Retama Park Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Maiden Claiming

00:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 807808 Waitingtobeking (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: N Cruz
5 8-3 Dewan Godfrey N Cruz (5)
2 (2) 634979 Stormin' Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Faragoza
  • Jockey: V Briseno
5 8-8 Rene Faragoza V Briseno
3 (3) 48665 Haven's A Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Ronnie Cravens E Jiminez
4 (4) 989 Wild West Man (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
5 (5) 0008/0- Sword Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brady May
  • Jockey: A Sigala
5 8-3 Brady May A Sigala (5)
6 (6) 870-38 Expecting Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 568733 Brooks Open Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Brooks
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-8 Willie Brooks I Arellano
8 (8) 80860 Picaboo Tag (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Morgan
  • Jockey: K Purcell
5 8-8 Evan Morgan K Purcell
9 (9) Bo The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales

01:12 Maiden Claiming

01:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 596785 Gold Star Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Wright
  • Jockey: K Purcell
5 8-7 Charles Wright K Purcell
2 (2) 0359 Olmec Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-5 Eleuterio Martinez J Chacaltana
3 (3) 659630 Genkens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 Ralph Arnold A Contreras
4 (4) 934- Calypso Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Joseph Metoyer E Jiminez
6 (6) 465365 Grammas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-0 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 968266 Gettin Western (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-7 Mark Whitton L Taylor
8 (8) 474808 Sugardaddy Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Joe Rubarth K Fox
9 (9) 432332 Abby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Mindy Willis G Mora
10 (10) 788353 Senor Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-7 Lascelles Wisdom I Arellano
5 (5) Sturdy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-2 Jaime Castellanos E Ruiz (5) NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06-9039 Imaluckymemorie (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Miller
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Allan Miller K Purcell
2 (2) 500/53-5 Foreowonk Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: V Briseno
8 8-8 Danny Pish V Briseno
3 (3) 2-55668 Fireball's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jaime Castellanos E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 157786/ Miteylikearose (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jones
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Jones I Arellano
5 (5) 29-3643 Seattle Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bryan Porter W Arroyo
6 (6) 547624 At the Brink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Paul Pearson L Taylor
7 (7) 1-76845 No Lil Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chuck Jackson A Contreras
8 (8) 174890 Handsomely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
7 8-8 Ralph Arnold G Mora
9 (9) 441-968 Waspy Cee (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Steven Salazar W Cloninger
10 (10) 708757 Le Seur (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens J Figueroa
11 (11) 433508 Fan Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Rubarth K Fox
12 (12) 254666 Sweet Little Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155948 Early Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 621048 Grand Casa (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Steven Salazar W Cloninger
3 (3) 22411- City Named Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jack Bruner G Mora
4 (4) 341656 Dirty Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edelmiro Carrizales W Arroyo
5 (5) 147227 At Full Pelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
6 (6) 957457 Icy Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harold Pullins T Bishop
7 (7) 526734 Quiet Domination (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Clifton Detiege I Arellano
8 (8) 044336 Knockin Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
9 (9) 211266 V L T Or Bust (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentine Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Valentine Espinoza A Sigala (5)
10 (10) 155541 Musical Magnacat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan L Taylor

02:36 Maiden Claiming

02:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-7466 Lucy J (USA)
  • Trainer: Daron Williams
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-6 Daron Williams K Purcell
2 (2) 992722 Roja's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-8 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
3 (3) 55629 Prettyisprettydoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-8 Kevin Morgan G Mora
4 (4) 557369 Do's Devil Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
5 8-8 Harold Pullins T Bishop
5 (5) 600295 Miss Lady Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
5 8-8 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
6 (6) 775988 Sarah's Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Mitchell
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 Keith Mitchell I Arellano
7 (7) 582833 Miss Texas Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Eddie Webb B Morales
8 (8) Jada Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Newman
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 Gabe Newman K Fox
9 (9) 457773 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: N Cruz
4 8-3 Ray Grimes N Cruz (5)
10 (10) 8686-87 Bant Ammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-8 Charles Simpson W Arroyo

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224327/ Endless Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Cozart
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Vance Cozart W Cloninger
2 (2) 680/745 Whaleofaride (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Renee Lafleur E Vera
3 (3) 722451 Sal's Big Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Black
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Maurice Black J Figueroa
4 (4) 233239 Dead Cat Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: David Tibbitts
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 David Tibbitts A Contreras
5 (5) 663782 Roy Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stewart
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-7 Michael Stewart K Fox
6 (6) 653236 Deputy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joe Offolter G Mora
7 (7) 497514 Kool Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Terry Eoff R Singh
8 (8) 885700 Kieara Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Foutch K Purcell
9 (9) 517662 Gone For Home (USA)
  • Trainer: J Basham
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Basham J Collier
10 (10) 866823 Midtown Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
11 (11) 3-42265 Nobizlikehorsebiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-7 Juan Rivera L Taylor
12 (12) 474060 Doitforjohnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Diggs I Arellano

03:32 Starter Handicap

03:32 Starter Handicap Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 045273 Only Man in Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Karen Jacks W Cloninger
2 (2) 251445 Lucky Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Coats W Arroyo
3 (3) 224520 Cashinmywranglers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ralph Arnold T Collier
4 (4) 430316 J W's Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Pickard K Fox
5 (5) 465852 Tatnall Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana
6 (6) 401124 Winchester Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Fernando Chavez K Purcell
7 (7) 816567 Range Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sarah Delany A Contreras
9 (9) 321489 Swingin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Terry Eoff R Singh
10 (10) 311631 Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Paul Pearson G Mora
8 (8) 336131 Port Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Saunders
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jerry Saunders J Figueroa NR

04:00 Allowance

04:00 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-1525 Wampas Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clifford Dodson J Figueroa
2 (2) 557751 B G Golden Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bird
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Richard Bird F Perez
3 (3) 544312 Lady Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cary White R Singh
4 (4) 523142 Sassy Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kenneth Powers I Arellano
5 (5) 257117 My Cousins And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Kotara A Contreras
6 (6) 433227 B G Want Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 32-4322 I'm A Bad Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
8 (8) 342211 Tears In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Pish J Chacaltana NR

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 878800 Tiger's Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: N Cruz
6 8-2 Ray Grimes N Cruz (5)
2 (2) 132245 Naevus Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
3 (3) 4-60087 Fapiano Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Brooks
  • Jockey: R Villafan
4 8-7 Willie Brooks R Villafan
4 (4) 201065 Donegal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez J Chacaltana
5 (5) 642112 B G Sissy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 031441 Slamming (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Ervin G Mora
7 (7) 374742 Island Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
8 (8) 242845 Suzy Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Amanda Barton A Contreras
9 (9) 175553 Brazzle Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
10 (10) 524521 Stormy Donna Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sarah Delany W Cloninger

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Espresso Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 George Bryant J Collier
2 (2) 4 Supreme Linens (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) Cookin Gone Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
2 8-6 Sr Alan Love, J Figueroa
4 (4) 8685 Penny Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Jimmy Ray B Morales
5 (5) Lightning Fastcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-6 Kevin Morgan L Taylor
7 (7) 5 B's Baby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 b1 J Bustamante E Vera
8 (8) 0 B G Golden Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) 5 My Magic Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)
10 (10) Bright Perfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen T Collier
11 (11) Sweet Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
12 (12) Thumamah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
6 (6) Tiger Tax (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 Jack Bruner J Chacaltana NR