Retama Park Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Maiden Special Weight

00:45 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Samra Hamdani Simri (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-3 Sandra Montgomery E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 5-35496 Mister Edd (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-8 Elizabeth Brand K Fox
3 (3) 446 Billyjacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: V Briseno
3 8-6 Christine Byrom V Briseno
4 (4) Wma Nightburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: M Brooks
3 8-6 Rita Deleon M Brooks
5 (5) 725 Krossfire Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Rita Deleon A Contreras
6 (6) Djetset Go (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-1 M Glover D Chacaltana (5)
7 (7) 275232 Stix N Stones (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-6 Elizabeth Brand K Purcell
8 (8) 87 Wma Desert Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 M Glover A Sigala (5) NR

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 389675 Hasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Glen Rottweiler E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 837212 Lenox Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Cash Asmussen J Figueroa
3 (3) 0-49865 Doubleuptocatchup (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Neatherlin
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Neatherlin E Jiminez
4 (4) 235153 Nafiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
5 (5) 381139 Fiftgradefieldtrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Rivera J Collier
6 (6) 164642 April Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
7 (7) 876783 Go For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 809436 Thunder Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
9 (9) 276056 Fiend A Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mark Whitton L Taylor

01:40 Maiden Special Weight

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353644 Casino Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-8 Clifford Dodson E Jiminez
2 (2) 82 Judge And Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
3 (3) 733677 Bumblebee Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-3 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 0 Kogi (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
5 (5) 333222 Saalem Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Robert Pickard J Figueroa
6 (6) 77 Churner (USA)
  • Trainer: Una Fry
  • Jockey: R Helton
3 8-6 Una Fry R Helton
7 (7) 46-3645 Jones Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Sarah Delany I Arellano
8 (8) 43 Real Lil Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Joaquin Garza A Contreras

02:08 Maiden Claiming

02:08 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 0 Lujoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Priscilla Ortiz A Contreras
3 (3) 755044 The Right Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
4 8-8 J Bustamante E Vera
4 (4) 007808 Royal Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
5 (5) 87540 Geaux Johnny Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 April Lewis K Fox
6 (6) 090253 Gordo At War (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-1 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
7 (7) 04 Dreamality (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-0 Charles Haverkamp A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 50959 Millers Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: R Villafan
3 8-6 Judy Beavin R Villafan
9 (9) 354343 Classofsixtynine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-8 Mindy Willis J Collier
10 (10) 00078-6 Band Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-8 Kevin Morgan L Taylor
11 (11) 2 Early Nominee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
3 8-6 Cash Asmussen J Figueroa
12 (12) 499532 L L Birdwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora
1 (1) 400870 Bo Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Thornton
  • Jockey: N Cruz
4 8-3 James Thornton N Cruz (5) NR

02:36 Maiden Claiming

02:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58 Red Bird Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
2 (2) Peppiann (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
2 8-6 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
3 (3) 655 Ode To A Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 37 Minney Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 B Jenkins I Arellano
6 (6) Bold Bruja (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
7 (7) 632 Shezafast Magnacat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Kevin Morgan E Jiminez
8 (8) 366 Legacy Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 George Bryant A Contreras
9 (9) 436225 Autumn Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
5 (5) Got The Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Jimmy Ray B Morales NR

03:04 Starter Allowance

03:04 Starter Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 707158 Imperial Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Charles Haverkamp A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 312643 They Call Me Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
3 (3) 110756 Molly Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Timothy Ervin B Morales
4 (4) 041331 Dakota Adieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Guajardo
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rodolfo Guajardo E Jiminez
5 (5) 374171 She Is A Olmos (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph Arnold G Mora
6 (6) 737615 Flyer's Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 George Bryant A Contreras
7 (7) 461213 Shannon's Power (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Kight J Collier
8 (8) 431946 Hang Tuff Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Keith Dunaway R Singh
9 (9) 755537 Brazzle Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
10 (10) 127294 Optional (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ralph Arnold L Taylor

03:32 Claiming

03:32 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-1373 Allworkandnoplay (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Shane Wilson J Collier
2 (2) 331728 Cougar Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
3 (3) 6-73028 Active Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Offolter L Taylor
4 (4) 564432 Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
5 (5) 343547 Ti Township (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
6 (6) 508776 Thunderpants (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hearne
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 John Hearne K Purcell
7 (7) 817010 Zarby's Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Clifton Detiege I Arellano
8 (8) 542789 Best Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
7 8-7 Mark Hibdon K Fox
9 (9) 314418 Slamming (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Ervin G Mora
10 (10) 013416 Q P's Pony Puppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph Arnold A Contreras

04:00 Allowance

04:00 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5331 Mula Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jerimiah West A Contreras
2 (2) 108 Seeking Payday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
3 (3) 81 Mag's Chrome Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Kevin Morgan I Arellano
4 (4) 83166 Kiss My Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
2 8-1 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 166 Xanthos (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen T Collier
6 (6) 6461 Take A Little Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-6 Clifford Dodson L Taylor
7 (7) 265371 Tuned Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Cary White R Singh
8 (8) 731 Beyond Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
9 (9) 981275 Reeds Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Danny Payne W Cloninger
10 (10) 0371 Special U F O (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34/765-1 Dubai Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Lopez K Fox
2 (2) 496323 F P Reign's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Terry Eoff R Singh
3 (3) 133532 Red Hot Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
4 (4) 117237 Happy Too Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-7 Christie Grisham I Arellano
5 (5) 336131 Port Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Saunders
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Saunders J Chacaltana
6 (6) 341586 Anew Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Rivera J Collier
7 (7) 337367 Her Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
6 8-7 Joe Offolter G Mora
8 (8) 187751 Stop Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
9 (9) 057070 Becky'payczech (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jose Uriegas K Purcell
10 (10) 303165 J W's Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Pickard A Contreras

04:55 Claiming

04:55 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-21339 Extreme Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 167242/ Twelve Oclock High (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stewart
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Stewart B Morales
3 (3) 7-82186 Grandpa N Savannah (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentine Espinoza
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Valentine Espinoza K Purcell
4 (4) 8817-53 Fall For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Carrasco
  • Jockey: N Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Abel Carrasco N Cruz (5)
5 (5) 140141 Almaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
6 (6) 436281 Cook's Nook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
7 (7) 0/1716-0 Platinum Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathren Garcia
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kathren Garcia W Arroyo
8 (8) 212041 Spark Plug (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
9 (9) 3-61734 Bulindamarie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Cash Asmussen T Collier
10 (10) 244215 City Ordinance (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Cary White F Perez (5)
11 (11) 145082 Custom Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ralph Arnold J Collier
12 (12) 544225 Wee Be Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joaquin Garza G Mora