Remington Park Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452371 Favorite Announcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
2 (2) 789907 Lost Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Listen C Landeros
3 (3) 221530 Itsadonedealmister (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
4 (4) 094844 Big Red Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
5 (5) 731617 Tar Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
6 (6) 639-133 Silver Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Young B Quinonez
7 (7) 0-38759 Runaway Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Yon
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeff Yon C Fackler
8 (8) 148686 Duanes Litletadpol (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Sotelo
  • Jockey: E McNeil
7 8-10 Julio Sotelo E McNeil

00:58 Maiden Special Weight

00:58 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 0062 Really Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade
1 (3) 503 Shining Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Kenneth Nolen M Berry
2 (1) 5 Ribbon Of Darkness (USA)
  • Trainer: William Pogue
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-8 William Pogue F Wethey
3 (2) 6 Ossifer (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Shad Seaton C Kimes
4 (4) Thunder Merit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Joe Offolter L Quinonez
5 (6) 5 Hard Cider (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-8 Clinton Stuart C Fackler
6 (7) 3 Rah Rah Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-8 Gene Jacquot D Cardoso
7 (8) 732 Hot Chocolate Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 C Trout A Birzer

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222412 Raymond's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randy Morse G Corbett
3 (3) 162230 Tensastrike (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
4 (4) 478813 Unome's Kandiman (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Francis Downey S Laviolette
5 (5) 461144 Sargent Marv (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Trett B Quinonez
6 (6) 703115 Storm In The Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
2 (2) 509369 Lucky Radar (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wilson Brown C Kimes NR

01:54 Maiden Special Weight

01:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 549 Pico Chulo (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 b1 Kari Craddock C Landeros
2 (2) 4 Magic Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel M Berry
3 (3) 65 Jias Curls (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 W Calhoun J Joubert
4 (4) 97 Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Allen Milligan A Birzer
5 (5) 34 Ambush Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von P Compton
6 (6) Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
7 (7) 520 Born To Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
8 (8) 77 Rocket Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 W Howard L Wade

02:22 Maiden Claiming

02:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Rockin Vana Jade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-8 Dale Sneed E McNeil
2 (2) 9 Dian For A Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Randy Newenhouse S Laviolette
3 (3) 643532 Switchen Er Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
4 (4) 89533 Special I Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-8 J Caldwell T Cunningham
5 (5) 59 Flerte (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-8 b1 Michael Whitelaw D Wood
6 (6) 3 J T's Royal Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 John Cox A Birzer
7 (7) Moment Of Insanity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-8 Tyrone Shaw P Teator
8 (8) 53 Full Spectrum (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 811 Southern English (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Michael Biehler G Corbett
2 (2) 307972 Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Boarman
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Boarman P Compton
3 (3) 055142 Fin Doctore (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
4 (4) 143884 Okie Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
5 (5) 441210 Noah And O (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tim Padilla L Quinonez
6 (6) 510696 Nine Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 861737 Flexnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Allen Milligan L Wade
8 (8) 548331 Indy Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Randy Newenhouse S Laviolette
9 (9) 852180 Double Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan M Escobar
10 (10) 110445 Baluarte (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Mullins
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jesse Mullins J Joubert
11 (11) 812554 Cat's Classy Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman M Berry

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722366 Rumor Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Dennis
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Betty Dennis T Cunningham
2 (2) 253124 Silver Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wilson Brown A Birzer
3 (3) 591438 Highway Fiftyfour (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Austin Gustafson C Landeros
4 (4) 161331 Hollywood Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kari Craddock L Wade
5 (5) 412324 Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jody Pruitt C Kimes
6 (6) 631391 Smiles Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 126721 Giacomo And Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter L Quinonez
2 (2) 648033 Jewelryhiester (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Francis Downey D Cardoso
3 (3) 598445 Jenna's Reply (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Veronica Griggs F Wethey
4 (4) 352681 Mr. Damascus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Foster
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Foster B Landeros
5 (5) 2-21689 Quatorze Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Seaton E McNeil
6 (6) 584225 Okie City (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Juan Padilla P Canchari (5)
7 (7) 091000 Amber's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Cox
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Jimmy Cox P Teator
8 (8) 537946 Road To Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Boyd Caster G Corbett

04:14 Claiming

04:14 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 087640 Shez Seeing Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Moore
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
5 8-10 Elizabeth Moore S Laviolette
2 (2) 662423 K D Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Keith Dunaway G Murphy
3 (3) 454252 Very Special Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
4 (4) 3-75156 Sparkle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
5 (5) 683152 Lil Tanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury G Corbett
6 (6) 1747 Nana Sissy Zander (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mitzner
  • Jockey: C Fackler
6 8-10 Robert Mitzner C Fackler
7 (7) 417386 Ahsoburbank (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster L Wade
8 (8) 441445 Don'tcallmeshirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Gene Jacquot P Teator