Retama Park Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:45 Claiming

00:45 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 450826 Serazzell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ralph Arnold A Contreras
2 (2) 773605 Lily's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jimmy Ray B Morales
3 (3) 877744 I'm Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Murphy
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joshua Murphy D Wood
5 (5) 566065 Texas City Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Coats G Mora
6 (6) 324874 Fiesty Lula (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 J Bustamante E Vera
4 (4) 6374-25 If Dirtweredollar (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 April Lewis K Fox NR
7 (7) 358889 Stormin Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-2 Jimmy Ray E Ruiz (5) NR
8 (8) 31255-5 Mavs Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-7 Kevin Morgan I Arellano NR

01:12 Maiden Special Weight

01:12 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Countess Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen G Mora
2 (2) 6325 Shezafast Magnacat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Kevin Morgan E Jiminez
3 (3) 6626 Data Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
2 8-6 Jack Bruner J Chacaltana
4 (4) 4 Bold Bruja (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Danny Pish A Contreras
5 (5) 499635 Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
2 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales W Arroyo
6 (6) 456435 Bobbie Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Glen Rottweiler B Morales
8 (8) 08 B G Golden Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-1 B Gonzalez E Ruiz (5)
9 (9) 86859 Penny Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Jimmy Ray R Singh
7 (7) 8 In Step Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen L Taylor NR

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 066753 Dandelion Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Mark Whitton L Taylor
2 (2) 3-4555 Never Neutral (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 Salvador Arceo A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 773486 Lady Melrose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Jerry Mayfield A Contreras
4 (4) Secret Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: Y Lores
4 8-8 Steven Akin Y Lores
5 (5) 4885 Witchy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
3 8-6 Ronnie Cravens J Figueroa
6 (6) 233368 Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Ray
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Jimmy Ray B Morales
7 (7) 86-8709 Bant Ammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simpson
  • Jockey: E Vera
4 8-8 Charles Simpson E Vera
8 (8) 75 Fairways Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathren Garcia
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 8-8 Kathren Garcia W Arroyo
9 (9) I'mlittlebitfamous (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Pollok
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Leroy Pollok E Ruiz (5)
10 (10) 53-8700 Sierra Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bird
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Richard Bird E Jiminez
11 (11) 76-75 Lil Bit Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold G Mora
12 (12) 6989-60 Fanny Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hankins
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-6 J Hankins K Fox

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/43978- Downs Awareness (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Daniel Luna F Perez (5)
2 (2) 668235 Midtown Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
3 (3) 332393 Dead Cat Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: David Tibbitts
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 David Tibbitts A Contreras
4 (4) 109355 Mr. Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-0 b1 Danny Pish A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 532368 Deputy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joe Offolter J Chacaltana
6 (6) 363493 Big Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
7 (7) 637822 Roy Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stewart
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-7 Michael Stewart K Fox
8 (8) 323321 Abby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mindy Willis G Mora
9 (9) 786216 Ponder Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sr Alan Love, J Figueroa
10 (10) 975140 Kool Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Terry Eoff R Singh
11 (11) 678744 Shawcolataddiction (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paul Pearson J Collier
12 (12) 086-668 Landon Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jerimiah West D Wood

02:36 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:36 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 747422 Island Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
3 (3) 221451 Unbridled Frill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ralph Arnold G Mora
5 (5) 431141 Storm's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
6 (6) 245213 Stormy Donna Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
7 (7) 322451 Naevus Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
8 (8) 432-130 Blackie's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
1 (1) 314233 Sassy Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kenneth Powers I Arellano NR
4 (4) 126434 They Call Me Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Karl Broberg F Perez (5) NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 292104 Colton Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Cary Carter A Contreras
2 (2) 942212 Knowledgeable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
5 8-8 Rebecca Baker R Luna
3 (3) 882963 Just Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Sr Alan Love, J Figueroa
4 (4) 561 Texas Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 54/84-98 Threedrinkminimum (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
8 8-3 Terry Eoff E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) 373422 Tuff Ruhl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Cary White R Singh
7 (7) 422657 Nobizlikehorsebiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-8 Juan Rivera L Taylor
8 (8) 419 Luke The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
9 (9) 574577 Icy Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: T Bishop
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Harold Pullins T Bishop
10 (10) 5605-94 Gabriel's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Montgomery
  • Jockey: I Arellano
7 8-8 Sandra Montgomery I Arellano
11 (11) 864437 Jagged Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Digole Williams
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-3 b Digole Williams J Sanchez (5)
12 (12) 257487 Irish Darcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Bart Evans G Mora

03:32 Starter Handicap

03:32 Starter Handicap Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 658523 Tatnall Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joaquin Garza J Chacaltana
2 (2) 172379 Happy Too Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-9 Christie Grisham I Arellano
3 (3) 714776 Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Falldorf
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Fred Falldorf W Arroyo
4 (4) 116125 Council Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ralph Arnold T Collier
5 (5) 760568 Fiend A Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Whitton L Taylor
6 (6) 414113 Five Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Danny Pish G Mora
7 (7) 361313 Port Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Saunders
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jerry Saunders J Figueroa
8 (8) 452737 Only Man in Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Karen Jacks W Cloninger
9 (9) 214896 Swingin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Terry Eoff R Singh

04:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 174461 Jakeontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
1 (9) 641-432 Lucky A. C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sr Alan Love, R Singh
3 (3) 148231 Abendlied (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Whitton L Taylor
4 (4) 347212 Deliverer (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
5 (5) 163143 Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Paul Pearson G Mora
6 (6) 6-03014 Wild Serve (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez A Contreras
7 (7) 4/765-12 Dubai Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Lopez K Fox
8 (8) 827722 Tahoka (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-4 Sarah Delany W Cloninger
2 (1) 333211 Ken's Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 James Kight J Collier NR

04:28 Allowance

04:28 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 699563 Fifteen Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
2 (2) 475171 Big Scrape (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sarah Delany A Contreras
3 (3) 324242 Halifax Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Andrew Konkoly R Singh
4 (4) 0-53868 Ile Be Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Fernando Chavez E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 245201 Cashinmywranglers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ralph Arnold T Collier
6 (6) 126205 Bendanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Whitton F Rodriguez
7 (7) 578445 Capture The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Offolter I Arellano
8 (8) 212565 Safe Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
9 (9) 8-71138 Cool Hand Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
10 (10) 493559 The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Eliott
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roger Eliott B Morales

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 97665 Little G T Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 Ronald Kotara E Vera
1 (10) 88036 Spendaridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Ronald Kotara R Singh
3 (2) Show Up Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Sigala
2 8-1 Randy Mayfield A Sigala (5)
4 (3) 44 G's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: B Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 b1 B Gonzalez J Chacaltana
5 (4) 63 Monster House (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 B Jenkins B Morales
6 (5) Zany Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Jerimiah West I Arellano
7 (6) 0 Chill Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 Jerimiah West D Wood
8 (7) 8225 Hidden Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
9 (8) 543 Encoded (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras
2 (1) 638084 Chris'expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 B Jenkins J Collier NR
10 (11) Buck Ninety Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora NR