 03 Gannon The Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg G Murphy
14 (14) David L. (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 Joe Offolter J Chacaltana