Retama Park Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Allowance

00:45 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133554 T M Burning Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ken Danyluk A Contreras
2 (2) 55188 Wma First Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rita Deleon E Ruiz (5)
3 (3) 3-28467 Al Waed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
4 (4) 242147 Zells Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 M Glover B Morales
5 (5) 895178 Wma Sandstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
3 8-6 Rita Deleon J Figueroa
6 (6) 508376 Another Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Christine Byrom J Collier
7 (7) 117735 Onetoughtiger Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thunder Johnson G Mora
8 (8) 3-95526 Grand Chndaka (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Thunder Johnson A Sigala (5)
9 (9) 261665 Chachie (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
10 (10) 383441 Czmokey The Bear Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ken Danyluk I Arellano

01:12 Maiden Claiming

01:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333680 Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Jimmy Ray B Morales
2 (2) 3-87006 Sierra Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bird
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Richard Bird E Jiminez
3 (3) 7 I'mlittlebitfamous (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Pollok
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Leroy Pollok E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 459709 Magical Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-3 Raymond Feilner F Perez (5)
5 (5) 7-74662 Lucy J (USA)
  • Trainer: Daron Williams
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-6 Daron Williams L Taylor
6 (6) 556293 Prettyisprettydoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-8 Kevin Morgan G Mora
7 (7) 6-8855 Defiant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-8 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
8 (8) Z Deposit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Jose Uriegas A Contreras
9 (9) 0 Secret Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: T Collier
4 8-8 Steven Akin T Collier

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 605-942 Gabriel's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Sandra Montgomery I Arellano
3 (3) 538689 Ile Be Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Fernando Chavez E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 3335-00 Matambre (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bart Evans T Collier
5 (5) 862160 Ponder Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
6 (6) 233216 Abby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mindy Willis G Mora
7 (7) 780831 Royal Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
8 (8) 421603 Countdown Showdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
9 (9) 740600 Doitforjohnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Diggs A Contreras
2 (2) 5107-60 Byarsboogyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: Y Lores
6 8-7 Gregory Evans Y Lores NR

02:08 Maiden Claiming

02:08 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80 Crash Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-1 Jaime Castellanos J Sanchez (5)
2 (2) 509599 Millers Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Judy Beavin E Jiminez
4 (4) 550446 The Right Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
4 8-8 J Bustamante E Vera
5 (5) 32/263-0 Billet (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Aparicio
  • Jockey: A Carino
5 8-8 Alfred Aparicio A Carino
6 (6) 497966 Stormin' Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Faragoza
  • Jockey: V Briseno
5 8-8 Rene Faragoza V Briseno
7 (7) 808607 Picaboo Tag (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-8 Evan Morgan J Collier
8 (8) 7 Unidentified (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan I Arellano
9 (9) 963050 Genkens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold D Wood
10 (10) 04 Prenup Refused (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
11 (11) 00 Lujoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Ortiz
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Priscilla Ortiz B Morales
12 (12) South Sunjet (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Lascelles Wisdom E Ruiz (5)
13 (13) Conzappin'fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
14 (14) 902534 Gordo At War (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-1 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) 9- Aspen Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Nolen
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-3 Jerry Nolen A Sigala (5) NR

02:36 Maiden Claiming

02:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 708 No Shrinkingviolet (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Connie Taylor A Contreras
2 (2) Rosita's Cantina (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
3 (3) 5988 Glorious Devon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Lascelles Wisdom I Arellano
4 (4) 75643 Abbies Kristen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 373 Minney Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 B Jenkins B Morales
7 (7) 976 Soul Stripper (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
8 (8) 9 Nineties Grandgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: Y Lores
2 8-6 Jerimiah West Y Lores
9 (9) 075 Kittz Koozee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 b1 J Bustamante E Vera
10 (10) 6552 Ode To A Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
11 (11) 003789 Mavs Elyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-1 Kenneth Powers E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 63253 Shezafast Magnacat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Kevin Morgan E Jiminez NR
12 (12) 794 Proper Janell (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stewart
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Michael Stewart K Fox NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46360-5 Royal Jamie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 7-13 Fernando Chavez E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 512707 U Go Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Domingo Chacaltana W Arroyo
5 (5) 971655 Sir Jaime (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
6 (6) 767835 Go For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 131452 Mojo Mania (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Offolter G Mora
8 (8) 237663 Deacon Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 George Bryant A Contreras
9 (9) 00/53-54 Foreowonk Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Danny Pish J Collier
10 (10) 666668 Catrin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Lascelles Wisdom R Singh
11 (11) 063215 Betcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
12 (12) 489033 Handsomely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ralph Arnold L Taylor
2 (2) 1311 Pompi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Juan Ascencio E Vera NR
3 (3) 614841 Baby Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg J Figueroa NR

03:32 Claiming

03:32 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95749/0 Joslyn Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier
2 (2) 176733 Six Section (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Mayfield G Mora
3 (3) 2143-89 Stone Cold Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens J Figueroa
4 (4) 477996 Sosidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harold Pullins T Bishop
5 (5) 256030 St. Regis (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
6 (6) 634882 Rachel's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg G Murphy
7 (7) 3415 Ministers First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Kenneth Powers E Ruiz (5)
8 (8) 9-71272 Higher Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellis Bird
  • Jockey: J Kinsey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ellis Bird J Kinsey
9 (9) 437/10 Beauty Sleeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Guerra
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jimmy Guerra A Sigala (5)
10 (10) 5-12345 Rock Steady Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Digole Williams
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Digole Williams A Contreras
11 (11) 422514 Dynamite Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Christie Grisham I Arellano
12 (12) 828331 Miss Texas Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eddie Webb B Morales

04:00 Maiden Special Weight

04:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 727522 Nev's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Cary White E Jiminez
2 (2) 0 Tater Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Servando Camacho
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Servando Camacho I Arellano
3 (3) 06 Swamp Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 Don Poteet E Vera
4 (4) 46 Famous Mr. Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
5 (5) 0 Lazar Menchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 Jaime Castellanos J Chacaltana
6 (6) 3 L X Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-6 b1 Randy Mayfield G Murphy
7 (7) 0 Soutex Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-6 Ralph Arnold T Collier
8 (8) 072 Martys Wimbledon (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 George Bryant A Contreras
9 (9) 42 Even Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
10 (10) 26528 Abbie Kates Way (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 B Jenkins D Wood
11 (11) 232 Flashingformorluc (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 b1 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
12 (12) 34 Tin Top Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 b1 Danny Pish G Mora
13 (13) Bad Boy Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
14 (14) 857 Load Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-1 Salvador Arceo E Ruiz (5)

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154104 Kitten In A Pinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steven Salazar W Cloninger
3 (3) 522141 Rulers Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Cary White E Jiminez
4 (4) 212843 Diamond Blade (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
5 (5) 321533 Truly Truly Truly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph Arnold G Murphy
6 (6) 335089 Fan Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: T Bishop
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Rubarth T Bishop
7 (7) 317282 Cougar Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
8 (8) 162524 Rich Elm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Roubion
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Roubion L Taylor
9 (9) 422061 Special Blushing (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 333211 Ken's Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Kight J Collier NR

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2523 Screened Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Justin Williams A Contreras
2 (2) 808895 Four Flags (USA)
  • Trainer: Calvin Ewing
  • Jockey: V Briseno
4 8-8 Calvin Ewing V Briseno
4 (4) 3 Slew Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jack Bruner J Figueroa
6 (6) 7265 Asavache (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez M Escobar
7 (7) 22 Phil Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-6 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
8 (8) 536444 Casino Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-8 Clifford Dodson I Arellano
9 (9) 030/637 Tornado Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-8 John Foutch B Morales
10 (10) 78 Shawnee Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Danny Pish A Sigala (5)
11 (11) 790552 Makin' Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: Y Lores
3 8-6 Lascelles Wisdom Y Lores
12 (12) 622 Placer (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Murphy
3 (3) 225533 Minister Of Rum (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Bart Evans G Mora NR
5 (5) 333444 Flyer's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-8 Michael Whitelaw D Wood NR