Remington Park Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0244 Bob Fudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade
2 (2) 70 Cagey Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
3 (3) 6 Perfect To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Veronica Griggs G Corbett
5 (5) 787444 Yonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Patrick Swan G Murphy
6 (6) 33032 Big Cameron (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Allen Milligan A Birzer
7 (7) 5676 Ima Country Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad B McNeil
8 (8) 85 Carivan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 b1 Jearl Hare J Joubert
9 (9) 9 Cee Cee's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: P Canchari
2 8-3 Gene Jacquot P Canchari (5)
10 (10) 364 De Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
11 (11) 084453 Kipper Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Wilson Brown C Kimes
4 (4) 753 Barnaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 Kenneth Nolen M Berry NR

00:58 Maiden Claiming

00:58 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 000 Irish Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-8 Juan Padilla M Escobar
2 (2) Witch Liquor (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-5 M Davidson D Wood
3 (3) 459 Dixie Heirloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-5 Clinton Stuart C Fackler
4 (4) Minnie Rain Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
5 (5) 8424 Downtowncarolbrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
6 (6) 4 Snitcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Brent Charlton G Corbett
7 (7) 3302 Becks Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Randy Morse C Landeros
8 (8) Okiedokie Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-8 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
9 (9) 05 Margarita Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-8 Roger Engel F Wethey

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625313 Chief Redstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
2 (2) 51-0830 Heavy Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Boarman
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Boarman P Compton
3 (3) 13372 Sittin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Brent Charlton C Landeros
4 (4) 136680 Father Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 b1 Tom Burwell J Medina
5 (5) 231522 Doc Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Quinonez
6 (6) 561390 True Tatoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shipe
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Douglas Shipe P Canchari (5)
7 (7) 5-47333 Lemony (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Caldwell G Murphy
8 (8) 55-5777 Royal Schilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-10 Mike Teel J Joubert
9 (9) 173244 Father's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danny Pish M Berry
10 (10) 310455 I Remember Harlin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Hall L Wade
11 (11) 774900 Due to Get Even (USA)
  • Trainer: C Russell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 C Russell D Wood
12 (12) 696707 Lacie's Bonus (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
6 8-2 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover (5)
13 (13) 253345 Clyde The Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso NR
14 (14) 51 Jokie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen A Birzer NR

01:54 Claiming

01:54 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-1163 Smoken Rachael (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roger Engel F Wethey
2 (2) 523211 Bar Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roger Engel M Berry
3 (3) 683128 Larue Lovelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Milligan L Quinonez
4 (4) 142815 Isabella The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
5 (5) 85-1149 Most Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Francisco Bravo G Murphy
6 (6) 344468 Lesley Be Judged (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 562497 Shotgun Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
2 (2) 157766 Wild Ivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Lucio Espiritu S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 545282 Lost Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Caldwell B McNeil
4 (4) 465879 Rapido Corredor (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Hazen C Kimes
5 (5) 754344 Kipsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Hartman M Berry
6 (6) 832764 Northern Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brett Creighton P Teator
7 (7) 122411 Linda Carol's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555432 Okie Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roger Engel M Berry
2 (2) 811169 Miss Kinderhook (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph Arnold L Wade
3 (3) 143247 Machorina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Biehler G Corbett
4 (4) 632292 Cato Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
5 (5) 047007 Howhi Isthewater (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-7 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
6 (6) 411585 Varna (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
7 (7) 755946 Classic Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hurley
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-7 Kenneth Hurley C Fackler
8 (8) 312466 Military Mother (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tyrone Gleason P Compton
9 (9) 559024 Queen Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Amy McAnally B Landeros
10 (10) 267311 Sera's Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg G Murphy
11 (11) 302757 Shesauna (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
7 8-2 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover (5)
12 (12) 424343 Sorcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
5 8-7 Kenneth Nolen C Landeros
13 (13) 331339 Carousing (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Biehler M Escobar NR
14 (14) 54-2144 Ginger Brick Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Neff A Birzer NR

03:18 Maiden Claiming

03:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 069906 Moros American Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: C Fackler
5 8-11 Barry McGill C Fackler
2 (2) 09- Stop The Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Charles Abernathy D Wood
3 (3) 22585 Fine Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Favre
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-3 Kevin Favre P Canchari (5)
4 (4) 666-6 Cactusa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
5 (5) Black Bella Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Padilla
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Leslie Padilla B Quinonez
7 (7) 2-56463 Retail (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-11 Chris Hartman M Berry
8 (8) 65 Need Not Apply (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-3 Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)
9 (9) 0 Cowgirl Laila (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 Tim Williams J Joubert
10 (10) 0 Shekinah's Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-11 Randy Newenhouse P Teator
11 (11) 475388 Brier Hill J J (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Dickie Brown B Landeros
6 (6) Lucy's Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gunter
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Michael Gunter E McNeil NR

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117 Manyriverstocross (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 452411 Spring Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
3 (3) 535432 Unbridled Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
4 (4) 312424 Speakfromyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 Victor Hanson J Joubert
5 (5) 214222 My Silver Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 John Cox A Birzer
6 (6) 42-4421 Brown Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Juan Padilla M Berry
7 (7) 714417 Sons Of Samcro (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Federico Villafranco J Medina
8 (8) 21-4435 Rys Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo B McNeil

04:14 Maiden Claiming

04:14 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-36432 Mischalada (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Danny Pish L Wade
2 (2) 087 Maine D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Fires
  • Jockey: P Compton
4 8-11 Herman Fires P Compton
3 (3) 9355 Sadie Wells (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 955664 Sunday Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: S Keever
4 8-11 John Hall S Keever
5 (5) 8-220 Andrea Yvonne (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Benjamin
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Kelly Benjamin S Laviolette
6 (6) 746257 Darlarose (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Larry Wilson E McNeil
7 (7) 635333 Lula Day (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Kari Craddock C Landeros
8 (8) 835562 Frequent Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
9 (9) 52-2943 Jolie Laide (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Lowder
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Mary Lowder B Landeros
10 (10) 5 Doolittle Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Boone
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 Patricia Boone J Joubert
11 (11) 0 Pshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-11 Tim Williams P Teator
12 (12) 8-64467 April May Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: James Carter
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-6 James Carter C Johnstone (5) NR