Retama Park Friday 21st December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Maiden Special Weight

00:45 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (3) 856628 Oman De Wiktory Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Ken Danyluk A Contreras
2 (10) 508- Otylia Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-3 Ken Danyluk E Ruiz (5)
3 (1) 334234 Tikis Sandy Vaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Juan Ascencio G Mora
4 (4) 65 Ttt Cristy Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-1 Kenny Massey J Sanchez (5)
5 (5) 524322 Ttt Tiny Tina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-6 Kenny Massey E White
6 (6) Dona Prima Marou (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-8 Sandra Montgomery I Arellano
7 (8) 8 Wma Burning Tiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 Christine Byrom J Collier
8 (9) Ta Dance Withthe Star (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 M Glover E Jiminez
1 (2) Bogema Dah (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: C Itschner
3 8-6 Elizabeth Brand C Itschner NR
1 (7) Tm Its Just Aride (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Elizabeth Brand D Wood NR

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 876978 Goldandsilver (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan B Morales
3 (3) 450824 Custom Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ralph Arnold D Wood
4 (4) 267346 Quiet Domination (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Clifton Detiege E Vera
5 (5) 748024 Run Off River (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Karl Broberg G Murphy
6 (6) 556687 Fireball's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jaime Castellanos L Vivanco
7 (7) 476248 At the Brink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Paul Pearson I Arellano
8 (8) 965732 Two Jays Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joe Offolter G Mora
9 (9) 9-36432 Seattle Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bryan Porter W Arroyo
10 (10) 594880 Early Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Juan Martinez J Sanchez (5)
11 (11) 366236 Wimbledon Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Bryant A Contreras
14 (14) 213399 Extreme Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
2 (2) 355374 Pacheco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mindy Willis J Collier NR
12 (12) 7786/00 Miteylikearose (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jones
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 b1 James Jones E Jiminez NR
13 (13) 797552 Bottom To Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Connie Taylor L Taylor NR

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86 Rapid Rita Replies (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Veronica Griggs D Wood
2 (2) I'm Serendipity (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-3 Daniel Luna F Perez (5)
3 (3) 699068 Moros American Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-8 Barry McGill B Morales
4 (4) 045037 Kiss Me Kathrine (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Danny Pish A Contreras
5 (5) 77 Lil Bit Gaudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-6 b1 Ralph Arnold L Taylor
6 (6) 6534 Need Not Apply (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Bart Evans G Mora
7 (7) 55 Goods Thats Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 Don Poteet J Collier
8 (8) 964708 B G Valid Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-3 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
9 (9) 44369 Leoncita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
10 (10) 272267 Roja's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-8 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
11 (11) 806 Snookie Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellis Bird
  • Jockey: J Kinsey
3 8-6 Ellis Bird J Kinsey
12 (12) 436468 Rebecca's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 Justo Bustamante E Vera
13 (13) 989-609 Fanny Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hankins
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-6 J Hankins T Collier

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 176621 Gone For Home (USA)
  • Trainer: J Basham
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Basham J Collier
2 (2) 646422 April Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
3 (3) 896753 Hasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Glen Rottweiler E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 811399 Fiftgradefieldtrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Rivera B Morales
5 (5) 13-0529 Boston Ferocious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
6 (6) 43978-1 Downs Awareness (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Daniel Luna F Perez (5)
7 (7) 943676 Thunder Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
8 (8) 542516 Lucky Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rebecca Baker R Luna
9 (9) 148806 Wolfmanlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-5 Jimmy Ray R Singh

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115315 Spanish Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Kight J Collier
2 (2) 071582 Imperial Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Haverkamp G Mora
3 (3) 979631 Denali Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 376158 Flyer's Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Bryant A Contreras
5 (5) 741710 She Is A Olmos (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph Arnold D Wood
6 (6) 272941 Optional (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ralph Arnold L Taylor
8 (8) 617348 Bulindamarie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cash Asmussen T Collier
9 (9) 555379 Brazzle Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
7 (7) 157554 Living Lavida Leta (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Amanda Barton W Cloninger NR

03:04 Maiden Claiming

03:04 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6745 Once A Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Joaquin Garza I Arellano
2 (2) 6 Sweet Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
3 (3) Book Of Daniel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 Paul Phillips J Collier
4 (4) 5 Gimmeaspin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-6 Juan Rivera G Murphy
5 (5) 7970 Nolan Bigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: F Perez
2 8-6 Mark Hibdon F Perez
6 (6) 976656 Little G T Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 Ronald Kotara E Vera
7 (7) 564355 Bobbie Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 7-12 Glen Rottweiler E Ruiz (5)
8 (8) 880 If I Win Thelotto (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
9 (9) 853 Explosive Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 b1 Sarah Delany A Contreras
10 (10) 635 Monster House (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 B Jenkins G Mora
11 (11) 462 Jade's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-3 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
12 (12) 754 Monk E See (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana

03:32 Claiming

03:32 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 896744 Huana Creek Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Nathan Hatcher A Contreras
1 (7) 353245 Surprized Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
2 (1) 237838 Bianamazed (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Whitelaw B Morales
3 (2) 775170 B G Golden Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon T Collier
4 (3) 8-72145 New Dawn Fawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Vera
4 8-7 Jaime Castellanos E Vera
5 (4) 622132 Lady Malaxandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Charles Haverkamp G Mora
6 (5) 506010 Heavenly Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon K Fox
7 (6) 066574 Inertia (USA)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 S Borunda I Arellano
8 (8) 741976 Z Lil's Autumn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-7 Jose Uriegas Y Lores
9 (9) 253897 Capote's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Glen Rottweiler E Ruiz (5)
10 (11) 326221 Seemebythesea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Witt
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ernie Witt J Collier

04:00 Maiden Claiming

04:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 536524 Grammas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-5 Salvador Arceo I Arellano
2 (2) 0760 Josco (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-5 b1 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
3 (3) 634344 Uncle Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (4) 937323 Smokin Mokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Juan Rivera L Taylor
5 (5) 77/0279 Prince Bedivere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-7 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier
6 (6) 787577 Send The Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 Randy Mayfield G Murphy
7 (7) 480846 Sugardaddy Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Joe Rubarth K Fox
8 (8) 4657 Retablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Granados
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-0 Oscar Granados E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) 633733 Charley's Mailman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
10 (10) 826 Judge And Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-7 Christie Grisham A Contreras
11 (11) 679 Theatrical Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-5 Fernando Chavez B Morales
12 (12) 938368 Fly By Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-7 Philip Dodson E Jiminez

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315081 Steady Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Terry Eoff L Taylor
2 (2) 274015 Oakie Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Veronica Griggs G Mora
3 (3) 751717 Big Scrape (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sarah Delany A Contreras
4 (4) 995636 Fifteen Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 312182 Soultown (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Karl Broberg G Murphy
6 (6) 125654 Safe Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
7 (7) 242423 Halifax Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Andrew Konkoly R Singh

04:55 Starter Allowance

04:55 Starter Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00-0078 Midway Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Bustamante
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Rudy Bustamante Y Lores
2 (2) 421531 City Ordinance (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Cary White F Perez (5)
3 (3) 631434 Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Pearson G Mora
4 (4) 634251 Special Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
5 (5) 17-2216 Taksent (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
6 (6) 291147 Bet On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jaime Castellanos L Vivanco
7 (7) 112480 Winchester Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
9 8-2 Fernando Chavez E Ruiz (5)
8 (8) 112661 V L T Or Bust (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentine Espinoza
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Valentine Espinoza I Arellano
9 (9) 39-1650 Truly Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Keith Dunaway J Collier
10 (10) 204117 Spark Plug (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
11 (11) 1311 Pompi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Juan Ascencio E Vera
12 (12) 651118 Folsom Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy