Remington Park Wednesday 28th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Run Hide (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
2 (2) 56342 Smokey Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Wade
3 (3) 2 Casper The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer
4 (4) Tonys Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-8 J Caldwell T Cunningham
5 (5) 9 Cat's A Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Winfrey
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
2 8-3 Troy Winfrey S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 8 Energy's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
7 (7) 588 Bin Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo C Landeros
8 (8) Rooster Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von P Compton
9 (9) I Am The Big Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
10 (10) Western Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: B Landeros
2 8-8 John Lowder B Landeros

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231313 Threeoclockfriday (USA)
  • Trainer: Britt Cranford
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Britt Cranford F Wethey
2 (2) 36-8650 Don's Okie Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Caldwell B McNeil
3 (3) 165826 Chief Two Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
4 (4) 554905 Mika's Topgun (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Juan Padilla M Escobar
5 (5) 221231 Land Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joe Offolter M Berry
6 (6) 644691 Power Ball Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leo Deutsch T Cunningham
7 (7) 8-77769 Bernies Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Denny Halcomb
  • Jockey: S Keever
7 8-7 Denny Halcomb S Keever
8 (8) 543442 Kipsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chris Hartman C Landeros
9 (9) 624976 Shotgun Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joyce Salisbury J Medina

01:26 Maiden Claiming

01:26 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mr Sneed (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Mackie
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Thomas Mackie B Landeros
2 (2) 009-930 J B's Shyster (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Hazen
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-11 Bill Hazen C Kimes
3 (3) Ham Sammich (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Martin Lozano M Escobar
4 (4) 72 Ardenhall (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von F Wethey
5 (5) 85422 Momentum Investor (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco L Wade
6 (6) 06 Dan Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-8 Virgil Sitsler D Wood
7 (7) 4 Carson Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Denny Halcomb
  • Jockey: S Keever
3 8-5 Denny Halcomb S Keever
8 (8) Rural Neopolitan (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-3 Lynn Chleborad P Canchari (5)
9 (9) 73688 Bambino La Scalla (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: R Pizarro
3 8-5 Juan Gomez R Pizarro
10 (10) 05798 Nine Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-5 Juan Gomez C Fackler
11 (11) 0777 Quiet Pines (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 8-6 Michael Gass N Coddington (5)

01:54 Starter Optional Claiming

01:54 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612850 Belcherville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
2 (2) 58-5400 Pacific Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-10 Clifton Brooks B Landeros
3 (3) 732153 Truly Truly Truly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ralph Arnold C Kimes
4 (4) 242961 Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 122244 Banner Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Richard L Wade
6 (6) 616252 Rich Elm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Roubion
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
5 8-10 Steve Roubion B Quinonez
7 (7) 242130 Valid Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
8 (8) 894766/ Murphy's Time Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Marion Rogers
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
10 8-5 Marion Rogers C Johnstone (5)
9 (9) 755475 Bullcreekroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Wilson Brown A Birzer

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 517135 Ms Dixie Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
2 (2) 121509 Rockin Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Hall F Wethey
3 (3) 17471 Nana Sissy Zander (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mitzner
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Mitzner C Fackler
4 (4) 433163 Genoveva (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Kari Craddock L Wade
5 (5) 365287 Office Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Adams J Medina
6 (6) 222118 Fantastic Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
7 (7) 524000 Sunny Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Clothier P Teator
8 (8) 313454 Aledo Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danele Durham G Murphy
9 (9) 531366 Razzdazz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 J Caldwell B McNeil

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-68598 Watch Me Explode (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
2 (2) 350060 Junkyard Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Robert Listen C Landeros
3 (3) 53-6100 Mr. Lawton (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lynn Chleborad P Canchari (5)
4 (4) 8-12293 Staghorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenny Smith P Teator
5 (5) 724323 Kingdom Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Juan Padilla G Corbett
6 (6) 74315 J P Jazzmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Lee J Medina
7 (7) 260770 Cannon Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Abernathy J Joubert
8 (8) 336232 Xtra Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes
9 (9) 637432 Slew Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Fred Bass L Wade
10 (10) 7/221-7 Loaded Bridle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
11 (11) 0-35078 Paradise City (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
12 (12) 03-216 Lucky Buckaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mark Lee C Johnstone (5)
13 (13) 54314 Quadruple Dog Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
14 (14) 338447 Strobe Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Amy McAnally S Laviolette

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 167716 Bayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
1 (4) 513308 Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
2 (1) 268-113 My Time To Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Allen Milligan M Escobar
3 (2) 613551 Bourbon King (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von L Wade
4 (3) 141412 Cartouche (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 J Caldwell B McNeil
5 (5) 235541 Elusive Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Federico Villafranco C Landeros
6 (7) 525131 Money Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Francis Downey D Cardoso
7 (8) 646531 Wimbledon's Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
8 (9) 184326 Pioneering Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Cody Autrey M Berry

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632331 Heatofthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Wade
2 (2) 331427 Booleanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Kenneth Nolen P Compton
3 (3) 6916 Silent Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Masters
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clay Masters S Laviolette
4 (4) 7-26326 Miss Minnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joe Offolter L Quinonez
5 (5) 852253 Oopsville Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 J Williams B Quinonez
6 (6) 535288 Wildplay (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Boyd Caster P Canchari (5)
7 (7) 324214 Gotcha Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen C Landeros
8 (8) 237511 Dream Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Martin Lozano F Wethey
9 (9) 76-3521 Cajun Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Corbett
10 (10) 724435 Tonibegood (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Boyd Caster G Murphy

04:14 Maiden Claiming

04:14 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246998 Le Flying Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Corbett
4 8-10 Danele Durham G Corbett
2 (2) 82-594 Bad Ronnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
3 (3) 9 Risky's Melo Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry York
  • Jockey: K Muntz
4 8-10 Sherry York K Muntz
4 (4) 06426 Stage Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Randy Morse G Murphy
5 (5) 80 Nasty O'plasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Sullivan
  • Jockey: S Keever
3 8-8 b1 Lynn Sullivan S Keever
6 (6) 98 Okie Valir (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Masters
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 b1 Clay Masters P Teator
7 (7) 46 J. Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-8 Hemel Don Von P Compton
8 (8) 675879 Mauis Fashion Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Tompkins
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-8 Larry Tompkins D Cardoso
9 (9) 698022 Bitter Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 W Howard J Joubert
10 (10) 435623 Okie Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-5 Lynn Chleborad P Canchari (5)
11 (11) 06005 Half N Oops (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Favre
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Kevin Favre F Wethey
12 (12) 423256 Drasco (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-10 Tim Dixon B Landeros
13 (13) 0-70700 Tuft Banana (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meyers
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-5 Robert Meyers P Canchari (5) NR
14 (14) 0/ Classical Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Allen
  • Jockey: C Fackler
5 8-10 Johnny Allen C Fackler NR