Retama Park Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Stakes

00:45 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-2846 Al Waed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
2 (2) 125112 Valiant Boy Sbfar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Martino
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Martino F Rodriguez
3 (3) 411773 Onetoughtiger Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-10 Thunder Johnson A Sigala
4 (4) 05-3549 Mister Edd (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-10 Thunder Johnson L Taylor
5 (5) 622232 Sergeant Pepper Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: John Youngdale
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 John Youngdale G Mora
6 (6) 137261 By Golly Its Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
4 8-10 Juan Ascencio J Figueroa
7 (7) 122214 Butch Cassidy Lzp (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Powell G Rivera
8 (8) 224155 Cayucos (USA)
  • Trainer: John Youngdale
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-10 John Youngdale K Purcell

01:12 Stakes

01:12 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4323-17 Efondue (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-10 Elizabeth Brand I Arellano
2 (2) 324451 Ebeaucoup (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-10 M Glover L Taylor
3 (3) 773869 Mufv It On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ken Danyluk A Contreras
4 (4) 121719 Ms Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Powell G Rivera
5 (5) 081-335 Golden Odessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Martino
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Martino F Rodriguez
6 (6) 4-21124 Dancelildiamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Elizabeth Brand K Purcell
7 (7) 15144 Dc Willeys Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
8 (8) 3515-15 Lil Rich Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Juan Ascencio J Figueroa

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 506675 Dandelion Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-2 Mark Whitton A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 878675 Slew Of Blossoms (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-7 Amanda Barton B Morales
3 (3) 877348 Lady Melrose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Mayfield
  • Jockey: E Vera
5 8-7 Jerry Mayfield E Vera
4 (4) 536938 Jodie Copote (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-7 Mindy Willis A Contreras
5 (5) 66- Smooth Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
6 (6) 9-84565 Saturday Tailgate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
3 8-5 Jerenesto Torrez J Figueroa
7 (7) 269024 No Dancing Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Garza
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-7 Roberto Garza I Arellano
8 (8) 805060 Heavenly Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Mark Hibdon K Fox

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 973864 Monica's Skirmish (USA)
  • Trainer: J Basham
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Basham A Sigala
2 (2) 321054 Magical Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Ervin J Chacaltana
3 (3) 451153 Spanish Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Kight J Collier
4 (4) 655642 Blues In The Grass (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mindy Willis G Mora
5 (5) 444587 Miss Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Andre Brooks
  • Jockey: M Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Andre Brooks M Brooks
6 (6) 252955 Pelo's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
7 (7) 134464 Snow Ridge Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Bridges
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brandon Bridges L Taylor
8 (8) 67/548-8 Msdiamondcity (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Ward
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Ward T Collier
9 (9) 864759 Yvons Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Perkins
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Ray Perkins A Contreras

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254572 Bonnie's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
2 (2) 215860 Raininthebar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Vaughn
  • Jockey: V Briseno
3 8-6 James Vaughn V Briseno
3 (3) 75142 Valid Adieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Whitton L Taylor
4 (4) 515647 Noelani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: K Fox
5 8-8 Robert Pickard K Fox
5 (5) 231046 Luv Dump (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Eddie Webb B Morales
6 (6) 07419 Z Lil's Autumn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-8 Jose Uriegas K Purcell
7 (7) 517435 Navasota Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
8 (8) 764617 Pura Valvida (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 George Bryant J Collier

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 033553 Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mindy Willis A Contreras
1 (2) 136246 Watertown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mindy Willis J Collier
2 (1) 142364 Pharme's Phire (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 927610 Badness (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Ervin B Morales
5 (5) 563767 Cowgirl Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ronald Kotara K Purcell
6 (6) 211245 B G Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 7-13 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 614208 Refused To Commit (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tally
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Tally L Taylor
8 (9) 477685 Sea Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Steven Salazar W Cloninger
4 (4) 566065 Texas City Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 James Coats A Sigala (5) NR

03:32 Maiden Claiming

03:32 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 845970 Magical Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
5 8-5 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
2 (2) My Precious Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Elvia Valle A Contreras
4 (4) 70 Serious Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Terry Eoff E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 68-8089 In Wes's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-8 Eddie Webb B Morales
6 (6) 048352 Unbridled Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 James Kight J Collier
7 (7) 726 Asavache (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
8 (8) 0-39995 I See Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
4 8-8 Harold Pullins T Bishop
9 (9) 500078- Band Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-8 Kevin Morgan W Arroyo
10 (10) 879055 Makin' Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Lascelles Wisdom A Sigala (5)
3 (3) Grady's Battalion (USA)
  • Trainer: Brady May
  • Jockey: N Cruz
3 8-1 Brady May N Cruz (5) NR

04:00 Maiden Special Weight

04:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90 Mambo Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: K Fox
2 8-6 Terry Eoff K Fox
2 (2) Chill Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Jerimiah West B Morales
3 (3) Sinfully Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Brady May
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
2 8-6 Brady May W Arroyo
4 (4) 228 Dat Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Randy Mayfield G Mora
5 (5) 3 Tin Top Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
6 (6) 54 Encoded (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 b1 Sarah Delany A Contreras
7 (7) Josedontlooksogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
2 8-6 Sr Alan Love, J Figueroa
8 (8) 8803 Spendaridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Ronald Kotara R Singh
9 (9) 23 Flashingformorluc (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
10 (10) 822 Hidden Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
11 (11) Fire Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
2 8-6 Keith Asmussen M Trujillo

04:28 Claiming

04:28 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554652 Striking Blondie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan L Taylor
2 (2) 198-670 Island Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-8 Eddie Webb B Morales
3 (3) 43-9998 Paula's Freckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Contois
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Larry Contois R Singh
4 (4) 124445 Art Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold G Mora
5 (5) 0624-99 Miss Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jack Bruner J Chacaltana
6 (6) 847799 Sosidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harold Pullins T Bishop
7 (7) 852560 St. Regis (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
8 (8) 536413 Sugar Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 James Kight J Collier
9 (9) 69-7127 Higher Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellis Bird
  • Jockey: J Kinsey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ellis Bird J Kinsey
10 (10) 212973 Night Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Pickard J Figueroa

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Im A Kool Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: K Fox
2 8-3 Sr Alan Love, K Fox
2 (2) 4 G's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 B Gonzalez J Chacaltana
3 (3) 797 Nolan Bigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Mark Hibdon R Singh
4 (4) 7 One More Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Cary Carter I Arellano
5 (5) Shady Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Witt
  • Jockey: N Cruz
2 8-1 Ernie Witt N Cruz (5)
6 (6) 85 Load Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 b1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 0 Alfajor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
9 (9) 4 Famous Mr. Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen T Collier
10 (10) 45 Peeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
11 (11) 9766 Little G T Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: K Purcell
2 8-6 Ronald Kotara K Purcell
7 (7) 0 Soutex Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 Ralph Arnold J Collier NR
12 (12) Zany Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Jerimiah West B Morales NR

05:23 Claiming

05:23 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654414 Risen In Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
3 (3) 699716 Sir Jaime (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
4 (4) 132231 Sand Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
5 (5) 196573 Two Jays Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Offolter G Mora
7 (7) 216345 Valid Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 689940 Carsoncitygambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-7 Ronald Kotara I Arellano
9 (9) 325706 Big Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Ralph Arnold T Collier
10 (10) 121543 Holiday Weave (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cary White F Perez
11 (11) 356248 Filet Gumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 b Amanda Barton E Ruiz (5)
12 (12) 561484 Baby Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
2 (2) 535218 Mr. Road Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nathan Hatcher R Singh NR
6 (6) 635537 Pacheco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mindy Willis J Collier NR
13 (13) 633915 Otis Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-7 Fred Falldorf W Arroyo NR