Retama Park Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:45 Claiming

00:45 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233346 Sheza Dixie Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jaime Castellanos E Ruiz (5)
2 (2) 621756 Dancin' Dixie Card (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
3 (3) 3196- Saras Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: T McNeil
3 8-6 Cash Asmussen T McNeil
4 (4) 2-16043 Mo Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (5) 592158 Raininthebar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Vaughn
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Vaughn V Briseno
6 (6) 955254 Bonnie's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
7 (7) 292244 I Know Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Hibdon J Figueroa
8 (8) 73106 Dulce Fina (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
9 (9) 210-45 Barmaid Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin E Jiminez

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554335 Fan Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Rubarth N Puello
2 (2) 696542 Best Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Mark Hibdon K Fox (5)
3 (3) 605476 At the Brink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Paul Pearson G Mora
4 (4) 12000-0 Midway Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
5 8-8 J Bustamante E Vera
5 (5) 173257 Big Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ralph Arnold L Taylor
6 (6) 956997 Sir Jaime (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
7 (7) 0566-54 The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Eliott
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-8 Roger Eliott R Singh
8 (8) 575267 Quiet Domination (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Clifton Detiege J Chacaltana
9 (9) 3229-36 Seattle Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bryan Porter W Arroyo
10 (10) 234362 Cook's Nook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
11 (11) 112-556 Fireball's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jaime Castellanos E Ruiz (5)
12 (12) 087087 Le Seur (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334254 Up For A Rodeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sarah Delany E Jiminez
2 (2) 423510 My Cherokee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: R Villafan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patti Finley R Villafan
3 (3) 217552- Money Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez J Figueroa
4 (4) 589-216 Riversides Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold G Mora
5 (5) 173332 Ken's Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 James Kight J Collier
6 (6) 486727 Big Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Blackmon
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dennis Blackmon L Taylor
7 (7) 52148 Abendlied (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-6 Mark Whitton K Purcell
8 (8) 222224 British Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Pearson J Chacaltana

02:08 Claiming

02:08 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622761 Witt's Midway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mindy Willis L Taylor
2 (2) 456899 Carsoncitygambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Kotara I Arellano
3 (3) 736513- Boston Ferocious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
4 (4) 362356 Dough Dough Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Sarah Delany E Ruiz (5)
5 (5) 726544 Risen In Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
6 (6) 8854/84- Threedrinkminimum (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
8 8-8 Terry Eoff R Singh
7 (7) 641422 Special Blushing (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Sigala
4 8-3 B Jenkins A Sigala (5)
8 (8) 556147 At Full Pelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Ervin B Morales
9 (9) 513352 February Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
10 (10) 2112 V L T Or Bust (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
11 (11) 65646-1 Sand Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Domingo Chacaltana J Chacaltana

02:36 Maiden Special Weight

02:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73734 Run Katniss (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
2 (2) 4654 Seeking Sudith (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
2 8-6 Karl Broberg J Figueroa
3 (3) 70 Mula Mamma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-6 b1 Jerimiah West A Contreras
4 (4) Nip Tuck N Botox (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 Raul Garcia E Vera
5 (5) Go For Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: N Puello
2 8-6 Jaime Castellanos N Puello
6 (6) Ide Be Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-6 Mindy Willis L Taylor
7 (7) 42624 High Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
8 (8) 0 Jazzy Ellie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Fox
2 8-6 Ronnie Cravens K Fox
9 (9) 6 Ode To A Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez B Morales
10 (10) Miss Jumpin Julep (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Ralph Arnold G Mora
11 (11) All Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
2 8-6 Clifton Detiege C Rodriguez

03:04 Starter Allowance

03:04 Starter Allowance Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-74634 Special Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joaquin Garza B Morales
3 (3) 669693 Malabar Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Marvin Carter
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Marvin Carter J Chacaltana
4 (4) 333361 Port Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Saunders
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jerry Saunders J Figueroa
5 (5) 15265-7 Midnight Explosion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-7 Ralph Arnold L Taylor
6 (6) 201215 Holiday Weave (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cary White G Mora
7 (7) 242668 Rizzi Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Mindy Willis K Purcell
8 (8) 33-3468 Soft Shoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentine Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valentine Espinoza E Vera
9 (9) 411112 Ace And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 John Hardy N Puello
2 (2) 78-4011 Winchester Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Fernando Chavez E Jiminez NR

03:32 Maiden Special Weight

03:32 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 429333 Saalem Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
4 8-8 Robert Pickard J Figueroa
2 (2) 0483 Unbridled Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kight
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 8-1 James Kight A Sigala (5)
4 (4) Serious Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-6 Terry Eoff N Puello
5 (5) 283256 Slewsh Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Jaime Castellanos G Mora
6 (6) 700-097 Stealio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Cowan
  • Jockey: V Briseno
5 8-8 Jessie Cowan V Briseno
7 (7) 443348 Tomatoe Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-8 Clifford Dodson E Jiminez
8 (8) Oaks Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vidal
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
4 8-8 Juan Vidal R Aguilar
9 (9) 9 Jumpinjulesjenkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
4 8-8 Karen Jacks W Cloninger
10 (10) Wild West Man (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
3 (3) Working Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tally
  • Jockey: Y Lores
5 8-8 John Tally Y Lores NR

04:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112010 Donegal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez J Chacaltana
2 (2) 11/313 Philogyny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sr Alan Love, J Figueroa
3 (3) 154776 Sea Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: E Vera
6 8-7 Steven Salazar E Vera
4 (4) 177507 Veruca Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Brady May
  • Jockey: A Sigala
3 7-13 Brady May A Sigala (5)
5 (5) 113224 Naevus Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Villafan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Andrew Konkoly R Villafan
6 (6) 845231 Sassy Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Powers
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kenneth Powers A Contreras
7 (7) 144772 Ruby's Big Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Smith R Singh
8 (8) 1-12167 Mining Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Smith E Jiminez

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 882462 Blue Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Marvin Carter
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Marvin Carter E Vera
2 (2) 482311 Sarah's Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-4 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
3 (3) 315410 Kitten In A Pinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steven Salazar W Cloninger
4 (4) 216381 Odd Man Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cary White G Mora
5 (5) 358164 Private Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
6 (6) 0/706-25 Waltz Across Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Fernando Chavez K Purcell
7 (7) 174963 F P Reign's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-4 Terry Eoff R Singh
8 (8) 925626 Penney N A Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Janine Winslow A Contreras
9 (9) 224-137 Allworkandnoplay (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Shane Wilson C Bourque
10 (10) 133472 Deliverer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ralph Arnold L Taylor

04:55 Maiden Special Weight

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 659 Genkens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Ralph Arnold R Singh
2 (2) 563 Charley's Mailman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-6 Danny Pish J Chacaltana
3 (3) 479- I'm A Bull Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walls
  • Jockey: E Vera
4 8-8 Charles Walls E Vera
4 (4) Texas Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 6474 Sugardaddy Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-1 Joe Rubarth E Ruiz (5)
6 (6) Special Royalstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: R Villafan
3 8-6 Judy Beavin R Villafan
7 (7) 2-5 Dust 'em Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Contois
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Larry Contois A Contreras
8 (8) 336 Salty Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 James Coats G Mora
9 (9) 955942 Countdown Showdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-8 Andrew Konkoly B Morales
10 (10) 603536 Casino Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: J Figueroa
5 8-8 Clifford Dodson J Figueroa