Remington Park Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Mayday Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Murphy
  • Jockey: A Birzer
4 8-11 Travis Murphy A Birzer
2 (2) 6 C D Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Davis
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Frank Davis C Fackler
3 (3) 225335 Square Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason G Corbett
4 (4) 474 Fulminator (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-11 Tim Padilla M Berry
5 (5) 060 Half N Oops (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Favre
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 b1 Kevin Favre C Kimes
6 (6) 767 Its A Big Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-6 Randy Morse G Steinberg (5)
7 (7) 0-60 Woke Up Blazen (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-11 Stacy Barnes T Cunningham
8 (8) 90-80 Breaker One Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Starkey
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-6 Billy Starkey P Canchari (5)
9 (9) 54962 Lucky Doobeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: C Diaz
3 8-8 Ron David C Diaz
10 (10) 95269 Me 'n My Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
11 (11) 242664 Jenny's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-11 Fred Bass D Cardoso
12 (12) 452332 Game Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
5 8-11 Jody Pruitt L Wade
13 (13) 67 Eddie's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Kenny Smith F Wethey

00:58 Maiden Special Weight

00:58 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-22233 Wood Be Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes
2 (2) 695 Okie Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-8 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
3 (3) 533356 Whatyawaitinon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-11 Jesus Bustos D Cardoso
4 (4) 57458-2 Cohesion (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-6 C Ledgess S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) Real Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen P Compton
6 (6) 254742 Bankin On Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Robert Listen E McNeil
7 (7) 45 Emit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander L Wade
8 (8) 5232 Slew Slew Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Boyd Caster M Berry
9 (9) Cherokee Rubicon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Roesener
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-8 Thomas Roesener D Wood
10 (10) 54 Wister (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer

01:26 Maiden Claiming

01:26 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3 Gin's Bailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
1 (9) 357 Zach's Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-7 b1 Paul Smith T Cunningham
2 (1) 97 Change Anything (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-7 Chris Richard A Birzer
3 (2) 42 Never Say Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-7 Chris Hartman M Berry
4 (3) 6 Andrus (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-7 Roger Engel B McNeil
5 (4) 535598 Release The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-7 M Davidson D Wood
6 (6) 56 Ima Country Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-7 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
7 (7) 89 Check This Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
2 8-2 b1 Randy Morse G Steinberg (5)
8 (8) 05 Benigno (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-7 Kari Craddock C Landeros

01:54 Maiden Special Weight

01:54 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263-95 Fly Solo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-9 Chris Hartman J Theriot
2 (2) 589-97 Forever Our Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Green
  • Jockey: P Teator
5 8-11 Elmer Green P Teator
3 (3) 2433 Harpers Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Boone
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-9 Patricia Boone F Wethey
4 (4) 6 Recognizethestreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-9 Michael Biehler M Escobar
5 (5) 373332 Onery Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-9 Scott Corderman D Wood
6 (6) 2433 Flashy Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-9 Allen Milligan L Wade
7 (7) 326322 Best Credentials (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-9 Donnie Von Hemel A Birzer
8 (8) It'sa La Nina Year (USA)
  • Trainer: C Bert
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-9 C Bert J Medina
9 (9) 97 Someday Maybe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Severs
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-9 William Severs M Berry

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722259 Warren's Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Richard Jackson A Birzer
2 (2) 215-748 Ninian (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
3 (3) 322907 Midvail (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Randy Morse G Murphy
4 (4) 254371 Numismatist (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 J Caldwell M Berry
5 (5) 457356 Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chris Hartman J Theriot
6 (6) 70/1716- Platinum Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Myers
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
6 8-8 Kelly Myers B Quinonez
7 (7) 11-2512 Comedy Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chuck Turco C Fackler
8 (8) 561754 First Guess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jody Pruitt L Wade
9 (9) 42-2355 Elusive Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Wise
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jason Wise G Corbett
10 (10) 217489 Handsomely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Ralph Arnold S Risenhoover (5)
11 (11) 245575 Jump To The Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jearl Hare J Joubert
12 (12) 511307 Tiztime (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 552225 Brinks Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
2 (1) 443134 Aledo Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danele Durham G Murphy
3 (2) 688148 Caseylee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: C Diaz
4 8-11 Ron David C Diaz
4 (3) 4-21155 Answer The Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Williams A Birzer
5 (4) 701215 Rockin Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 John Hall G Corbett
6 (5) 179979 Denali Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: N Matz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Nolen N Matz
7 (6) 2-12192 Jack's Girlfiend (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
8 (7) 211246 Fantasy Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
9 (8) 9-17447 Dixie Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan S Laviolette
10 (10) 325177 Willa's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Austin Gustafson G Steinberg (5)
11 (11) 06-0470 Howhi Isthewater (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joyce Salisbury E McNeil
12 (12) 61182 Jackpot Josie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
1 (14) 11-65 Full Steam Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez NR
13 (13) 55-1318 Fast An Eze (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chuck Turco C Fackler NR

03:18 Allowance

03:18 Allowance Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35-5333 Valid A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
2 (2) 227758 Thisladyisadiamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Offolter J Joubert
3 (3) 2167-26 Miss Minnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Joe Offolter M Berry
4 (4) 352452 Fancy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock J Theriot
5 (5) 217801 Island Hideaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander P Compton
6 (6) 418461 Kimbell's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danny Pish L Wade
7 (7) 595177 Iva Silver Sash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Jones
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jimmy Jones D Wood
8 (8) 14 Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411511 Charlie And Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chris Hartman C Landeros
2 (2) 46-8577 Momma's Badnews (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
3 (3) 3-43212 Diamond Blade (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 411-584 Smokin Armadillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Lowder
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Mary Lowder B Landeros
5 (5) 422245 Cashinmywranglers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Ralph Arnold C Kimes
6 (6) 117134 Bullzaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: P Compton
4 8-11 Doug Anderson P Compton
7 (7) 7-84321 Fifty Five South (USA)
  • Trainer: William Severs
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Severs M Berry
8 (8) 111112 Cajun Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Faucheux
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ron Faucheux J Theriot
9 (9) 433736 Her Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Offolter B Quinonez

04:14 Maiden Claiming

04:14 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 09-7 A Dream Of Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-6 Boyd Caster C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 77654 Lady Shackleton
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-8 Chris Hartman J Theriot
3 (3) 0 Carrie The Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-8 Scott Corderman D Wood
4 (4) 022244 Princess Rhaye (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Foster
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-9 Dale Foster J Medina
5 (5) 9-9 Diamond Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: N Matz
3 8-6 Marti Rodriguez N Matz
6 (6) 5- Sayuri Ryuu (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
7 (7) 800-080 Hockaday Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Smith
  • Jockey: B Endres
4 8-9 Earl Smith B Endres
8 (8) 625-8 Mizermize (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 C Ledgess G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) 2566 Perfect Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-9 Dickie Brown T Cunningham
10 (10) 85 Ladylookinforgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-1 Jesus Bustos C Clark (5)
11 (11) Blue Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-6 Brent Charlton G Murphy
12 (12) 322543 Honorbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-4 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover (5)
13 (13) 76-35 Cajun Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-6 b1 Clinton Stuart G Corbett NR
14 (14) 3807 Runaway Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-8 Chris Hartman J Theriot NR