Remington Park Wednesday 14th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 170977 Chile Frito (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lucio Espiritu J Medina
2 (2) 360507 Silverbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Fenimore
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Floyd Fenimore S Laviolette
3 (3) 667186 Run Over Me Rade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jr John Prather, B Quinonez
4 (4) 676312 Sleeve (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Caldwell B McNeil
5 (5) 8-67630 Herecomestherain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tyrone Gleason P Compton
6 (6) 524296 Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Morse G Murphy
7 (7) 321224 Lumpy's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
8 (8) 145296 Lumberjack Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Richard Jackson A Birzer
9 (9) 312265 Unbridled Eltempo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Kimes
7 8-11 Danny Pish C Kimes
10 (10) 175463 First Guess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jody Pruitt L Wade

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 721131 Breckenridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Roger Engel M Berry
2 (2) 132663 Gordon Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Victor Hanson J Joubert
3 (3) 447174 Trickyexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Federico Villafranco J Medina
4 (4) 363424 Supreme Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Martin Lozano B Quinonez
5 (5) 735616 Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Martin Lozano G Corbett
6 (6) 411467 Enchativemedallist (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Garvin B Landeros
7 (7) 132211 Wildcat Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Randy Morse A Birzer
8 (8) 621527 Star Nicholas (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Chris Hartman C Landeros

01:26 Allowance

01:26 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42-518 Pretty Charming (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-7 Ralph Arnold C Kimes
2 (2) 21 First Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Boyd Caster L Wade
3 (3) 123142 Hot Summer Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Federico Villafranco J Medina
4 (4) 421-813 Hallieslewya (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen B McNeil
5 (5) 217423 Okie Nova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-7 Kenneth Nolen C Landeros
6 (6) 722136 Bonnie Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 W Calhoun M Berry
7 (7) 215416 Sooner Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
8 (8) 041764 Oui Oui Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tyrone Shaw P Teator
10 (10) 214-8 Songs And Sonnets (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
9 (9) 316312 Talkin Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Young B Quinonez NR

01:54 Maiden Claiming

01:54 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42 Crafty Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
2 (2) 4 Bully At The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Lowder
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Justin Lowder G Corbett
3 (3) 664633 Gospel The Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Steve Williams B Quinonez
4 (4) 09 R F Flynpartner (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Fenimore
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-11 Floyd Fenimore S Laviolette
5 (5) 0524 Just Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 M Davidson A Birzer
6 (6) 8685 D Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Martin Lozano M Escobar
7 (7) 264380 Demon Of The Past (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meyers
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-3 Robert Meyers P Canchari (5)
8 (8) 7 Last Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
9 (9) 676252 Kipalong Cache (USA)
  • Trainer: Zac Coates
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Zac Coates E McNeil
10 (10) 00 Blackjack Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-8 Amy McAnally P Compton
11 (11) 227520 Nomorehardtimes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-11 Jesus Bustos T Cunningham
12 (12) 85678 Magic Mojito (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Mark Lee J Medina
13 (13) 6734 Flypegasusfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Todd Sneed B Landeros

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 767955 Goober (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Tom Burwell S Laviolette
2 (2) 321307 Huckleberry Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Padilla M Escobar
3 (3) 12762 Divided Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster L Wade
4 (4) 213389 Triticale (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Martin Lozano F Wethey
5 (5) 178423 Mojo Workin (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Danny Pish M Berry
6 (6) 806698 Oh My Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Wells
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-10 Carl Wells D Wood
7 (7) 343444 Lucky Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Michael Biehler G Corbett
8 (8) 214564 Limeshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Clinton Stuart G Murphy
9 (9) 63335-0 Matambre (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)
10 (10) 76155 Exciter (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
11 (11) 123596 Sinners Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brent Charlton J Medina
12 (12) 351876 El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander C Landeros
13 (13) 313428 Lucky Son Of A Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Favre
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Favre P Canchari (5)

02:50 Starter Allowance

02:50 Starter Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312131 Mack's Blackhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Michael Biehler C Landeros
2 (2) 458670 Aleric (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
10 8-5 Scott Garrison B Landeros
3 (3) 323219 Little Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Randy Oberlander L Quinonez
4 (4) 5-74886 Ninian (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
5 (5) 547-163 Strategic Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
9 8-5 Roger Engel M Berry
6 (6) 154165 Barney R (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 J Caldwell B McNeil
7 (7) 114121 Ridge Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Boyd Caster L Wade
8 (8) 561265 Ocean Seven (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Borunda
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-5 S Borunda C Kimes

03:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 149 Black Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
1 (2) 16 Mountain Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo L Wade
2 (1) 12 Sockie Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
3 (3) 13 Cowgirl Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Allen Milligan M Escobar
4 (4) 1 Millie C (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 W Calhoun C Kimes
5 (5) 1 Dadsaysgreysrbest (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
6 (6) 21404 Sheila Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Allen Milligan L Quinonez
7 (7) 6517 Tastefullyxcessive (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-165 Ziva's Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Pogue
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 William Pogue F Wethey
2 (2) 231-51 Whogotthehooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clinton Stuart C Fackler
3 (3) 5-53334 Valid A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
4 (4) 4228-01 Sally's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Morse C Landeros
5 (5) 1 What Lola Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
6 (6) 41 Dakamo Denia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen M Berry
7 (7) 146-54 Wild Karen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Mike Teel C Kimes
8 (8) 67-2632 Miss Minnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Joe Offolter L Quinonez
9 (9) 775851 Thisladyisadiamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Offolter J Joubert
10 (10) 132 Tulsa Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs D Cardoso
11 (11) 9-33142 Booleanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Nolen P Compton
12 (12) 634524 Gospel Bag Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Williams J Medina
13 (13) 184612 Kimbell's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Danny Pish L Wade

04:14 Claiming

04:14 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217268 Willowy Danseur (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mitzner
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Mitzner C Fackler
2 (2) 833146 One More Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Frazee J Joubert
3 (3) 221111 Oklahoma Natural (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Brooks
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
11 8-8 Jim Brooks B Quinonez
4 (4) 141531 Storm Cat Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
5 (5) 50-5665 Turbo Kris (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Jerry Todd D Wood
6 (6) 11-5843 Smokin Armadillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Lowder
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Mary Lowder B Landeros
7 (7) 558-540 Pacific Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Clifton Brooks F Wethey
8 (8) 322645 Bid's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Frazee A Birzer
9 (9) 432128 Diamond Blade (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg G Murphy
10 (10) 682628 Batesville (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Jackson D Cardoso
12 (12) 160718 Five Star David (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Hartman M Berry
13 (13) 355247 Tanalian (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Randy Morse G Corbett
11 (11) 256436 Great Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Offolter C Landeros NR
14 (14) 857755 Momma's Badnews (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez NR