Remington Park Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 122418 Flying Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 C Williams S Laviolette
3 (3) 231541 Canadian Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer
4 (4) 522251 Brinks Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
5 (5) 153577 Cagey Little Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lynn Chleborad P Canchari (5)
6 (6) 214618 Saintly One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt J Medina
7 (7) 21-1443 Donnazeri (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Laura Hobbs M Escobar
8 (8) 242412 Valid Carmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen M Berry
9 (9) 442263 Perfect Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Boyd Caster L Wade
1 (1) 14142 Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clinton Stuart C Fackler NR

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 557539 Jump To The Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jearl Hare J Joubert
2 (2) 222592 Warren's Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Jackson A Birzer
3 (3) 840831 Straight Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Francis Downey D Cardoso
4 (4) 121931 Chivazone (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dale Sneed B Landeros
6 (6) 533567 Big Tall Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Caldwell G Murphy
7 (7) 357364 Dual Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
8 (8) 212826 Duzy Jasko (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Leo Deutsch P Compton
5 (5) 113621 Valley Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Allen Milligan L Wade NR

01:26 Maiden Special Weight

01:26 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 274672 Accent (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen M Berry
2 (2) 822742 Imma Bee Sexy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-9 Joseph Petalino A Birzer
3 (3) 00 Suee's Here (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-9 John Lowder E McNeil
4 (4) 285860 Classycountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Tompkins
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-9 Larry Tompkins S Laviolette
5 (5) 69 Circle In The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-9 b1 Mike Teel P Teator
6 (6) 7346 Lilmisshortcakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-9 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
7 (7) 883 Mingun's Peaches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Medina
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 Jose Medina J Joubert
8 (8) 89-9784 Forever Our Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Green
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-11 Elmer Green D Wood
9 (9) 0-78 Laminar Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lowder
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-9 J Lowder P Compton
10 (10) 8-8876 Eva's Nitehawk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-9 John Hall G Corbett
12 (12) 752005 Ninth Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: B Endres
5 8-11 Michael Gass B Endres
11 (11) Watchawando (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Lowder
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-9 Mary Lowder B Landeros NR
13 (13) 5 Doolittle Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Boone
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-9 Patricia Boone B Landeros NR
14 (14) 3 Wish Wish Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Donnie Von Hemel L Wade NR

01:54 Allowance

01:54 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 128-651 Yukonrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
2 (2) 9-51148 F C Gomango (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter G Murphy
3 (3) 9-1459 Heckofahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 C Trout L Wade
4 (4) 2-44114 Crusin' Main (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kari Craddock A Birzer
5 (5) 174131 Hum Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Engel F Wethey
6 (6) 221-868 In Your World (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Chris Richard M Berry
7 (7) 16 Natterjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Chris Hartman J Medina
8 (8) 17-4623 Wranglin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 Tim Williams J Joubert
9 (9) 360460 Risner Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Britt Cranford
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-11 Britt Cranford T Cunningham

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 54060-7 Moore West (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenny Smith P Teator
1 (8) 061479 Sladen K (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
2 (1) 011-2 Royal Ronnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen A Birzer
3 (2) 264803 Jewelryhiester (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Francis Downey D Cardoso
4 (3) 8477-10 Mister H (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Allen Milligan M Escobar
5 (4) 403681 Anarchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Petalino L Wade
6 (5) 1-40631 Uno Mos Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Amber Blair B Quinonez
7 (7) 256830 Outlaw J Wales (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Scott Clothier G Corbett
8 (9) 48/521-0 Napi (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandie Buehrer
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Sandie Buehrer D Wood

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 676-531 Prince Rillian (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Roger Neff A Birzer
2 (2) 817088 Boomer Sooey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
3 (3) 724557 Chrome Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-6 Scott Garrison C Johnstone (5)
4 (4) 223436 Slewsam (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Corbett
5 8-11 Boyd Caster G Corbett
5 (5) 202372 N C C Troubador (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Chris Hartman M Berry
6 (6) 03-21 Lucky Buckaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Mark Lee J Medina
7 (7) 457535 Rumorsboutme (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason P Compton
8 (8) 233844 Strobe Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Teator
5 8-11 Amy McAnally P Teator
9 (9) 835006 Junkyard Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Robert Listen E McNeil
10 (10) 163743 Slew Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Fred Bass L Wade
11 (11) 10-9908 Joe's Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Clinton Stuart C Fackler
12 (12) 66-5553 Polly's Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Andy Gladd B Landeros
13 (13) 046007 Challenge River (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Mackie
  • Jockey: D Wood
6 8-11 Thomas Mackie D Wood
14 (14) 69-6859 Watch Me Explode (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Juan Padilla P Canchari (5)

03:18 Claiming

03:18 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315776 Wild Ivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lucio Espiritu J Joubert
3 (3) 543715 Numismatist (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 J Caldwell M Berry
4 (4) 011536 Stand Watie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Bass B Landeros
5 (5) 631521 Lotto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr John Prather, G Murphy
6 (6) 352513 Money Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Francis Downey D Cardoso
7 (7) 176126 Moneyonthegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish L Wade
8 (8) 131360 Kentucky Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chuck Turco M Escobar
9 (9) 531314 Mojo Mania (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
10 (10) 566398 Mr. Barry (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Hazen G Corbett
2 (2) 511114 G G's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jody Pruitt J Medina NR

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 189156 Don Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
2 (2) 111110 Diamond Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chuck Turco M Berry
3 (3) 215212 Normandy Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Chris Richard L Wade
4 (4) 551351 Stachys (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Biehler A Birzer
5 (5) 016483 Ted's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
6 (6) 581317 The Roan Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Federico Villafranco J Medina

04:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131215 Pure Divinity (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg G Murphy
3 (3) 422214 Mrs. Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-11 Chris Hartman M Berry
4 (4) 868312 Larue Lovelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan P Teator
5 (5) 866418 Miss Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Karl Broberg B Landeros
6 (6) 11-651 Full Steam Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen A Birzer
7 (7) 956274 Jet's Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Martin Lozano M Escobar
8 (8) 143552 Wheeling Wini (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
9 (9) 514422 Sofie's Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 M Davidson B Quinonez
10 (10) 476143 When We Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter C Landeros
11 (11) 261757 Thriving (USA)
  • Trainer: Dondra Burgess
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Dondra Burgess L Wade
2 (2) 32411 Purrfume (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Charles Haverkamp C Kimes NR

04:42 Claiming

04:42 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 464469 Power Ball Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leo Deutsch T Cunningham
2 (2) 614724 It's A Signer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Chris Hartman P Canchari (5)
3 (3) 80-3875 Runaway Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Yon
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Jeff Yon C Fackler
4 (4) 471178 Destin To Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen A Birzer
5 (5) 251069 Nine Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 558422 Okie City (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Juan Padilla J Medina
7 (7) 356125 Perdido Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr John Prather, B Quinonez
9 (9) 151504 Imhereforagoodtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Boyd Caster M Berry
10 (10) 470665 Stretchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
8 (8) 335291 Hawk Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette NR