Remington Park Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 329272 Differently (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Chris Richard G Murphy
2 (2) 635 Doctor Ross (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
3 (3) 6 Mampo (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-7 Kari Craddock C Landeros
4 (4) Glass Darkly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-7 Gayle Turberville E McNeil
5 (5) 786 Kongo Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-4 Tim Padilla P Teator
6 (6) 988 Ubquiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-4 Randy Morse A Birzer
7 (7) 4223 Never Say Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-4 Chris Hartman M Berry
8 (8) 84 Betizzed (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-7 Danny Pish L Wade
9 (9) 4 Tizawish (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-7 Randy Oberlander B Quinonez
10 (10) Rockin Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-7 Allen Milligan M Escobar
11 (11) 0 Jet Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Schiesel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-7 Leonard Schiesel C Kimes

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 408312 Straight Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Francis Downey D Cardoso
2 (2) 124254 Shotgun Willis (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Caldwell M Berry
3 (3) 77-6868 Adios Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Francisco Bravo J Medina
4 (4) 113621 Valley Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Allen Milligan L Wade
5 (5) 327645 Northern Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Brett Creighton P Teator
6 (6) 331460 One More Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Larry Frazee B Landeros NR

01:26 Maiden Special Weight

01:26 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Penny D (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Mark Gass J Medina
2 (2) 9066 Stalking Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Evans Komardley
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Evans Komardley C Kimes
3 (3) 0 Dixie Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Joseph Petalino G Corbett
4 (4) Me N' Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Tompkins
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-8 Larry Tompkins D Cardoso
5 (5) 9 Miss Zanjero (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
6 (6) 237 I'm Wishing (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
7 (7) 22 Rapid Roni (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Randy Oberlander L Wade
8 (8) 744 Likealovesong (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Cody Autrey M Berry
9 (9) 8 Parade Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Zac Coates
  • Jockey: B Landeros
2 8-8 Zac Coates B Landeros
10 (10) 58 Scorned (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
11 (11) F C Free Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez

01:54 Claiming

01:54 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 735568 Chipshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
2 (2) 011-21 Royal Ronnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tom Burwell S Laviolette
3 (3) 228415 Will He Thrill Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Foutch C Fackler
4 (4) 124111 Storm Tuner (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Federico Villafranco J Medina
5 (5) 272740 Oakie Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Veronica Griggs M Berry
6 (6) 121233 Private Bounty (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
7 (7) 6331-23 Sugarintheevening (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Pish P Compton

02:22 Maiden Claiming

02:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354363 Wings On A Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-6 Marti Rodriguez C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 0-25824 B J's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
4 (4) 5654 Princess Semoran (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad S Laviolette
5 (5) 00395 Wild Valley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-6 Mark Gass J Joubert
6 (6) 9 Nancy Nightingale (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-6 Laura Hobbs M Escobar
7 (7) 8598 Ladylookinforgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Jesus Bustos B Landeros
8 (8) 385 Blue Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-6 Brent Charlton G Murphy
9 (9) 5-244 Sayuri Ryuu (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
10 (10) 87-0932 Breaking Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
3 (3) 256660 Perfect Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-11 Dickie Brown C Fackler NR

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366037/ Oswego (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Wilson
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 Lorna Wilson F Wethey
2 (2) 115835 Slama Jama Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Clinton Stuart P Teator
3 (3) 173752 Teton Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
4 (4) 331339 Carousing (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Biehler D Cardoso
5 (5) 885241 Broke My Nose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tyrone Shaw B Quinonez
6 (6) 217253 Stillwater Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donald Trett B Landeros
7 (7) 030513 Serena Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)

03:18 Claiming

03:18 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124618 World Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gayle Turberville S Laviolette
2 (2) 789747 Cherokee Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
3 (3) 512653 Aire Of Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
4 (4) 065561 Going Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tim Williams G Corbett
5 (5) 511114 G G's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jody Pruitt J Medina
6 (6) 446444 Gotagogotagogotago (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kari Craddock G Murphy
7 (7) 313145 Rita's Cheetah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-4 Michael Biehler A Birzer
8 (8) 218621 Dixieland Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 M Davidson B Quinonez
9 (9) 713304 Championship Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Allen Milligan L Wade

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 371146 Polka Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brent Charlton C Landeros
2 (2) 311115 Pacar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 J Caldwell B McNeil
3 (3) 410112 Imahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 C Trout L Wade
4 (4) 221363 Rich Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-10 Jerry Todd S Laviolette
5 (5) 1/362-55 Herp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Donnie Von Hemel M Berry
6 (6) 233413 Runaway Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
7 (7) 16-6143 Ishararuler (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
8 (8) 135525 Would You (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer

04:14 Maiden Special Weight

04:14 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 69522 Okie Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade
2 (1) 223372 Wood Be Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Boyd Caster B Quinonez
3 (2) 8 Music Man Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Green
  • Jockey: S Keever
3 8-8 Elmer Green S Keever
4 (3) 5444 Wister (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (5) 472675 Willies Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 Mark Lee J Joubert
6 (6) 335697 Whatyawaitinon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-10 Jesus Bustos T Cunningham
7 (7) 474234 Bankin On Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
4 8-10 Robert Listen C Landeros
8 (8) 7-229 Official Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
9 (9) 9 Karsons Cash Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-10 Wayne George E McNeil
10 (10) 845332 Turf Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes
11 (11) 63 U Don't Scare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
13 (13) 323657 Arabydeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
1 (14) 3432 Roberto Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen G Murphy NR
12 (12) 44536 Somthin Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Dunbar
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Larry Dunbar S Laviolette NR