Remington Park Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71 Sweet Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Jr John Prather, B Quinonez
2 (2) 010 Ida Okie Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Tim Williams J Joubert
3 (3) 1 Primal Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Austin Gustafson C Landeros
4 (4) 17 Lounge Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 b1 Federico Villafranco J Medina
5 (5) 1 Hollywood Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von A Birzer
6 (6) 1 Bilirrubina (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Kari Craddock G Steinberg (5)
7 (7) 36410 Onesongsallittakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade

00:58 Maiden Special Weight

00:58 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Benagen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
2 (2) 770 He Has Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Danele Durham G Murphy
3 (3) 455 Jerry N Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von G Corbett
4 (4) 4762 Two Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
5 (5) 063 Lip Crusher (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 b1 Mark Lee J Medina
6 (6) 6625 Hornet (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen B McNeil
7 (7) 7 Belong To Aidan (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Danny Pish L Wade
8 (8) 75 Past The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Severs
  • Jockey: J Theriot
2 8-8 William Severs J Theriot
9 (9) 0634 Brother Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Jr John Prather, B Quinonez

01:26 Allowance

01:26 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152-533 Exchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: William Severs
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Severs J Theriot
2 (2) 452123 Winner To Be (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Trout L Quinonez
3 (3) 191426 Dance Inthe Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan P Teator
4 (4) 125385 Nurse Goodnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
5 (5) 111455 Shewantsaprenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gayle Turberville C Johnstone (5)

01:54 Starter Optional Claiming

01:54 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234321 Fifth Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Federico Villafranco A Birzer
2 (2) 411355 Jim's Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chris Hartman C Landeros
3 (3) 153050 Aristocat Rex (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Higgins
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bob Higgins D Wood
4 (4) 214334 Ran The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: David Whited
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Whited M Berry
5 (5) 2268-11 My Time To Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Allen Milligan M Escobar
6 (6) 135132 Lee's South (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Joseph Petalino L Quinonez

02:22 Maiden Special Weight

02:22 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 One Super Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Dunbar
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-9 Larry Dunbar S Laviolette
2 (2) 76-352 Cajun Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Clinton Stuart G Corbett
3 (3) 5-24 Sayuri Ryuu (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-9 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
4 (4) 38 Blue Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-9 Brent Charlton G Murphy
5 (5) 88 Sugar Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-9 Robert Listen E McNeil
6 (6) Zulaikha (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-9 Mark Buehrer D Wood
7 (7) 8673 Cherokee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-11 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
8 (8) 58 Justalittlegrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-9 Brent Charlton B Landeros

02:50 Maiden Claiming

02:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 850-467 Nicki B. Super (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
2 (2) 283556 Frequent Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
3 (3) 96-8 Golden Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
4 (4) 6 Fannys Bonnett (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 Larry Frazee J Joubert
5 (5) 553768 Desert Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Curtis Alpers T Cunningham
6 (6) 007 Shine She Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Joe Casey C Fackler
7 (7) 33 Holiday At Betty's (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
8 (8) 5858 Smarty Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Allen Milligan M Escobar
9 (9) 975 Someday Maybe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Severs
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 William Severs M Berry
10 (10) 6343 Malabar Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Higgins
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-11 Bob Higgins L Wade
11 (11) 544737 Look At Private Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 John Hall F Wethey
12 (12) 7956 Ms. Nitram (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gunter
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-11 Michael Gunter E McNeil
13 (13) 876437 Alpha Mood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: B Endres
5 8-11 Michael Gass B Endres NR
14 (14) 9355 Sadie Wells (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR

03:18 Allowance

03:18 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 725346 Bella Diamante (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 M Davidson G Murphy
2 (2) 441434 Hidden Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
5 8-7 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
3 (3) 1-41722 All About Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Whited
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Whited M Berry
4 (4) 1-13143 Lady Jensen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
5 (5) 366126 Lookinforchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tim Williams A Birzer
6 (6) 744111 Miss Hockaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jearl Hare J Joubert

03:46 Stakes

03:46 Stakes Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11 Steelman Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
2 (2) 85431 Real Appeal Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Tim Williams A Birzer
3 (3) 241 Backstreet Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Danny Pish L Wade
4 (4) 35165 Detention (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg
5 (5) 677461 Excess Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Danele Durham E McNeil
6 (6) 81 Holiday Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Joe Offolter C Landeros
7 (7) 1 Best Of Birdstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-9 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
8 (8) 1141 The Drifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
2 8-9 Cody Autrey M Berry
9 (9) 21 King Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen J Theriot

04:14 Claiming

04:14 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124314 Viva Blalock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Geyer C Landeros
2 (2) 45-8465 Chasin Gypsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen Case
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Owen Case P Teator
3 (3) 457197 Strawberry Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Listen E McNeil
4 (4) 585272 Shania Twang (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Laura Hobbs M Escobar
5 (5) 653528 Wildplay (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Boyd Caster G Steinberg (5)
6 (6) 239493 She'llkisstheboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Zac Coates
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Zac Coates B Landeros
7 (7) 117375 Teton Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
8 (8) 123751 Dream Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Martin Lozano F Wethey
9 (9) 354366 Easy Lovin Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs D Cardoso