Retama Park Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Stakes

00:45 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 852432 Ttt Tiny Tina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-11 Kenny Massey E White
2 (2) 333423 Tikis Sandy Vaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Juan Ascencio G Mora
3 (3) Wma Godspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-11 Rita Deleon A Contreras
4 (4) 1226 Sand On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
5 (5) 1434 Zells Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 M Glover D Chacaltana
6 (6) 146366 Rv Roulette (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 April Lewis K Fox
7 (7) 776 Wma Burning Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-11 Rita Deleon J Collier

01:12 Stakes

01:12 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 2 Djetset Go (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-11 M Glover D Chacaltana
1 (3) 524214 Zells Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: M Glover
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 M Glover L Taylor
2 (1) 411132 Lacy Vaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Juan Ascencio J Figueroa
3 (2) 4465 Billyjacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Byrom
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-11 Christine Byrom J Collier
4 (4) 26166 Chachie (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 b1 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
5 (5) 389517 Wma Sandstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-11 Rita Deleon I Arellano
6 (6) 439575 Ibn Moulin Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 April Lewis K Fox
7 (7) 7251 Krossfire Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Rita Deleon A Contreras

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 08 Alfajor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez I Arellano
1 (3) 7 Espectacolar Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez R Singh
2 (6) 046 On A Black Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen T Collier
2 (8) 63 Peakaboo Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
2 8-3 Cash Asmussen T Collier
3 (1) 7 Ruff Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 Mindy Willis J Collier
4 (2) 0957 All Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-3 Clifton Detiege E Vera
5 (4) 0908 Witt's Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
2 8-6 Amanda Barton W Cloninger
6 (5) 908 Mambo Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
2 8-6 Terry Eoff J Figueroa
7 (7) 49 Davidson Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Renee Lafleur A Contreras
8 (10) Waki Miswaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Cary White E Jiminez
9 (11) Kokomo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 Ralph Arnold D Wood
10 (12) P Millers Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora NR

02:08 Maiden Special Weight

02:08 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 557859 Agreatfather (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-7 Charles Simpson W Arroyo
2 (2) 563373 Charley's Mailman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-5 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
3 (3) 9- Alon Danse (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-5 Cash Asmussen T Collier
4 (4) 653652 Grammas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-0 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 748084 Sugardaddy Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Joe Rubarth K Fox
6 (6) 432 Real Lil Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 Joaquin Garza A Contreras
7 (7) 7-34 Morethanforever (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Cash Asmussen J Figueroa
8 (8) 9448 Jumpinjulesjenkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-7 Karen Jacks W Cloninger

02:36 Maiden Claiming

02:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 700- Valiant Goods (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Stevens
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-6 Wesley Stevens L Taylor
2 (2) 7805 Cool And Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-8 Fernando Chavez W Arroyo
3 (3) 486652 Haven's A Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ronnie Cravens J Figueroa
4 (4) 336778 Bumblebee Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-3 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 399958 I See Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
4 8-8 Harold Pullins T Bishop
6 (6) Blond Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan E Jiminez
7 (7) 6-36455 Jones Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 b1 Sarah Delany A Contreras
8 (8) 543432 Classofsixtynine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-8 Mindy Willis J Collier
9 (9) 596305 Genkens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold G Mora
10 (10) 05 Final Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 b1 Glen Rottweiler K Fox
11 (11) 666006 Hi Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-8 Steven Akin Y Lores
12 (12) 076 Josco (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Eleuterio Martinez A Sigala (5)

03:04 Stakes

03:04 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21226 Falling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Chacaltana
2 (2) 541712 Platinum Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 2131 My Golden Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Ralph Arnold A Contreras
4 (4) 31 Esscalator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
5 (5) 65171 Tastefullyxcessive (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
6 (6) 41 Witt's Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-8 Amanda Barton I Arellano

03:32 Claiming

03:32 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 472939 Aly Don't Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Arnold T Collier
1 (9) 244451 Art Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold B Morales
2 (1) 81/8 Miss Vicki Mccabe (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hankins
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Hankins K Fox
3 (2) 525882 Western Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (3) 751421 Valid Adieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Whitton L Taylor
5 (4) 295555 Pelo's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
6 (5) 129735 Night Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Pickard D Wood
7 (6) 0-1148 Reilly's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Danny Pish M Berry
8 (7) 541726 Carol's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-8 Fred Falldorf I Arellano
10 (10) 445873 Miss Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Andre Brooks
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Andre Brooks E Vera
11 (12) 447117 My Little Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
9 (8) 6886-88 Jettin Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlotte Crider
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Charlotte Crider A Sigala (5) NR

04:00 Stakes

04:00 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7317 Beyond Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
2 (2) 03719 Special U F O (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Danny Pish A Contreras
3 (3) 13132 Estrickator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
4 (4) 151 Breathethefire (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen M Berry
5 (5) 638084 Chris'expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-8 B Jenkins J Collier
6 (6) 16 Pop Chart (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Chacaltana
7 (7) 2281 Dat Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Randy Mayfield G Mora

04:28 Stakes

04:28 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213142 Patty's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Karl Broberg G Murphy
2 (2) 010655 Donegal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Eleuterio Martinez J Chacaltana
3 (3) 235164 Trophy Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala
4 (4) 1174 Manyriverstocross (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bart Evans G Mora
5 (5) 612832 Ataka's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 James Coats I Arellano
6 (6) 117411 Smiles Golden Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Stroope
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Larry Stroope W Cloninger
7 (7) 921611 Vilao (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Rebecca Baker R Luna
8 (8) 1123-23 Texas Country Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Warvell
  • Jockey: J Collier
6 8-4 Jim Warvell J Collier
9 (9) 241157 Circustown Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 W Calhoun M Berry
10 (10) 726651 Zippy Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
11 (11) 673112 Sera's Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
12 (12) 1-15251 Wampas Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Clifford Dodson L Taylor

04:55 Claiming

04:55 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321284 Diamond Blade (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
5 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
2 (2) 1716-00 Platinum Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathren Garcia
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kathren Garcia W Arroyo
3 (3) 5219-37 Taste Big (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Christie Grisham I Arellano
4 (4) 224959 Watch Me Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-7 Kevin Morgan Y Lores
5 (5) 638164 Odd Man Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cary White D Wood
6 (6) 70-3818 Expecting Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Juan Martinez E Ruiz (5)
7 (7) 31124-5 Bold Minardi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronnie Cravens E Jiminez
8 (8) 701064 Zarby's Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Mitchell
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Keith Mitchell E Vera
9 (9) 768451 No Lil Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chuck Jackson A Contreras
10 (10) 120411 Spark Plug (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
11 (11) 346881 Soft Shoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentine Espinoza
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valentine Espinoza G Mora
12 (12) 415866 Anew Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-7 Juan Rivera G Murphy