Remington Park Thursday 29th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 51 Jokie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen A Birzer
1 (8) 7-46234 Wranglin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tim Williams J Joubert
2 (1) 266626 Big Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Allen Milligan L Quinonez
3 (2) 104552 I Remember Harlin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Hall F Wethey
4 (4) 607150 Arethereanycookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
5 (5) 253345 Clyde The Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
6 (6) 417 Got Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Jack Bruner C Landeros
7 (7) 2344-39 Trick Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-5 Scott Clothier S Risenhoover (5)

00:58 Maiden Special Weight

00:58 Maiden Special Weight Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Esscalator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
2 (2) 24 Rosie Chatain (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
2 8-8 Fred Bass B Landeros
3 (3) 8 Makeshift (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Wade
4 (4) Macho Sista (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
5 (5) True N Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-8 Gene Jacquot D Cardoso
6 (6) 477 Chena Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 b1 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
7 (7) Etbauer's Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Brent Charlton G Corbett
8 (8) Gospel Faira (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Steve Williams J Medina
9 (9) 673 Spoon Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
2 8-3 Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)
10 (10) Battle Creek Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
12 (12) Hidden Agenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-8 Michael Biehler M Escobar
13 (13) Missthewayshemoves (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-8 Tim Padilla P Teator
11 (11) 473 In Plain Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Jack Bruner L Quinonez NR

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243558 Red Coyote (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-7 W Calhoun M Berry
2 (2) 113122 Joey the Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Chris Hartman C Landeros
3 (3) 275879 Gentle Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Williams B Quinonez
6 (6) 335671 Big Tall Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Caldwell G Murphy
7 (7) 748865 Ninian (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
4 (4) 164836 Ted's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Wilson Brown D Cardoso NR
5 (5) 167 Natterjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Chris Hartman B McNeil NR

01:54 Claiming

01:54 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156411 Visual Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Francisco Bravo G Murphy
2 (2) 122153 Kiss Me Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Petalino L Quinonez
3 (3) 252423 Lucky Daz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Morse A Birzer
4 (4) 32411 Purrfume (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Charles Haverkamp C Landeros
5 (5) 114554 Shewantsaprenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 b1 Gayle Turberville C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 562744 Jet's Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Lozano M Escobar
7 (7) 81011/ Grettle Toot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-3 Jehu Lewis P Canchari (5)
8 (8) 564321 Balm (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Hartman M Berry

02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414011 Foreign Sultress (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
3 (3) 54-2144 Ginger Brick Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Neff A Birzer
4 (4) 32-1443 Maebelucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-10 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
5 (5) 154162 Sooner Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
6 (6) 234431 Bressie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
7 (7) 554324 Okie Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Engel B McNeil
2 (2) 764871 Serena Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Foster
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Dale Foster B Landeros NR

02:50 Maiden Claiming

02:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0497 Talleybank (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Robert Listen M Escobar
2 (2) Oh Whata Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Clemente Hurtado C Fackler
3 (3) 575 G H Joe O (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-11 Joe Offolter L Wade
4 (4) 0- Jed Eye Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Jones
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Jimmy Jones D Wood
5 (5) 86990 Delaybu (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
7 (7) 8-87 Fashion Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Fred Bass E McNeil
8 (8) Dance Davy Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
9 (9) Mercy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
10 (10) Fabulous Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Coffey
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Pamela Coffey B Landeros
11 (11) Act Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen A Birzer
12 (12) 924-799 A Bid Farewell (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-6 C Ledgess C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 9-0 Distinct Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-11 J Williams B Quinonez NR
13 (13) 77 Tanglewood Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen G Corbett NR
14 (14) 5700 Otta B Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: R Pizarro
3 8-8 Jesus Bustos R Pizarro NR

03:18 Claiming

03:18 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 719700/ Wisemans Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Almond
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Daniel Almond C Kimes
2 (2) 564631 Retail (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chris Hartman M Berry
3 (3) 763341 Chocolate Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
4 (4) 323034 Miss Tiger Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez
5 (5) 15-6762 Thats Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Abernathy J Joubert
6 (6) 6710 Wild Rebel Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Joseph Petalino L Wade
7 (7) 527605 Lacy's Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Milligan M Escobar
8 (8) 7-57066 Unregulated (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Finnell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Boyd Finnell F Wethey
10 (10) 6-83350 Easy Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Adams J Medina
11 (11) 31-6656 Swankienda (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Clinton Stuart C Fackler
9 (9) 149 Wine Me Up Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco C Landeros NR

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-55962 Roughout Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
2 (2) 523261 Slew Slew Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster M Berry
3 (3) 255526 Lesstalkletsrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-10 Shane Seaton E McNeil
4 (4) 2/57114 Illuminated Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-10 Kari Craddock G Murphy
5 (5) 523711 Favorite Announcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
6 (6) 632648 Allnfasttime (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez
7 (7) 8771 Cern (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson A Birzer
8 (8) 4551 Emit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander C Landeros
9 (9) 14712-5 Henry Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Andy Gladd B Landeros
10 (10) 233122 Seven Slews (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Clothier G Corbett

04:14 Maiden Claiming

04:14 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Rapid Rita Replies (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 8-3 Veronica Griggs N Coddington (5)
2 (2) 6 G. H. Faye (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Karl Broberg G Murphy
3 (3) 006- Cupcake Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes
4 (4) Thunder Boomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Roberts
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Jim Roberts E McNeil
5 (5) 9-90 Diamond Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-3 b1 Marti Rodriguez C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 8 Ethel D (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
7 (7) 60 Baltimore Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Clifton Brooks F Wethey
8 (8) 00- Spinning Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez
9 (9) 625-857 Mizermize (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 b1 C Ledgess J Medina
10 (10) 267504- Leah's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: S Keever
5 8-11 Mark Buehrer S Keever
11 (11) Pass Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Michael Gass B McNeil
12 (12) 982808 Mermaiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-11 Dickie Brown C Fackler
13 (13) 765445 Lady Shackleton
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros NR
14 (14) 906 Broadway Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Denny Halcomb
  • Jockey: S Keever
4 8-11 Denny Halcomb S Keever NR