Retama Park Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Claiming

00:45 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367480 Run Off River (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
2 (2) 831809 Big Buddy Smith (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
3 (3) 347406 Doitforjohnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Diggs
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Diggs W Arroyo
4 (4) 887580 Witt's Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Jerman
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Jerry Jerman K Fox
5 (5) 6-54935 The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Eliott
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roger Eliott B Morales
6 (6) 423662 Wimbledon Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 George Bryant A Contreras
7 (7) 233254 Holly Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
8 (8) 10-5386 Ile Be Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Fernando Chavez E Vera
9 (9) 765725 Tappyhour (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Terry Eoff R Singh
10 (10) 2-11086 Jake's Posterboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mindy Willis J Collier
11 (11) 680943 Thunder Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
12 (12) 770632 Betcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-23109 Religious Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
2 (2) 1 Baby Adriano's (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Fernando Chavez V Briseno
3 (3) 1767 Six Section (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
4 (4) 355465 Striking Blondie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan L Taylor
5 (5) 195749/ Joslyn Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jody Mezzacappa B Morales
6 (6) 476461 Pura Valvida (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 George Bryant G Mora
7 (7) 87415 Yule Yarns Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Kight J Collier
8 (8) 544447 Goldenbulletday (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Pearson K Purcell
9 (9) 778541 Robertastinredbird (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
10 (10) 437/1 Beauty Sleeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Guerra
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jimmy Guerra E Vera
11 (11) 145278 Growsontrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Guajardo
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rodolfo Guajardo E Jiminez

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634225 Dynamite Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Christie Grisham A Contreras
2 (2) 24-9647 B G Valid Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-3 b1 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) 62 River Rapids (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-6 Jaime Castellanos J Chacaltana
4 (4) 394364 Rebecca's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: R Villafan
3 8-6 Judy Beavin R Villafan
5 (5) 8 Slew Sighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 Clifton Detiege I Arellano
6 (6) 9-8456 Saturday Tailgate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
3 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez J Figueroa
7 (7) 25-5572 Bella Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-8 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
8 (8) 8-98088 Onthewayhome (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
3 8-6 Charles Simpson W Arroyo
9 (9) 753-870 Sierra Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bird
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 Richard Bird K Fox
10 (10) 799272 Roja's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
11 (11) 558244 Nuthin Xtra (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Justin Williams L Taylor
12 (12) 9-76508 Miss Val D'omoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-8 Paul Pearson G Mora

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123515 Nafiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
2 (2) 424188 Ihearucallingme (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 116464 April Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
4 (4) 104433 Knockin Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jaime Castellanos A Contreras
5 (5) 6-13223 Sand Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
6 (6) 6-25061 Waltz Across Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Fernando Chavez K Purcell
7 (7) 468797 Special Durbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: G Garnett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Morgan G Garnett
8 (8) 863634 Big Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sarah Delany I Arellano
9 (9) 338967 Hasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Glen Rottweiler E Ruiz (5)
10 (10) 877109 No Pressure (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-5 Salvador Arceo B Morales
11 (11) 9/6860-7 Catapult Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Huron
  • Jockey: N Cruz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Ray Huron N Cruz (5)

02:36 Maiden Claiming

02:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75459-2 Drifting Bullets (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Ramirez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-3 Frank Ramirez E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 509025 Gordo At War (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-1 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) Lujoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Ortiz
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 Priscilla Ortiz E Vera
4 (4) 46-364 Jones Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
5 (5) 900 Seek The Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 Joe Lopez K Fox
6 (6) 990535 Crazy Legs Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Ronald Kotara G Mora
7 (7) Early Nominee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
3 8-6 Cash Asmussen J Figueroa
8 (8) 0-09765 Stealio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Cowan
  • Jockey: V Briseno
5 8-8 Jessie Cowan V Briseno
9 (9) 332/263- Billet (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Aparicio
  • Jockey: A Carino
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Alfred Aparicio A Carino
10 (10) 036646 Powderhorn Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Nathan Hatcher A Contreras
11 (11) 868-808 In Wes's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-8 Eddie Webb B Morales
12 (12) 9335 Bradford Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Welch
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Tommy Welch A Sigala (5)

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351032 My Cherokee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patti Finley G Mora
3 (3) 254714 Up For A Rodeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
4 (4) 512188 Sinneron (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Mayfield J Chacaltana
5 (5) 152148 Wolfmanlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jimmy Ray J Figueroa
6 (6) 614722 At Full Pelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
7 (7) 142206 Special Blushing (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 414014 Almaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
9 (9) 10-3790 Rojostreak (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Neatherlin
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mike Neatherlin R Singh
10 (10) 476547 Catch Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Morgan
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Evan Morgan K Purcell
2 (2) 564432 Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raymond Feilner Y Lores NR
11 (11) 3795/90- Heza Twelth Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Mezzacappa
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jody Mezzacappa J Collier NR

03:32 Maiden Claiming

03:32 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Judge And Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-8 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
2 (2) 689383 Fly By Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-8 Philip Dodson E Jiminez
3 (3) 4 Luke The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
4 (4) 78 Cool And Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Fernando Chavez A Contreras
5 (5) 35434 Classofsixtynine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-8 Mindy Willis G Mora
6 (6) 6-63497 Stormin' Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Faragoza
  • Jockey: V Briseno
5 8-8 Rene Faragoza V Briseno
7 (7) 070 Ruffled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 Patti Finley J Collier
8 (8) 4 Real Lil Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Joaquin Garza A Sigala (5)
9 (9) 7 Churner (USA)
  • Trainer: Una Fry
  • Jockey: R Helton
3 8-6 b1 Una Fry R Helton
10 (10) 0 Final Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
11 (11) 647480 Sugardaddy Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Joe Rubarth E Ruiz (5)

04:00 Maiden Claiming

04:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 963979 Fincher's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-8 Ray Grimes W Cloninger
1 (10) 445777 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-8 Ray Grimes R Singh
2 (1) 787734 Lady Melrose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Jerry Mayfield A Contreras
3 (2) 996756 Ardythe Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-8 Philip Dodson E Jiminez
4 (3) 804503 Kiss Me Kathrine (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: E Vera
4 8-8 Nathan Hatcher E Vera
5 (4) 232333 Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Jimmy Ray B Morales
6 (5) 7-98807 Star Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bird
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 Richard Bird K Fox
7 (7) 050667 Dandelion Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Mark Whitton A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 9-9 Uneeda Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
9 (9) 34 Ministers First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Kenneth Powers E Ruiz (5)
10 (11) My Cha Cha (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: N Cruz
5 8-3 Justo Bustamante N Cruz (5)

04:28 Allowance

04:28 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723153 Defiant Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: Y Lores
3 8-4 Raymond Feilner Y Lores
2 (2) 243134 Cherry Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nathan Hatcher E Vera
3 (3) 365-166 Floatnpastya (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Christie Grisham A Contreras
4 (4) 1/31331 Philogyny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
5 (5) 211741 Smiles Golden Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Stroope
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Stroope W Cloninger
6 (6) 8-23131 Claudia's Mingun (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
7 (7) 087880 Tiger's Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ray Grimes R Singh
9 (9) 421314 Patty's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
10 (10) 241651 Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cary White G Mora
11 (11) 536128 Ataka's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Coats J Collier
12 (12) 792761 Badness (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Ervin B Morales
8 (8) 523142 Sassy Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-7 Kenneth Powers I Arellano NR

04:55 Maiden Claiming

04:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453693 Jodie Copote (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-7 Mindy Willis E Jiminez
2 (2) 608-748 Dancin N Prancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-5 Terry Eoff R Singh
3 (3) 26902 No Dancing Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Garza
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-7 Roberto Garza I Arellano
4 (4) 62 Byars Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-5 Gregory Evans B Morales
5 (5) 3095 Perfect Knowledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-5 b1 Cash Asmussen L Taylor
6 (6) 254522 My Honkytonk Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
7 (7) 87 Running To Boyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-0 Juan Rivera E Ruiz (5)
8 (8) 326 Seemebythesea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Witt
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-5 Ernie Witt J Collier
9 (9) 735-763 Silver Red Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-7 Tammy Wincott A Contreras
10 (10) 75-5767 Dapper Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Vera
5 8-7 Jaime Castellanos E Vera
12 (12) 968968 Ofelia Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-0 Domingo Chacaltana D Chacaltana (5)
11 (11) 878675 Slew Of Blossoms (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: T Collier
4 8-7 Amanda Barton T Collier NR