Remington Park Thursday 15th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39563 Johnny's Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-8 Paul Smith T Cunningham
2 (2) Hoofprintinthesand (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-8 Mark Buehrer D Wood
3 (3) 825242 Spot Of Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
4 (4) 0 Washita Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Schiesel
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Leonard Schiesel G Corbett
5 (5) Poetic Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Brent Charlton C Kimes
6 (6) Gospel Well Armed (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Steve Williams B Quinonez
8 (8) 4295 Goodness Grayson (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Richard Jackson J Medina
9 (9) Antioch Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-8 Aaron Box E McNeil
7 (7) 9 Jump Out The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sharpe
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-5 Gary Sharpe M Escobar NR
10 (10) 8 Tommyschenanigans (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo B McNeil NR

00:58 Maiden Claiming

00:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Anti Social (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Lucio Espiritu J Medina
2 (2) Tizawish (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Randy Oberlander B Quinonez
3 (3) 293 Tree Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Wise
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-5 Jason Wise G Corbett
5 (5) 457 Arky Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
6 (6) 559855 Release The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
7 (7) Fantini (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Kari Craddock C Landeros
8 (8) 492 Gray Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
4 (4) 924 Travel Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen A Birzer NR

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452400 Sunny Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Clothier G Corbett
2 (2) 02-1689 Evil Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Amy McAnally P Compton
3 (3) 715-903 Janies Song (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Davidson G Murphy
4 (4) 145139 Up In Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
5 (5) 414349 Rahab Your Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Allen Milligan M Escobar
6 (6) 953227 Feels Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Asmussen A Birzer
7 (7) 421345 Honest Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Boyd Caster L Wade
8 (8) 617-837 Shez A Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Amy McAnally P Teator
9 (9) 465575 Befuddler (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
10 (10) 245471 Lotto Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Hartman C Landeros
11 (11) 725394 Touched By Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-7 Gayle Turberville L Quinonez
12 (12) 122210 Stellar Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hurley
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kenneth Hurley C Fackler
13 (13) 324214 Gotcha Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-7 Kenneth Nolen C Landeros NR

01:54 Maiden Claiming

01:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Technocat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
2 (2) 5-38239 Avarax (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason C Fackler
3 (3) 7 Ogygian's Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
5 8-11 J Caldwell B McNeil
4 (4) Ernie J (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-11 Joe Willis D Wood
5 (5) 99438 Mr November (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 James Harper B Landeros
6 (6) 962683 Lucky Doobeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Ron David B Quinonez
7 (7) 246037 Paladin's Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-8 W Howard P Compton
8 (8) 373 Mayday Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Murphy
  • Jockey: A Birzer
4 8-11 Travis Murphy A Birzer
9 (9) Dudeonthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Carter
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-11 James Carter J Medina
10 (10) 233222 Game Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
5 8-11 Jody Pruitt L Wade

02:22 Allowance

02:22 Allowance Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-1 Taken For A Ride
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Boyd Caster G Corbett
2 (2) 2215 Dusty Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Juan Padilla A Birzer
3 (3) 556174 Mucho Macho Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Allen Milligan M Escobar
4 (4) 274263 Lookslikeahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 C Trout L Wade
5 (5) 231484 Tensaw (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 W Howard S Laviolette
6 (6) 646133 On The Loose Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
7 (7) 41 Got Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-7 Jack Bruner C Landeros
8 (8) 242322 Ring It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Richard M Berry

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133655 Wild For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
2 (2) 232733 Tricky Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Chris Hartman C Landeros
3 (3) 770614 Fly'n Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
4 (4) 523153 Inclined To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dale Sneed B Landeros
5 (5) 213342 Hurricane Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jory Ferrell M Berry
6 (6) 414141 Cartouche (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 J Caldwell B McNeil
7 (7) 151363 Tiz Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Martin Lozano B Quinonez
8 (8) 146797 Free Sailing (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francisco Bravo G Murphy
9 (9) 351330 Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
10 (10) 556994 Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jose Gonzalez M Escobar
11 (11) 138-954 Motion Approved (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-6 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
12 (12) 448810 Mae B Today (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 C Williams S Laviolette
13 (13) 124635 Seeking West (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Asmussen L Wade NR
14 (14) 235541 Elusive Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Federico Villafranco C Landeros NR

03:18 Claiming

03:18 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533364 Whirling Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jearl Hare J Joubert
2 (2) 332336 Brother Darrell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jory Ferrell L Wade
3 (3) 86/7446 Leading West (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Federico Villafranco J Medina
4 (4) 368232 Amber's Shorty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
5 (5) 775547 Bullcreekroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wilson Brown A Birzer
6 (6) 4-46417 Rendell (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Teel C Kimes
7 (7) 232215 P L Stop Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Smith T Cunningham
8 (8) 256623 Grapes To Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Hartman M Berry
10 (10) 3-44225 Southern Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mark Buehrer D Wood
11 (11) 416754 Touch Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Marti Rodriguez E McNeil
9 (9) 821251 Bad Man Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Andy Gladd B Landeros NR

03:46 Starter Allowance

03:46 Starter Allowance Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 844133 Black Ida's Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randy Morse S Laviolette
2 (2) 356318 Shaolin (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 843114 Storm's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 24213 Valid Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
5 (5) 513313 Okie Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Richard L Wade
6 (6) 418241 Solar Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Danny Pish M Berry
7 (7) 421114 Conkigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Martin Lozano M Escobar
8 (8) 938344 Master Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Danele Durham G Corbett
9 (9) 215315 Lion Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Hartman C Landeros
10 (10) 353222 Humble Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Brett Creighton A Birzer
11 (11) 4-11363 Que Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
5 8-9 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez

04:14 Claiming

04:14 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16-5469 Kit Cat Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-7 Chris Hartman B McNeil
2 (2) 6231 What The World (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 C Trout L Wade
3 (3) 432134 Nettie Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Allen Milligan M Escobar
4 (4) 4-51568 Perfect Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-7 Boyd Caster C Landeros
5 (5) 37-1057 Capture A Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bill Caldwell D Wood
6 (6) 635232 Little Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Michael Adams J Medina
7 (7) 553-034 Addison Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Petalino M Berry
8 (8) 815044 Midnight Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Young B Quinonez
9 (9) 733554 Came Home Late (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meyers
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-5 Robert Meyers P Canchari (5)
10 (10) 150766 Two Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joe Willis N Coddington (5)
11 (11) 215073 Get Some Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Clinton Stuart C Fackler
12 (12) 5305-66 Lindas Lucky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Scott Clothier L Quinonez
13 (13) 513427 Farrari Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jack Bruner L Quinonez NR