Remington Park Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433334 Flyer's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-10 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
2 (2) Man O' Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
3 (3) 522553 Minister Of Rum (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Bart Evans C Landeros
4 (4) 0/ Classical Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Allen
  • Jockey: C Fackler
5 8-10 Johnny Allen C Fackler
5 (5) 362423 Double Rah Rah (USA)
  • Trainer: William Fires
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 William Fires M Berry
6 (6) 3432 Roberto Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
7 (7) 244645 Busy Dreamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-10 Jose Espinoza B Quinonez
8 (8) 0 The Commerce Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-3 James Harper C Johnstone (5)
9 (9) 323065 Goingoingone (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Murphy

00:58 Stakes

00:58 Stakes Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17 Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Hemel Don Von L Wade
2 (2) 71332 Shirley Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 b1 Karl Broberg G Murphy
3 (3) 6 Nifty Nickle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Neatherlin
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-2 Mike Neatherlin M Escobar
4 (4) 02442 Bob Fudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
5 (5) 7 John F (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-2 Joe Offolter B Quinonez

01:26 Maiden Special Weight

01:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86 American Guest (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Kari Craddock C Landeros
2 (2) 47626 Two Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
3 (3) 44 Benagen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
4 (4) 0635 Lip Crusher (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Mark Lee J Medina
5 (5) 758 Past The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 W Calhoun C Kimes
6 (6) 840224 Rule Breaker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
7 (7) 7703 He Has Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Danele Durham G Corbett
8 (8) 66252 Hornet (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Wade
9 (9) 256 Early Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
10 (10) 007 Bronce Bellator (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo B McNeil

01:54 Maiden Claiming

01:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5700 Otta B Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Jesus Bustos E McNeil
2 (2) 5- Bennie W B (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
3 (3) 0833 Silver Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-4 b1 Juan Padilla S Risenhoover (5)
4 (4) 86859 D Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Martin Lozano M Escobar
5 (5) 35 One Mean Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade
6 (6) 422 Crafty Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
7 (7) 3 Rufus G (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Austin Gustafson M Berry
8 (8) Hopesringseternal (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Matt Whitekiller J Medina
9 (9) 9 Ra Ra Rass (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Landon
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-3 Donna Landon P Canchari (5)
10 (10) 358622 Jeffrey Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
11 (11) 3 Leah's Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
4 8-11 Kenneth Nolen A Birzer
12 (12) 0 Cherokee Rubicon (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Thomas
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Terry Thomas B Quinonez
13 (13) 77 Tanglewood Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-6 Kenneth Nolen G Corbett

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 720350 Bullerina Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Andy Gladd P Canchari (5)
1 (4) 332535 Fred Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Andy Gladd B Landeros
2 (1) 6070/25 Hay Mercedes (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Recil Payton S Risenhoover (5)
3 (2) 486868 Duanes Litletadpol (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Sotelo
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Julio Sotelo E McNeil
4 (3) 854552 K Company (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
5 (5) 948444 Big Red Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson B Quinonez
6 (6) 21-8686 In Your World (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Richard M Berry
7 (7) 342662 Cherokee Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mike Teel J Joubert
8 (8) 64-1446 Winabuck (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Ledgess C Landeros
9 (9) 696491 Credit Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brent Charlton L Wade
10 (10) 438842 Okie Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
11 (12) 219163 Mister Vaquero (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roger Neff A Birzer
12 (13) 001107 Catgar (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Finnell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Boyd Finnell F Wethey

02:50 Maiden Claiming

02:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 060 Chaparral High (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason P Compton
2 (2) 00 Right (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 b1 M Davidson B Quinonez
3 (3) 622445 Shamrock Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
4 (4) 27-658 Brikktown (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 b1 Joe Offolter L Wade
5 (5) 8/646-37 Tricky Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Young
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Philip Young M Escobar
6 (6) 83 Real Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen A Birzer
7 (7) 965648 C T's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: R Swango
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-3 R Swango P Canchari (5)
8 (8) 8 Mamawasapistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Aaron Box T Cunningham
9 (9) 52256 Mr. Bricktown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
10 (10) 67765 Big Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Michael Adams J Medina
11 (11) 3009-70 Tender And Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Evans Komardley
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-11 Evans Komardley A Medina
12 (12) 4604 Phil Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 Mike Teel J Joubert
13 (13) 244-366 Velvet Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Masters
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-11 Clay Masters M Berry
14 (14) 86 Look Away John (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 b1 Juan Padilla B Landeros

03:18 Stakes

03:18 Stakes Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Lady Bison (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-2 Boyd Caster C Kimes
2 (2) 35 Rah Rah Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-2 Gene Jacquot D Cardoso
3 (3) 00622 Really Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-2 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
4 (4) 1496 Black Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (5) 7 Sooner Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-2 Mike Teel P Teator
6 (6) 18 Dadsaysgreysrbest (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Federico Villafranco L Wade
7 (7) 0004 Irish Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-2 Juan Padilla M Escobar
8 (8) 53 Hard Cider (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-2 Clinton Stuart C Fackler

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322116 Wildcat Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Morse A Birzer
2 (2) 544500 M M Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dickie Brown C Fackler
3 (3) 816800 Train Heist (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Morse G Murphy
4 (4) 4-01182 High Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
5 (5) 412332 Hammon Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
6 (6) 223557 One Room School (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Orman
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lonnie Orman S Risenhoover (5)
7 (7) 38-4142 S C King Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Teel J Joubert
8 (8) 4587/87- Technical Bob E (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Bearden
  • Jockey: A Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donnie Bearden A Medina
9 (9) 605076 Silverbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Fenimore
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Floyd Fenimore P Teator
10 (10) 3/311-22 Wynn Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b1 Donald Trett B Quinonez
11 (11) 566236 Grapes To Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Hartman M Berry
12 (12) 323367 Brother Darrell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jory Ferrell L Wade

04:14 Allowance

04:14 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-6513 Yukonrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
2 (2) 412722 Vivalafreddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
3 (3) 2481 Limehouse Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joseph Petalino L Wade
4 (4) 412 Lil Man Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
5 (5) 167548 Touch Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
6 (6) 21 Magic Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes
7 (7) 122992 My Debit Card (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
9 (9) 821251 Bad Man Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Andy Gladd B Landeros
10 (10) 511482 F C Gomango (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter G Murphy
8 (8) 623214 Garbu's Tabacco (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover (5) NR

04:42 Claiming

04:42 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-18403 Curious Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 John Geyer M Escobar
2 (2) 214824 Here's Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock L Quinonez
3 (3) 3134 Hollow Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
4 (4) 7-10570 Capture A Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Caldwell
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bill Caldwell S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 0-47873 Immaculate Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-5 Lynn Chleborad P Canchari (5)
6 (6) 228-010 Sally's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Randy Morse A Birzer
8 (8) 3-22149 Dixie In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 W Calhoun M Berry
9 (9) 537697 Indy Fatigable (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Landon
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donna Landon F Wethey
10 (10) 305-667 Lindas Lucky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Scott Clothier L Wade
11 (11) 844485 Rockin The Kneesox (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Curtis Alpers T Cunningham
12 (12) 352152 Speedy Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock G Murphy
7 (7) 259276 Gracen L (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs D Cardoso NR
13 (13) 967070 Lacie's Bonus (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
6 8-5 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover (5) NR
14 (14) 243505 Chiles Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Tommy Rippee J Medina NR