Retama Park Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Claiming

00:45 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 798446 Aggie Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Hibdon K Fox
2 (2) 018453 P K's Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Daniel Luna E Jiminez
3 (3) 28-9978 Zeba (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vidal
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Juan Vidal T Collier
4 (4) 586475 Yvons Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Perkins
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ray Perkins E Vera
5 (5) 156606 Texas City Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Coats G Mora
6 (6) 878777 I'm Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Murphy
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joshua Murphy I Arellano
7 (7) 495655 Mirror Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Moses
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ryan Moses L Taylor
8 (8) 623588 Stormin Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-7 Jimmy Ray B Morales
9 (9) 245082 Serazzell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ralph Arnold A Contreras
10 (10) 687736 Lily's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jimmy Ray E Ruiz (5)

01:12 Maiden Claiming

01:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334462 Validated Blarney (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 0098 Mula Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Jerimiah West I Arellano
4 (4) 265 Abbie Kates Way (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier
5 (5) Three Leg Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Mindy Willis A Contreras
6 (6) 7 Crafty Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Jimmy Ray B Morales
7 (7) L X Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 2 Lazer Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: R Villafan
2 8-6 Karl Broberg R Villafan
2 (2) Final Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Brady May
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
2 8-6 Brady May W Arroyo NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 229210 Colton Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cary Carter A Contreras
3 (3) 17552-3 Money Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez J Figueroa
4 (4) 689953 That's Our Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Arnold J Collier
6 (6) 285754 Yes He Is Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Fernando Chavez K Purcell
7 (7) 648278 Jones Focus (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 b Sarah Delany I Arellano
8 (8) 13 Pompi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: E Vera
5 8-8 Juan Ascencio E Vera
9 (9) 710608 Obadiah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-8 Jacobo Mejia E Jiminez
1 (1) 663782 Roy Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stewart
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Stewart K Fox NR
5 (5) 983555- Romp In Home (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5) NR

02:08 Maiden Claiming

02:08 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663808 Chris'expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
2 (2) 63 Shezafast Magnacat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-3 Kevin Morgan L Taylor
3 (3) Ruff Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
5 (5) 443622 Autumn Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
6 (6) 526537 Tuned Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Cary White R Singh
7 (7) 6 Peakaboo Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-3 Cash Asmussen T Collier
9 (9) Party Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: V Briseno
2 8-6 Juan Ascencio V Briseno
10 (10) Kotaro Fuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Lockett
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Bobby Lockett B Morales
4 (4) 03 Gannon The Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
2 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg J Figueroa NR
8 (8) 63 Monster House (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 B Jenkins G Mora NR

02:36 Stakes

02:36 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 1 Admiral Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Michael Maker V Lebron
1 (4) 513 Jump For Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Wesley Ward J Garcia
2 (1) 144 Tarmac (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 743241 Texas Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Danele Durham B Hernandez
4 (5) 1 Z Maitre D (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
5 (6) 10 Seeking Payday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-8 Michael Whitelaw B Morales
6 (7) 411542 Worldventurer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: J Theriot
2 8-8 W Calhoun J Theriot
7 (8) 87591 Mr. Mccoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Bridges
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Brandon Bridges L Taylor

03:04 Allowance

03:04 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 594216 Countdown Showdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
2 (2) 214823 Abendlied (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Mark Whitton L Taylor
3 (3) 749632 F P Reign's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Terry Eoff R Singh
4 (4) 823-165 Stag Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez J Chacaltana
5 (5) 33621 Salty Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 James Coats J Collier
6 (6) 13-0096 Wild Sailor Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-3 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
7 (7) 1-06 One Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Paul Phillips F Rodriguez
8 (8) 282772 Tahoka (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras
9 (9) 995745 Icy Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Harold Pullins T Bishop
10 (10) 8/55605- Gabriel's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
7 8-3 Sandra Montgomery E Ruiz (5)
11 (11) 832561 Slewsh Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jaime Castellanos G Mora

03:32 Stakes

03:32 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532424 Halifax Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
2 (2) 1-85461 Quiet Acceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 221256 Safe Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
4 (4) 765595 Road Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Bridges
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Brandon Bridges L Taylor
5 (5) 5-34616 Skip A Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Asmussen J Theriot
7 (7) 111313 Big Son Of A Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Caldwell B McNeil
8 (8) 134158 Anew Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Juan Rivera J Collier
9 (9) 231182 Sarah's Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Christie Grisham I Arellano
10 (10) 18-7113 Cool Hand Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
6 (6) 321253 Daddy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Neatherlin
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
4 8-4 Mike Neatherlin J Figueroa NR

04:00 Allowance

04:00 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333117 Lazy Boot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
2 (2) 9-12152 Alley Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Mayfield J Figueroa
3 (3) 1-53613 Jukin N Jivin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronald Kotara R Singh
4 (4) 112729 Optional (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold L Taylor
5 (5) 441264 I Know Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Hibdon K Fox
6 (6) 245321 Touch Of Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 173761 Flyer's Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Bryant J Collier
8 (8) 341771 Biddy Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
9 (9) 316002 Lil' Mary Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
10 (10) 4451 Dreaming Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth Powers A Contreras

04:28 Stakes

04:28 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 153 Kentucky Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Ralph Arnold B McNeil
1 (3) 4221 Satin Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Ralph Arnold L Quinonez
2 (6) 29364 Emotional Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-8 Wesley Ward J Garcia
2 (5) 140 Kitten's Dumplings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Michael Maker V Lebron
3 (12) 91 Full Of Sass (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
3 (7) 2202 Sapphire Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Danny Pish A Contreras
4 (1) 427 London Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-8 Bryan Porter L Taylor
5 (2) 81 Sister Ginger (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Theriot
6 (4) 43122 Putonurpajamasnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-8 Cary White G Mora
7 (8) 1312 Cat Five' O (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
2 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg
8 (10) 351 Bern Me Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-8 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
9 (11) 13 Every Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 b1 Michael Stidham B Hernandez

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 933322 Saalem Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Robert Pickard J Figueroa
2 (2) 7 Lock This Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 Paul Phillips A Contreras
3 (3) 973367 Bumblebee Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-2 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
4 (4) 2-598 Dust 'em Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Contois
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-7 Larry Contois R Singh
5 (5) 583524 Texas City Thor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-7 Danny Payne G Mora
6 (6) 846536 Grammas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-0 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
7 (7) 56337 Charley's Mailman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
8 (8) 944 Jumpinjulesjenkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-7 Karen Jacks W Cloninger
10 (10) 555785 Agreatfather (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-7 Charles Simpson W Arroyo
9 (9) 77/0279 Prince Bedivere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-7 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier NR
11 (11) 934- Calypso Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-5 Joseph Metoyer K Purcell NR