Remington Park Sunday 9th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Maiden Special Weight

19:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4263 Sugarcreekdancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade
2 (2) Daybreak Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Mike Teel C Kimes
3 (3) Danzig Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
4 (4) 856 Carivan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Jearl Hare J Joubert
5 (5) Flattitude (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
6 (6) Hot Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: S Keever
2 8-8 Joe Casey S Keever
7 (7) 07 During Our Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Joe Offolter C Landeros
8 (8) 6 Thrills Of Plenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Randy Morse G Murphy
9 (9) Mari's Big Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Winfrey
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-5 Troy Winfrey E McNeil
10 (10) El Smoke O (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Scott Clothier S Laviolette
12 (12) 753598 Roi George (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
13 (13) 22 Awesome Force (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
11 (11) Wayne'sluckynative (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
2 8-0 Recil Payton S Risenhoover (5) NR

19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214042 Sheila Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
2 (2) 11 Bilirrubina (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
3 (3) 15 Millie C (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 W Calhoun C Kimes
4 (4) 3221 Motivare (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
5 (5) 51 Ribbon Of Darkness (USA)
  • Trainer: William Pogue
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 William Pogue F Wethey
6 (6) 31 Dusty Bella Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Mark Lee J Joubert
7 (7) 167 Mountain Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 b1 Francisco Bravo B Quinonez
8 (8) 12 Hollywood Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Corbett

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121697 Love Charbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Wayne George C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 143821 Highway Fiftyfour (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Austin Gustafson C Landeros
4 (4) 857755 Momma's Badnews (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kenneth Nolen J Theriot
5 (5) 0-56653 Turbo Kris (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: S Keever
  • Course Winner
8 8-9 Jerry Todd S Keever
6 (6) 313914 Smiles Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
7 (7) 727401 Oakie Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs A Birzer
8 (8) 2-44217 Brown Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
9 (9) 532234 Steal Your Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Roger Engel M Berry
10 (10) 4-31163 Pucker Up Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald Trett B Landeros
3 (3) 211144 Conkigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Martin Lozano M Escobar NR

20:54 Stakes

20:54 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 846121 Kimbell's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danny Pish L Wade
2 (2) 776374 Ocean Ahumin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Joe Casey M Escobar
3 (3) 15 What Lola Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 J Caldwell B McNeil
4 (4) 21-8138 Hallieslewya (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Theriot
5 (5) 174236 Okie Nova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-4 Kenneth Nolen M Berry
6 (6) 131433 Lady Jensen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
7 (7) 121821 Miss Paxton (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
8 (8) 141425 Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Corbett

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-0349 Addison Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Petalino L Wade
2 (2) 833507 Easy Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Adams E McNeil
3 (3) 304152 Is That So (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tommy Rippee B Landeros
4 (4) 125499 Call Poppie (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Francis Downey D Cardoso
5 (5) 240004 Sunny Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: P Teator
5 8-11 Scott Clothier P Teator
6 (6) 611824 Jackpot Josie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
8 (8) 146186 Saintly One (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
10 (10) 171353 Ms Dixie Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
11 (11) 33677/8 Morgan's Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
12 (12) 256465 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs S Laviolette
13 (13) 155085 Answer The Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Williams B Quinonez
14 (14) 655759 Befuddler (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
7 (7) 336776 Working At Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chris Hartman M Berry NR
9 (9) 421880 Rose Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Geyer M Escobar NR

21:50 Allowance

21:50 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 651321 J Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Danele Durham G Corbett
2 (2) 244356 Tonibegood (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Boyd Caster B Quinonez
3 (3) 344315 Bressie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Steven Asmussen J Theriot
4 (4) 234263 Lauren Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 C Trout L Wade
5 (5) 652879 Office Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Adams J Medina
6 (6) 31 Wish Wish Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel M Berry
7 (7) 454716 Lotto Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
8 (8) 515681 Perfect Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster E McNeil
9 (9) 19700/8 Wisemans Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Almond
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-11 Daniel Almond S Risenhoover
10 (10) 746721 Accent (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez

22:18 Stakes

22:18 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 237111 Favorite Announcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
2 (2) 101123 Imahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 C Trout L Wade
3 (3) 374322 Slew Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-4 Fred Bass B McNeil
4 (4) 1853 Becsimo Jedec (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Kari Craddock G Murphy
5 (5) 333241 Z Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
6 (6) 123241 Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt C Kimes
7 (7) 54441 Wister (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
8 (8) 164836 Ted's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
9 (9) 711464 Polka Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brent Charlton C Landeros
10 (10) 22152 Dusty Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Juan Padilla M Berry
11 (11) 31 Rufus G (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Austin Gustafson P Teator
12 (12) 232614 Slew Slew Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Boyd Caster J Theriot

22:46 Stakes

22:46 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 812 Sister Ginger (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen J Theriot
2 (2) 2651 More Than Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Randy Morse G Corbett
3 (3) 66251 I Am Miss Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
4 (4) 31645 Shenandoah Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-5 Juan Padilla G Murphy
5 (5) 341 Ambush Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Hemel Don Von P Compton
6 (6) 863521 She's Mighty Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Tim Padilla P Teator
7 (7) 13126 Cat Five' O (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Clinton Stuart M Berry
8 (8) 512265 Broken Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 D Lukas V Lebron
9 (9) 134 Cowgirl Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-5 Allen Milligan M Escobar
10 (10) 15 Tacita (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen L Wade
11 (11) 1 Molly's Honour (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Chris Hartman C Landeros
12 (12) 411371 American Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer

23:14 Stakes

23:14 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 331 Smack Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von P Compton
1 (1) 115 Steelman Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
2 (2) 413 Exploring (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Mark Casse G Murphy
3 (3) 510 Will Take Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-8 D Lukas V Lebron
4 (5) 2412 Backstreet Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Danny Pish L Wade
5 (6) 13 Best Of Birdstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
6 (7) 662521 Hornet (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen A Birzer
7 (8) 115422 Worldventurer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
8 (9) 432416 Texas Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Danele Durham E McNeil
9 (10) 44321 Channel Isle (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: Jon Court
2 8-8 D Lukas Jon Court
10 (11) 612 Hardrock Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 David Banks K Clark
11 (12) 211 King Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Theriot

23:42 Claiming

23:42 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224451 Shamrock Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
2 (2) 150440 Midnight Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-5 Scott Young G Corbett
3 (3) 5-53415 Bullred (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Mike Teel P Teator
4 (4) 1 Dustins Fault (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
5 (5) 422003 Boss M (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 W Calhoun E McNeil
6 (6) 685980 Watch Me Explode (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Juan Padilla C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 243505 Chiles Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tommy Rippee J Medina
8 (8) 67314 Eddie's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Kenny Smith F Wethey
9 (9) 613908 True Tatoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shipe
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-3 Douglas Shipe P Canchari (5)
10 (10) 829740 Slewdemajor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Davis
  • Jockey: S Keever
3 8-8 Randy Davis S Keever
11 (11) 362323 Xtra Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes
12 (12) 37312 Mayday Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Murphy
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Travis Murphy A Birzer
13 (13) 679554 Goober (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tom Burwell S Laviolette
14 (14) 05241 Just Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy