Remington Park Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 04 Born To Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Allen Milligan M Escobar
2 (2) 0 Lenten Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
3 (3) 68 Fannys Bonnett (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-10 Larry Frazee J Joubert
4 (4) 007707 Ruby Pauline (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Sotelo
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Julio Sotelo B Landeros
5 (5) 464423 Horizontal Fusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
6 (6) 0-08077 Hockaday Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Smith
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 Earl Smith J Medina
7 (7) 858607 Classycountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Davis
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Steve Davis S Laviolette

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Young Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Randy Morse A Birzer
2 (2) Gracies Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-6 Scott Corderman S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 9 It'sa La Nina Year (USA)
  • Trainer: C Bert
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 C Bert J Medina
4 (4) 733326 Onery Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-8 Scott Corderman D Wood
5 (5) 58585 Smarty Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
6 (6) 5 Supernaturaltalent (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Dennis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Betty Dennis B Landeros
7 (7) 22 Cinful Expert (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros

20:26 Maiden Special Weight

20:26 Maiden Special Weight Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2 Awesome Force (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
3 (3) 426 Sugarcreekdancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade
4 (4) Sefolosha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Kari Craddock C Landeros
5 (5) 34583 Sonof A Monstercat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Patrick Swan A Birzer
6 (6) Barn Knee (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
7 (7) J T S Semoran Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Scott Young J Medina
8 (8) John F (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
9 (9) 07 Theedgeofparadice (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Page
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Tommy Page S Laviolette
10 (10) Thrills Of Plenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Randy Morse G Murphy
1 (1) Final Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso NR

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 458262 Lake Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan L Wade
2 (2) 464-144 Winabuck (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Ledgess M Berry
3 (3) 331539 Lil R'slast (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
4 (4) 212424 Wilson River (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randy Morse C Landeros
5 (5) 351323 Stone Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer
6 (6) 524965 Backstabber (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Boyd Caster J Joubert
7 (7) 44547-0 Kerrville (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Patrick Swan E McNeil

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122174 Alyssa's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Hartman M Berry
2 (2) 432564 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
3 (3) 630415 Is That So (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tommy Rippee J Medina
4 (4) 033677/ Morgan's Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
9 8-6 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 115508 Answer The Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Williams B Quinonez
6 (6) 375396 Harrimans Mae Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Tommy Rippee C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 241536 Mag (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
8 (8) 315415 Canadian Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 158/7- Aggie Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Doshier
  • Jockey: R Pizarro
6 8-11 David Doshier R Pizarro
2 (2) 325748 Irish Darcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)
3 (3) 964234 Captain Ricochet (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cannon
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 T Cannon B Landeros
4 (4) 242200 Boss M (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 W Calhoun E McNeil
5 (5) 310605 Rich Monarchos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-8 Jerry Todd D Wood
6 (6) 3731 Mayday Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Murphy
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Travis Murphy A Birzer
7 (7) 6731 Eddie's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenny Smith F Wethey
8 (8) 21476 Ted The Protector (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
9 (9) 721522 Rainy Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Trett B Quinonez
10 (10) 714200 Get R Done G W (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-6 Recil Payton S Risenhoover (5)
11 (11) 162376 Jesuit Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike McMillen
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mike McMillen P Teator
12 (12) 434727 Cheep Songlasses (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Joseph Petalino L Wade
13 (13) 228230 Fire Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Austin Gustafson C Landeros
14 (14) 623129 Good Thing Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury J Medina

22:18 Allowance

22:18 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117776 Princess Claire (USA)
  • Trainer: Dondra Burgess
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Dondra Burgess M Escobar
2 (2) 433513 Shannon' Phavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
3 (3) 14 Wine Me Up Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco G Murphy
4 (4) 316312 Talkin Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Young B Quinonez
5 (5) 272132 It'snotyouit'sme (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Randy Morse C Landeros
6 (6) 623426 Lauren Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 C Trout L Wade
7 (7) 212363 Belle Muse (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
8 (8) 14142 Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Corbett
9 (9) 632217 Best Credentials (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel A Birzer
10 (10) 313632 Runge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chris Hartman M Berry

22:46 Stakes

22:46 Stakes Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343211 Fifth Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Federico Villafranco A Birzer
2 (2) 30-2471 Ferdie Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kenneth Nolen G Murphy
3 (3) 253223 Steal Your Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Roger Engel M Berry
4 (4) 113-211 Okie Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
5 (5) 422332 Stickrossmountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Veronica Griggs L Wade
6 (6) 132263 Lucky Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Biehler B Quinonez

23:14 Claiming

23:14 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 252812 Evansville Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Juan Padilla M Escobar
1 (2) 7-32496 Slew Of Cinnamon (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
2 (1) 21280-0 Sooner Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez
3 (4) 2241-40 Little Jazzabelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Lee J Medina
4 (5) 721076 Susans Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Lowder
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Justin Lowder C Kimes
5 (6) 623420 Terlingua Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Dunbar
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Larry Dunbar G Corbett
6 (7) 0310-98 Misguidedobsession (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Compton
4 8-11 Amy McAnally P Compton
7 (8) 124350 Chiles Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Tommy Rippee C Johnstone (5)
8 (9) 178433 Aint No Mo Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wilson Brown A Birzer
9 (10) 245265 Fancy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock G Murphy
10 (11) 232216 Tara Jelani (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
11 (12) 646548 Okie Snaps (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gene Jacquot P Canchari (5)